Abilene
46° F
Clear
Clear
Brownwood
52° F
Clear
Clear
San Angelo
56° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

RESULTS: McMurry shines at own War Hawk Classic, ACU & HSU make great showing

By Mike Skow, mskow@ktxs.com
Published On: Mar 23 2014 02:55:27 AM CDT
mcmurry

ABILENE, Texas -

The War Hawks soared in Saturday's in their own event this weekend, with HSU and ACU nipping on their heels at the War Hawk Classic.

Here are the college results from Saturday's meet.

                2014 War Hawk Classic - 3/21/2014 to 3/22/2014                 
                                 Abilene Texas                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Reyare               Unattached               11.35   3.5  1 
  2 Browner, Alexis              Wayland Bapt             11.88   3.5  1 
  3 Gay, Natasha                 Unattached               11.96   2.7  3 
  4 Leeper, Bri                  West Texas A             12.13   3.5  1 
  5 Walker, Jasmine              West Texas A             12.28   3.5  1 
  6 McKnight, Caitlin            Wayland Bapt             12.44   3.5  1 
  7 Pitts, Jasmine               West Texas A             12.49   3.5  1 
  8 Walker, Ariel                McMurry                  12.52   2.7  3 
  9 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt             12.60   1.5  2 
 10 King, Rachel                 West Texas A             12.65   3.5  1 
 11 Moultrie, Megan              McMurry                  12.88   1.5  2 
 12 Wright, Shanice              Hardin-Simmo             12.91   1.5  2 
 13 Mellette, Krysten            Hardin-Simmo             13.01   1.5  2 
 14 Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt             13.18   1.5  2 
 15 Livingston, Aaron            Hardin-Simmo             13.29   1.5  2 
 16 Zamora, Dominique            Eastern New              13.32   1.5  2 
 17 Lozano, Sabina               Sul Ross St.             14.26   2.7  3 
 18 Davis, Martika               Hardin-Simmo             14.37   1.5  2 
 19 Martin, Melissa              Sul Ross St.             14.86   2.7  3 
 20 Mason, Mira                  Sul Ross St.             15.43   2.7  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Strickland, Libby            West Texas A             24.83   2.5  1 
  2 Leeper, Bri                  West Texas A             24.92   2.5  1 
  3 White, Hannah                Unattached               25.51   2.0  2 
  4 Garrett, Deylinn             Tarleton Sta             25.90   2.0  2 
  5 Wright, Tray                 Northwood (T             25.95   2.5  1 
  6 Coleman, Claudia             Northwood (T             25.96   2.0  2 
  7 Seawright, Morgan            West Texas A             26.00   2.0  2 
  8 Wilson, Asia                 Texas Wesley             26.07   2.5  1 
  9 Greenwalt, Shelby            Tarleton Sta             26.16   2.0  2 
 10 Molnar, Jordan               West Texas A             26.22   2.5  1 
 11 Smith, Jessica               West Texas A             26.44   2.0  2 
 12 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt             26.75   2.5  1 
 13 Mcintyre, Katie              Dallas                   27.01   1.7  4 
 14 Wright, Shanice              Hardin-Simmo             27.37   1.7  4 
 15 Hill, Ongelic                Texas Wesley             27.41   2.3  3 
 16 Abbott, Markie               Northwood (T             27.47   2.3  3 
 17 Moultrie, Megan              McMurry                  27.78   2.3  3 
 18 Mellette, Krysten            Hardin-Simmo             27.82   2.3  3 
 19 Zamora, Dominique            Eastern New              28.38   1.7  4 
 20 Pajak, Danielle              Dallas                   28.98   1.7  4 
 21 Davis, Martika               Hardin-Simmo             30.03   1.7  4 
 22 Lozano, Sabina               Sul Ross St.             30.19   1.7  4 
 23 Smith, Theresa               Sul Ross St.             31.85   1.7  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adams, Shani                 Wayland Bapt             56.00   1 
  2 steele, shennae              Unattached               57.43   1 
  3 Gittens, Kesley              Wayland Bapt             57.95   1 
  4 Nelson, LaDaria              Tarleton Sta             58.06   2 
  5 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt             58.12   1 
  6 White, Hannah                Unattached               58.23   2 
  7 Owens, Jasmine               Tarleton Sta             59.17   2 
  8 Guyton, Shaunice             Abilene Chri             59.53   1 
  9 Greenwalt, Shelby            Tarleton Sta             59.95   2 
 10 Mcintyre, Katie              Dallas                 1:02.32   2 
 11 Hicks, Cursty                Northwood (T           1:03.16   3 
 12 Diaz, Angie                  Northwood (T           1:03.98   3 
 13 Pajak, Danielle              Dallas                 1:04.22   3 
 14 Rodarte, Jennifer            Northwood (T           1:04.69   3 
 15 Smith, Theresa               Sul Ross St.           1:15.05   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hill, Emily                  Abilene Chri           2:19.26   1 
  2 Huelga, Sabrina              Eastern New            2:20.13   1 
  3 Saiz, Amber                  Eastern New            2:20.83   1 
  4 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           2:26.90   1 
  5 DeFrance, Kirsten            McMurry                2:31.08   1 
  6 Engelmann, Cristian          Abilene Chri           2:31.75   1 
  7 Gonzalez, Michelle           Wayland Bapt           2:32.00   1 
  8 Bietendorf, Mercedes         McMurry                2:32.81   1 
  9 Gonzalez, Ana                Ranger                 2:35.78   1 
 10 Johnston, Chelsea            Ranger                 2:36.44   2 
 11 Baker, Bayleigh              Eastern New            2:36.65   2 
 12 Melo, Stephanie              Abilene Chri           2:39.45   1 
 13 Ruffin, Chantel              McMurry                2:40.02   2 
 14 Lavarn, Becky                Texas Wesley           2:47.27   2 
 15 Padilla, Christy             Ranger                 2:59.45   2 
 16 Herrera, Elizabeth           Dallas                 3:04.12   2 
 17 Williams, Mykala             Hardin-Simmo           3:14.02   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinton, Lindsey              Tarleton Sta           4:40.02  
  2 Blind, Beth                  Eastern New            4:41.05  
  3 Garcia-Munoz, Diana          Abilene Chri           4:41.40  
  4 Coughlin, Aly                Tarleton Sta           4:43.41  
  5 Huckabee, Katelin            Tarleton Sta           4:52.59  
  6 Farrar, Tylo                 Tarleton Sta           5:07.51  
  7 Baker, Bayleigh              Eastern New            5:12.50  
  8 Hackett, Alexandria          Abilene Chri           5:14.31  
  9 Sandoval, Isela              Clarendon Co           5:15.33  
 10 Silva, Savanah               Abilene Chri           5:20.49  
 11 Dowdy, Landa                 Abilene Chri           5:27.49  
 12 Sutton, Ashley               Hardin-Simmo           5:41.00  
 13 Affleck, Mary                McMurry                5:42.01  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glass, Carley                West Texas A          19:07.27  
  2 Kleiber, Karlee              West Texas A          19:10.56  
  3 Aguayo, Maria                Texas Wesley          19:23.84  
  4 Sandoval, Isela              Clarendon Co          20:12.73  
  5 Finley, Lauren               Tarleton Sta          20:26.59  
  6 Kinyamahanga, Fille          Ranger                22:30.33  
  7 Sanchez, Vanessa             McMurry               22:32.73  
  8 Bertram, Sarah               Eastern New           25:37.04  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richey, Taylor               Sul Ross St.          48:46.19  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  14.06   2.8  1 
  2 Williams, Lexus              Abilene Chri             14.09   2.8  1 
  3 King, Rachel                 West Texas A             14.35   2.8  1 
  4 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri             14.42   2.8  1 
  5 Garrett, Deylinn             Tarleton Sta             15.26   2.9  2 
  6 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A             15.30   2.8  1 
  7 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             15.45   2.8  1 
  8 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri             15.67   2.9  2 
  9 Liggins, Brittany            McMurry                  16.46   2.9  2 
 10 Depew, Elizabeth             Dallas                   17.13   2.9  2 
 11 Whiteside, Hailey            Hardin-Simmo             17.14   2.9  2 
 12 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo             18.49   2.9  2 
 -- Climer, Sarah                West Texas A               DNF   2.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liggins, Brittany            McMurry                1:05.34   1 
  2 Bickham, Kara                Tarleton Sta           1:05.64   2 
  3 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A           1:07.80   1 
  4 Thomas, Shantel              McMurry                1:08.68   2 
  5 Paschall-Wagner, Shelly      Unattached             1:09.91   1 
  6 Kornegay, Stephanie          Tarleton Sta           1:10.20   1 
  7 Williams, Lexus              Abilene Chri           1:11.74   1 
  8 Mings, Jasmine               McMurry                1:12.02   2 
  9 Depew, Elizabeth             Dallas                 1:13.94   2 
 10 Oyetunde, Elizabeth          Abilene Chri           1:14.22   1 
 11 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt           1:14.52   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Brittany           Eastern New           11:21.44  
  2 Peery, Lauren                McMurry               12:19.18  
  3 Johnson, Michaela            West Texas A          12:34.35  
  4 Fields, Alyssa               McMurry               12:46.33  
  5 Slattery, Colleen            Dallas                12:51.88  
  6 Polefko, Emma                Dallas                13:46.05  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                  46.21  
     1) McKnight, Caitlin               2) Browner, Alexis                
     3) Quiah, Angie                    4) Ferguson, Gortia               
  2 West Texas A&M  'A'                                   47.68  
     1) Holiwell, Marisa                2) Leeper, Bri                    
     3) Strickland, Libby               4) Walker, Jasmine                
  3 West Texas A&M  'B'                                  x48.21  
     1) Smith, Jessica                  2) Molnar, Jordan                 
     3) Pitts, Jasmine                  4) McCalister, Trianna            
  4 McMurry  'A'                                          48.84  
     1) Hooper, Paradise                2) Coleman, Shanita               
     3) Alexander, Tiana                4) Walker, Ariel                  
  5 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                   52.07  
     1) Wright, Shanice                 2) Livingston, Aaron              
     3) Davis, Martika                  4) Mellette, Krysten              
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                1:39.39  
     1) Ferguson, Gortia                2) Quiah, Angie                   
     3) Adams, Shani                    4) Browner, Alexis                
  2 McMurry  'A'                                        1:44.72  
     1) Hooper, Paradise                2) Coleman, Shanita               
     3) Thomas, Shantel                 4) Walker, Ariel                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tarleton State  'A'                                 4:00.20  
     1) Nelson, LaDaria                 2) Greenwalt, Shelby              
     3) Bickham, Kara                   4) Owens, Jasmine                 
  2 McMurry  'A'                                        4:00.84  
     1) Hooper, Paradise                2) DeFrance, Kirsten              
     3) Coleman, Shanita                4) Thomas, Shantel                
  3 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 4:15.99  
     1) Seawright, Morgan               2) Molnar, Jordan                 
     3) McCalister, Trianna             4) Smith, Jessica                 
  4 Northwood (Tex.)  'A'                               4:16.14  
     1) Coleman, Claudia                2) Hicks, Cursty                  
     3) Diaz, Angie                     4) Wright, Tray                   
  5 McMurry  'B'                                       x4:17.86  
     1) Bietendorf, Mercedes            2) Liggins, Brittany              
     3) Mings, Jasmine                  4) Ruffin, Chantel                
 
Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                            12:43.82  
     1) Saiz, Amber                     2) Buchanan, Brittany             
     3) Blind, Beth                     4) Huelga, Sabrina                
  2 Ranger  'A'                                        14:27.49  
     1) Velasco, Natalia                2) Garcia, Martha                 
     3) Gonzalez, Ana                   4) Johnston, Chelsea              
 
Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNorton, Nikki              Tarleton Sta             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Mings, Jasmine               McMurry                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Climer, Sarah                West Texas A             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo             1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Sikes, Katy                  Tarleton Sta             1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Kenzie               Abilene Chri             3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Steinbock, Mariah            McMurry                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Burgess, Brittney            McMurry                  3.06m   10-00.50 
  4 Parkhill, Taylor             Tarleton Sta             2.91m    9-06.50 
  5 Murfin, Pam                  Tarleton Sta            J2.91m    9-06.50 
  6 Ferguson, Kelsee             McMurry                 J2.91m    9-06.50 
 -- Underwood, Sarena            Unattached                  NH            
 -- Tolison, Hannah              Abilene Coop                NH            
 
Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Kris-Ann            Eastern New              5.56m   2.4  18-03.00 
  2 Abbott, Markie               Northwood (T             5.30m   3.1  17-04.75 
  3 McKnight, Caitlin            Wayland Bapt             5.26m   1.8  17-03.25 
  4 Hill, Ongelic                Texas Wesley             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
  6 Thomas, Shantel              McMurry                 J5.25m   2.4  17-02.75 
  6 Berry, Haily                 West Texas A             5.22m   3.3  17-01.50 
  7 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A             5.21m   1.5  17-01.25 
  8 Seawright, Morgan            West Texas A             4.95m   2.6  16-03.00 
  9 Climer, Sarah                West Texas A             4.87m   1.3  15-11.75 
 10 Aguilar, Krystal             Sul Ross St.             4.25m   1.9  13-11.50 
 11 Martin, Melissa              Sul Ross St.             4.17m   1.9  13-08.25 
 12 Ruiz, Ale                    Sul Ross St.             3.75m   2.6  12-03.75 
 
Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Haily                 West Texas A            11.09m   NWI  36-04.75 
  2 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A            10.96m   NWI  35-11.50 
  3 Walters, Kris-Ann            Eastern New             10.55m   NWI  34-07.50 
  4 Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt            10.17m   NWI  33-04.50 
  5 Davis, Martika               Hardin-Simmo             9.35m   NWI  30-08.25 
 
Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            12.74m   41-09.75 
  2 Cunigan, Holly               West Texas A            12.55m   41-02.25 
  3 Westbrook, Marissa           Tarleton Sta            12.47m   40-11.00 
  4 Akers, Meredith              Hardin-Simmo            12.09m   39-08.00 
  5 Johnson, Brianna             Tarleton Sta            11.84m   38-10.25 
  6 Guerrero, Maira              McMurry                 11.78m   38-07.75 
  7 Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New             10.77m   35-04.00 
  8 Adame', Adilene              Eastern New             10.60m   34-09.50 
  9 Collins, Evlyn               Hardin-Simmo            10.30m   33-09.50 
 10 Flores, LeAnne               Tarleton Sta            10.25m   33-07.50 
 11 Suggs, Taylor                Dallas                   7.90m   25-11.00 
 12 Hairston, Cassandra          Sul Ross St.             7.50m   24-07.25 
 -- Wolfram, Jenae               Eastern New               FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            44.34m     145-06 
  2 Shelstead, Sydney            Abilene Chri            43.82m     143-09 
  3 Grube, Laura                 Eastern New             41.70m     136-10 
  4 Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri            38.70m     127-00 
  5 Collins, Evlyn               Hardin-Simmo            37.87m     124-03 
  6 Westbrook, Marissa           Tarleton Sta            36.28m     119-00 
  7 Cunigan, Holly               West Texas A           J36.28m     119-00 
  8 Akers, Meredith              Hardin-Simmo            36.21m     118-09 
  9 Riddle, Kaitlin              McMurry                 35.04m     114-11 
 10 Johnson, Brianna             Tarleton Sta            33.70m     110-07 
 11 Head, Courtney               West Texas A            33.21m     108-11 
 12 Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo            31.20m     102-04 
 13 Flores, LeAnne               Tarleton Sta            24.29m      79-08 
 14 Suggs, Taylor                Dallas                  17.68m      58-00 
 15 Spellmeyer, Katie            Dallas                  16.10m      52-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri            47.37m     155-05 
  2 Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri            47.32m     155-03 
  3 Johnson, Brianna             Tarleton Sta            42.84m     140-07 
  4 Collins, Evlyn               Hardin-Simmo            42.55m     139-07 
  5 Grube, Laura                 Eastern New             42.20m     138-05 
  6 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            41.32m     135-07 
  7 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo            37.16m     121-11 
  8 Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New             34.45m     113-00 
  9 Westbrook, Marissa           Tarleton Sta            34.31m     112-07 
 10 Cunigan, Holly               West Texas A            31.57m     103-07 
 11 Adame', Adilene              Eastern New             31.53m     103-05 
 12 Head, Courtney               West Texas A            30.96m     101-07 
 13 Flores, LeAnne               Tarleton Sta            27.56m      90-05 
 14 Beckman, Alysha              Eastern New             25.28m      82-11 
 -- Salata, Ally                 Eastern New               FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Amelia             Abilene Chri            42.57m     139-08 
  2 McIntyre, Shelby             Hardin-Simmo            33.93m     111-04 
  3 Suggs, Taylor                Dallas                  18.38m      60-04 
  4 Dunks, Bailey                Sul Ross St.            15.16m      49-09 
  5 Spellmeyer, Katie            Dallas                  15.15m      49-08 
 -- McCown, Patricia             Sul Ross St.                ND            
 -- Williams, Lara               McMurry                     ND            
 -- Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt                ND            
 -- Martinez, Karmina            Dallas                      ND            
 -- Green, Lauryn                Dallas                      ND            
 -- Steinbock, Mariah            McMurry                     ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Scruggs, Justin              Wayland Bapt             10.42   2.0  1 
  2 Cruz, Victor                 McMurry                  10.63   2.0  1 
  3 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene Chri             10.63   2.0  1 
  4 Martin II, Anthony           Team Jett                10.67   2.0  1 
  5 Ochuko, Brian                Unattached               10.72   2.7  2 
  6 Ridge, Tadarius              West Texas A             10.74   2.0  1 
  7 Williams, Brendon            Tarleton Sta             10.83   3.2  3 
  8 Foulks, Shawn                McMurry                  10.92   2.7  2 
  9 Golden, Maliek               Abilene Chri             10.93   2.0  1 
 10 Banks, Jerell                West Texas A             10.97   2.0  1 
 11 Hickman, Jural               Sul Ross St.             11.03   3.2  3 
 12 Odom, Trey                   Unattached               11.07   3.2  3 
 13 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt             11.09   2.7  2 
 14 McFail, Isaiah               Abilene Chri             11.10   2.9  4 
 15 Swinford, Tanner             McMurry                  11.10   3.2  5 
 16 Lipscomb, Hason              Sul Ross St.             11.14   3.2  3 
 17 Sanchez, Ronald              Tarleton Sta             11.16   2.9  4 
 18 Barnes, Damor                Unattached               11.21   2.7  2 
 19 Jones, Jordan                Tarleton Sta             11.25   3.2  3 
 20 Norville, Josiah             Unattached               11.28   2.7  2 
 21 Singleton, Kelandrix         Hardin-Simmo             11.30   2.9  4 
 22 Daniels, Nick                Tarleton Sta             11.32   2.9  4 
 23 Graham, Warren               Unattached               11.38   3.2  5 
 24 Miller, Cedric               Hardin-Simmo             11.42   3.2  3 
 25 Sultemeier, Kyler            McMurry                  11.43   3.2  5 
 26 Savage, Grant                Wayland Bapt             11.48   3.2  3 
 27 Myers, Dylan                 Dallas                   11.62   2.9  4 
 28 Phillips, Mathew             Unattached               11.63   3.2  5 
 29 Owens, Terrelle              Sul Ross St.             11.75   3.2  5 
 30 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo             12.03   2.9  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Geary, Jordan                Unattached               21.33   1.8  1 
  2 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene Chri             21.41   1.8  1 
  3 Cruz, Victor                 McMurry                  21.88   1.8  1 
  4 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood (T             21.92   1.8  1 
  5 Dennis, Trevor               West Texas A             22.04   1.3  2 
  6 Williams, Brendon            Tarleton Sta             22.27   1.3  2 
  7 Martin II, Anthony           Team Jett                22.27   1.8  1 
  8 Voisin, Mark                 Northwood (T             22.31   2.6  3 
  9 Ochuko, Brian                Unattached               22.34   1.8  1 
 10 Willis, Jeremey              Northwood (T             22.37   1.3  2 
 11 Foulks, Shawn                McMurry                  22.39   2.6  3 
 12 Hickman, Jural               Sul Ross St.             22.59   1.9  5 
 13 Cook, Jonathan               Northwood (T             22.80   2.6  3 
 14 Sanchez, Ronald              Tarleton Sta             22.95   2.6  3 
 15 Lipscomb, Hason              Sul Ross St.             22.99   1.9  6 
 16 Odom, Trey                   Unattached               23.04   1.3  2 
 17 Jones, Jordan                Tarleton Sta             23.05   1.2  4 
 18 Daniels, Nick                Tarleton Sta             23.17   1.2  4 
 19 Spells, Roy                  Ranger                   23.29   1.2  4 
 20 Singleton, Kelandrix         Hardin-Simmo             23.29   1.2  4 
 21 Sultemeier, Kyler            McMurry                  23.83   1.2  4 
 22 Underwood, Michael           Sul Ross St.             23.91   1.9  5 
 23 Oyenuga, Dayo                Ranger                   24.01   1.9  5 
 24 Phillips, Mathew             Unattached               24.05   1.9  6 
 25 Myers, Dylan                 Dallas                   24.22   1.9  5 
 26 Wesselink, Scott             Eastern New              24.62   1.9  5 
 27 Graham, Warren               Unattached               24.83   1.9  6 
 28 Demary, Ben                  Dallas                   25.49   1.9  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krc, Cameron                 Tarleton Sta             48.24   1 
  2 Umunnakwe, Gilson            Tarleton Sta             48.72   1 
  3 Geary, Jordan                Unattached               48.85   1 
  4 Prescott, Kennedy            West Texas A             49.05   1 
  5 Thompson, Marquis            Tarleton Sta             49.64   1 
  6 Davis, Tredecio              West Texas A             49.69   1 
  7 Allyene-Forte, Osei          Abilene Chri             49.81   2 
  8 Guerrero, Clarencio          Tarleton Sta             49.84   2 
  9 Andrews, Lance               McMurry                  49.92   1 
 10 Donohue, Aaron               Tarleton Sta             50.20   2 
 11 Northover, Wayne             Wayland Bapt             50.31   3 
 12 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             50.63   2 
 13 Robertson, Mitchell          Unattached               50.86   1 
 14 Waterhouse, Nick             Eastern New              51.48   2 
 15 Williams, Brylen             Abilene Chri             51.55   3 
 16 Turner, Byron                Abilene Chri             51.60   3 
 17 Dominguez, Matt              Eastern New              51.81   3 
 18 Hollingsworth, DeAndre       West Texas A             51.94   3 
 19 Spells, Roy                  Ranger                   52.58   4 
 20 Kaplinski, Daniel            Hardin-Simmo             53.40   2 
 21 Oyenuga, Dayo                Ranger                   53.81   4 
 22 Thomas, Gregory              Northwood (T             53.90   3 
 23 Orsot, Alexander             Ranger                   54.61   4 
 24 Cantu, Phillip               Sul Ross St.             56.06   4 
 25 Demary, Ben                  Dallas                   57.88   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simpson, De'Vion             Wayland Bapt           1:59.68   1 
  2 Mays, Keon                   McMurry                2:00.06   1 
  3 Campos, Stefan               Tarleton Sta           2:00.81   1 
  4 Thomas, Mason                Eastern New            2:01.27   1 
  5 Alexander, Kelvin            Wayland Bapt           2:01.31   1 
  6 Cooper, Brian                Tarleton Sta           2:01.56   1 
  7 Osornio, Luis                Clarendon Co           2:03.19   1 
  8 Alexander, Garrett           Hardin-Simmo           2:03.77   1 
  9 Walling, Zach                Eastern New            2:05.13   1 
 10 Pereira, Robert              Tarleton Sta           2:05.17   2 
 11 Pettigrew, Thorne            Tarleton Sta           2:07.07   1 
 12 Sanchez, Guillermo           Sul Ross St.           2:07.74   2 
 13 Wesselink, Scott             Eastern New            2:08.48   1 
 14 Forrister, Erik              Abilene Chri           2:08.88   2 
 15 Sandoval, Alberto            Clarendon Co           2:09.97   2 
 16 Barber, Baron                Eastern New            2:12.09   2 
 17 Orsot, Alexander             Ranger                 2:16.53   2 
 18 Benitez, Horacio             Ranger                 2:22.27   2 
 -- Hawthorne, Jarad             Clarendon Co               DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willett, Dylan               Tarleton Sta           3:57.41   1 
  2 Block, Daniel                Abilene Chri           3:59.12   1 
  3 Doty, Tye                    Tarleton Sta           4:01.40   1 
  4 Woodberry, Cameron           Wayland Bapt           4:04.40   1 
  5 Joslin, Miles                Unattached             4:13.43   1 
  6 Perez, Marco                 Wayland Bapt           4:13.52   1 
  7 Ochs, Taylor                 Abilene Chri           4:13.74   1 
  8 Lozano, Jacob                Eastern New            4:14.26   1 
  9 Pettigrew, Thorne            Tarleton Sta           4:14.38   1 
 10 Rivers, Reid                 Abilene Chri           4:14.63   1 
 11 Polasek, James               Tarleton Sta           4:14.64   1 
 12 Osornio, Luis                Clarendon Co           4:15.72   2 
 13 Campos, Stefan               Tarleton Sta           4:16.30   1 
 14 Walling, Zach                Eastern New            4:18.34   2 
 15 Smith, Clay                  Hardin-Simmo           4:18.68   1 
 16 Forrister, Erik              Abilene Chri           4:21.45   1 
 17 Sandoval, Alberto            Clarendon Co           4:24.58   2 
 18 Marasigan, Gabriel           Dallas                 4:29.06   2 
 19 Barber, Baron                Eastern New            4:29.83   2 
 20 Secaira, Javier              Dallas                 4:31.98   2 
 21 Coates, Jesse                Abilene Chri           4:33.09   2 
 22 Patterson, Spenser           McMurry                4:37.76   2 
 23 Martinez, Fernando           Ranger                 4:47.06   2 
 24 Boganwright, Christopher     Clarendon Co           4:49.87   2 
 25 Hawthorne, Jarad             Clarendon Co           4:59.43   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joslin, Miles                Unattached            15:48.70  
  2 Polasek, James               Tarleton Sta          15:55.89  
  3 Dowd, Michael                McMurry               15:56.82  
  4 Scribner, Luke               Tarleton Sta          16:04.46  
  5 Reyes, Luis                  Ranger                16:05.47  
  6 McAnany, Ryan                Dallas                16:38.66  
  7 Floyd, Shane                 McMurry               16:55.32  
  8 Doherty, Kevin               Dallas                16:59.42  
  9 Mills, Conner                Unattached            18:35.62  
 10 Lopez, Damian                Sul Ross St.          18:55.36  
 -- Secaira, Javier              Dallas                     DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wrobel, Mason                Tarleton Sta          35:16.35  
  2 Clark, Andrew                Tarleton Sta          35:41.90  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt             14.28   0.9  1 
  2 Kadlacek, Randall            Tarleton Sta             14.66   0.9  1 
  3 Erta, Arnau                  West Texas A             14.70   0.9  1 
  4 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri             14.78   0.9  1 
  5 Johnson, Kyle                Tarleton Sta             14.96   0.6  2 
  6 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri             14.99   0.6  2 
  7 Norville, Josiah             Unattached               15.00   0.6  2 
  8 Norris, Jacob                McMurry                  15.21   1.9  3 
  9 Huston, Dylan                West Texas A             15.56   0.6  2 
 10 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                  15.58   0.6  2 
 11 Tucker, George               Eastern New              15.87   0.6  2 
 12 Prieto, Joey                 Sul Ross St.             16.12   1.9  3 
 13 Dickensheets, Sam            McMurry                  16.97   1.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                  54.23   1 
  2 Helom, Josh                  West Texas A             54.60   1 
  3 Kadlacek, Randall            Tarleton Sta             56.26   1 
  4 Norris, Jacob                McMurry                  56.45   3 
  5 Johnson, Kyle                Tarleton Sta             56.51   1 
  6 Howard, Tyler                West Texas A             56.55   1 
  7 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri             57.09   1 
  8 Young, Nicholas              Wayland Bapt             57.41   2 
  9 Rodarte, Peter               Northwood (T             58.36   2 
 10 Eschbach, Michael            Tarleton Sta             58.38   3 
 11 Erta, Arnau                  West Texas A             58.93   2 
 12 Huston, Dylan                West Texas A             59.04   2 
 13 Foster, Steven               Tarleton Sta             59.48   3 
 14 Dickensheets, Sam            McMurry                1:00.81   3 
 15 Miller, Cedric               Hardin-Simmo           1:04.39   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaramillo, Dustin            McMurry               10:13.49  
  2 Hartfield, Kameron           McMurry               10:34.70  
  3 Schleder, Matthew            West Texas A          10:51.04  
  4 Strain, Austin               Dallas                11:24.95  
  5 Castenada, Raymond           Ranger                11:27.08  
  6 Hodel, Kirk                  McMurry               11:36.30  
  7 Zendt, Zach                  Dallas                11:51.11  
  8 Sanchez, Guillermo           Sul Ross St.          11:58.30  
  9 Lopez, Damian                Sul Ross St.          12:45.43  
 -- Doherty, Kevin               Dallas                     DNF  
 -- Marasigan, Gabriel           Dallas                     DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                  40.85   1 
     1) Joseph's, Jeffery               2) Sutherland, Stephen            
     3) Scruggs, Justin                 4) Howard, Durawn                 
  2 Abilene Christian  'A'                                41.10   1 
     1) Golden, Maliek                  2) Farquarshon, Johnathan         
     3) Allyene-Forte, Osei             4) Hogg, Darian                   
  3 West Texas A&M  'A'                                   41.15   1 
     1) Absalom, Kemarki                2) Banks, Jerell                  
     3) Dennis, Trevor                  4) Ridge, Tadarius                
  4 McMurry  'A'                                          41.22   1 
     1) Hamilton, Isaac                 2) Foulks, Shawn                  
     3) Williams, Desmond               4) Cruz, Victor                   
  5 Tarleton State  'A'                                   41.90   1 
     1) Adkinson, Robert                2) Williams, Brendon              
     3) Sanchez, Ronald                 4) Jones, Jordan                  
  6 Northwood (Tex.)  'A'                                 42.05   1 
     1) Johnson, Marcus                 2) Wilchcombe, Jeremy             
     3) Cook, Jonathan                  4) Willis, Jeremey                
  7 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                 x42.16   2 
     1) Northover, Wayne                2) Dolphus, Lorenzo               
     3) Steele, Denard                  4) Banks, Pierre                  
  8 Northwood (Tex.)  'B'                                x42.85   2 
     1) Thompson, Tray                  2) Thompson, Jon                  
     3) Voisin, Mark                    4) Thomas, Gregory                
  9 McMurry  'B'                                         x43.43   2 
     1) Poindexter, Willie              2) Andrews, Lance                 
     3) Norris, Jacob                   4) Swinford, Tanner               
 10 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                   44.71   2 
     1) Miller, Cedric                  2) Singleton, Kelandrix           
     3) Footer, Derek                   4) Alexander, Garrett             
 -- Dallas  'A'                                              DQ   2 
     1) McAnany, Ryan                   2) Holdridge, Barton              
     3) Myers, Dylan                    4) Manning, Ben                   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                1:26.51  
     1) Joseph's, Jeffery               2) Dolphus, Lorenzo               
     3) Sutherland, Stephen             4) Howard, Durawn                 
  2 McMurry  'A'                                        1:27.10  
     1) Hamilton, Isaac                 2) Foulks, Shawn                  
     3) Williams, Desmond               4) Cruz, Victor                   
  3 Sul Ross St.  'A'                                   1:31.00  
     1) Hickman, Jural                  2) Prieto, Joey                   
     3) Lipscomb, Hason                 4) Underwood, Michael             
 -- McMurry  'B'                                             DQ  
     1) Burgess, Joe                    2) Sultemeier, Kyler              
     3) Norris, Jacob                   4) Swinford, Tanner               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tarleton State  'A'                                 3:16.41  
     1) Thompson, Marquis               2) Eschbach, Michael              
     3) Krc, Cameron                    4) Umunnakwe, Gilson              
  2 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:19.52  
     1) Prescott, Kennedy               2) Hollingsworth, DeAndre         
     3) Davis, Tredecio                 4) Dennis, Trevor                 
  3 Northwood (Tex.)  'A'                               3:19.78  
     1) Johnson, Marcus                 2) Cook, Jonathan                 
     3) Thompson, Tray                  4) Willis, Jeremey                
  4 Tarleton State  'B'                                x3:20.77  
     1) Donohue, Aaron                  2) Guerrero, Clarencio            
     3) Foster, Steven                  4) Cooper, Brian                  
  5 McMurry  'A'                                        3:21.33  
     1) Williams, Desmond               2) Poindexter, Willie             
     3) Mays, Keon                      4) Andrews, Lance                 
  6 Northwood (Tex.)  'B'                              x3:34.81  
     1) Wilchcombe, Jeremy              2) Rodarte, Peter                 
     3) Voisin, Mark                    4) Thompson, Jon                  
  7 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                 3:42.88  
     1) Alexander, Garrett              2) Kaplinski, Daniel              
     3) Smith, Clay                     4) Miller, Cedric                 
 
Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                            10:40.29  
     1) Thomas, Mason                   2) Wesselink, Scott               
     3) Dominguez, Matt                 4) Lozano, Jacob                  
  2 McMurry  'A'                                       10:56.98  
     1) Porter, Brandon                 2) Burgess, Joe                   
     3) Todd, Anthony                   4) Patterson, Spenser             
 
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin, Jajuan               Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Moore, Michael               Eastern New             J2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Allison, Travis              Tarleton Sta            J2.03m    6-08.00 
  4 Washington, Micah            West Texas A             1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 McHale, Patrick              Tarleton Sta             1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt             1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Bowles, Micah                Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri            J1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morrow, Grayson              McMurry                  4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Gaschen, Paul                Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 McCurley, Andrew             Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri             4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Brownson, Colton             Sul Ross St.                NH            
 -- Reyes, Taylor                Northwood (T                NH            
 -- James, Chase                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Wells, Luke                  Hardin-Simmo                NH            
 -- Veail, Chris                 McMurry                     NH            
 -- Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo                NH            
 -- Webb, William                Tarleton Sta                NH            
 -- Steinbock, Brock             McMurry                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Desmond            McMurry                  7.25m   NWI  23-09.50 
  2 Absalom, Kemarki             West Texas A             7.22m   NWI  23-08.25 
  3 Foulks, Shawn                McMurry                  6.98m   NWI  22-11.00 
  4 Hamilton, Isaac              McMurry                  6.96m   NWI  22-10.00 
  5 Wilchcombe, Jeremy           Northwood (T             6.87m   NWI  22-06.50 
  6 Bowles, Micah                Unattached               6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
  7 Thompson, Jon                Northwood (T             6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
  8 Barnes, Malcolm              Abilene Chri            J6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
  9 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                  6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
 10 Owens, Terrelle              Sul Ross St.             6.52m   NWI  21-04.75 
 11 Savage, Grant                Wayland Bapt             6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
 12 McHale, Patrick              Tarleton Sta             6.50m   NWI  21-04.00 
 13 Jeter, Antonio               Unattached               6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
 14 Vega, Luis                   McMurry                  6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
 15 Holdridge, Barton            Dallas                   5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
 16 Dodson, Nick                 Dallas                   4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
 -- Sultemeier, Kyler            McMurry                   FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                 14.78m   NWI  48-06.00 
  2 Washington, Micah            West Texas A            14.53m   NWI  47-08.00 
  3 Bowles, Micah                Unattached              14.35m   NWI  47-01.00 
  4 Hamilton, Isaac              McMurry                 13.74m   NWI  45-01.00 
  5 Barnes, Malcolm              Abilene Chri            13.60m   NWI  44-07.50 
  6 Vega, Luis                   McMurry                 13.17m   NWI  43-02.50 
  7 Jeter, Antonio               Unattached              13.11m   NWI  43-00.25 
 
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            16.56m   54-04.00 
  2 Perez, Nic                   Tarleton Sta            15.33m   50-03.50 
  3 Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo            14.53m   47-08.00 
  4 Odunaiya, Kenny              Tarleton Sta            14.35m   47-01.00 
  5 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            14.23m   46-08.25 
  6 Pratt, Zach                  Tarleton Sta            13.65m   44-09.50 
  7 Cole, Eric                   Unattached              13.64m   44-09.00 
  8 Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A            13.54m   44-05.25 
  9 Lee, Ramon                   Tarleton Sta            12.74m   41-09.75 
 10 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            12.47m   40-11.00 
 11 Benge, Ross                  McMurry                 12.27m   40-03.25 
 12 Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                 11.22m   36-09.75 
 13 Salazar, Paulo               Dallas                  10.87m   35-08.00 
 14 Esquivel, Eli                Sul Ross St.            10.40m   34-01.50 
 15 White, Matthew               Sul Ross St.            10.32m   33-10.25 
 16 Kim, Aaron                   Dallas                   9.03m   29-07.50 
 17 Aguero, Israel               Sul Ross St.             8.96m   29-04.75 
 
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nick                  Unattached              56.31m     184-09 
  2 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            48.98m     160-08 
  3 Cole, Eric                   Unattached              48.00m     157-06 
  4 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            47.90m     157-02 
  5 Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A            46.61m     152-11 
  6 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            46.37m     152-01 
  7 Perez, Nic                   Tarleton Sta            45.93m     150-08 
  8 Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo            43.46m     142-07 
  9 Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                 43.05m     141-03 
 10 Lee, Ramon                   Tarleton Sta            42.96m     140-11 
 11 Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                 42.78m     140-04 
 12 Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A            41.95m     137-07 
 13 Odunaiya, Kenny              Tarleton Sta            41.64m     136-07 
 14 Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri            41.47m     136-01 
 15 Key, Deandre                 Abilene Chri            39.66m     130-01 
 16 Pratt, Zach                  Tarleton Sta            38.71m     127-00 
 17 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            35.86m     117-08 
 18 Salazar, Paulo               Dallas                  31.11m     102-01 
 19 Dodson, Nick                 Dallas                  26.89m      88-03 
 20 White, Matthew               Sul Ross St.            26.43m      86-08 
 21 Esquivel, Eli                Sul Ross St.            25.51m      83-08 
 22 Kim, Aaron                   Dallas                  19.54m      64-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kerjean, Baptiste            Abilene Chri            64.23m     210-09 
  2 Cole, Eric                   Unattached              52.30m     171-07 
  3 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            49.37m     162-00 
  4 Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo            48.36m     158-08 
  5 Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri            46.70m     153-02 
  6 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            45.66m     149-10 
  7 Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A            45.29m     148-07 
  8 Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A            43.01m     141-01 
  9 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            41.25m     135-04 
 10 Key, Deandre                 Abilene Chri            41.13m     134-11 
 11 Frazier, Zach                Unattached              40.57m     133-01 
 12 Odunaiya, Kenny              Tarleton Sta            40.39m     132-06 
 13 Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                 39.02m     128-00 
 14 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            34.15m     112-00 
 15 Pratt, Zach                  Tarleton Sta            33.29m     109-03 
 16 Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                 29.55m      96-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            57.27m     187-11 
  2 Koop, Heath                  McMurry                 47.09m     154-06 
  3 Cruz, Jospeh                 Sul Ross St.            45.87m     150-06 
  4 Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                 43.24m     141-10 
  5 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo            41.97m     137-08 
  6 Key, Deandre                 Abilene Chri            41.83m     137-03 
  7 Burnett, Thomas              McMurry                 41.80m     137-02 
  8 Anyasor, Steve               Unattached              41.63m     136-07 
  9 Davis, Conner                McMurry                 37.18m     122-00 
 10 Fenn, Casey                  Hardin-Simmo            35.83m     117-07 
 11 Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                 35.56m     116-08 
 12 Coronado, Arturo             Sul Ross St.            34.47m     113-01 
 13 Dodson, Nick                 Dallas                  29.22m      95-10 
 14 Salazar, Paulo               Dallas                  28.97m      95-00 
 15 Kim, Aaron                   Dallas                  24.68m      81-00 
 
              Women - College - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Texas A&M              90.50     2) McMurry                    69.50
    3) Tarleton State              62        4) Abilene Christian          57   
    5) Wayland Baptist             52        6) Eastern New Mexico         48   
    7) Hardin-Simmons              23        8) Northwood (Tex.)           14   
    9) Ranger                      11       10) Sul Ross St.                9   
   10) Dallas                       9       12) Texas Wesleyan              7   
   13) Clarendon College            3                                           
 
            Women - HIgh School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brownwood                  110        2) Abilene Wylie             104.50
    3) Abilene                     86        4) Abilene Cooper             70   
    5) Plainview                   52.50     6) Hawley High School         11   
    7) Abilene Christian Schools    9        7) Cool Running                9   
    9) Midland Christian School     6                                           
 
                Men - College - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McMurry                    108        2) Tarleton State             92   
    3) West Texas A&M              72        4) Abilene Christian          52   
    5) Wayland Baptist             49        6) Eastern New Mexico         20   
    7) Northwood (Tex.)            15        8) Hardin-Simmons             13   
    9) Sul Ross St.                12       10) Ranger                      4   
   10) Dallas                       4       12) Team Jett                   3   
 
              Men - HIgh School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Plainview                  108.50     2) Abilene Cooper             97   
    3) Abilene                     92.50     4) Abilene Wylie              76.50
    5) Brownwood                   73.50                                        

Information for this story provided by McMurry Athletics.