Abilene
40° F
Clear
Clear
Brownwood
41° F
Clear
Clear
San Angelo
42° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

2014 FCA All-Star Festival Rosters Released

Published On: Feb 16 2014 05:59:17 PM CST
Updated On: Feb 16 2014 05:59:52 PM CST
fca north football
ABILENE, Texas -

The 250 athletes and cheerleaders who will make up the all-star class for Big Country Chevy Dealers FCA All-Star Festival featuring the 15th Annual Fellowship of Christian Athletes Myrle Greathouse All-Star Classic, the 6th Annual Ladies Basketball Game, the 2ndAnnual Men’s Basketball Game, the 2ndAnnual Ladies Volleyball Game and the 1st Annual Baseball and Softball Games will be announced Sunday.

The 2014Big Country Chevy Dealers FCA All-Star Festival, includes ladies and men’s basketball in Brownwood on June 12th, baseball and softball in San Angelo on June 13th and a volleyball-football doubleheader, is scheduled for Saturday, June 14thin Abilene. The ladiesand men’s basketball games will be at the Brownwood Coliseum and will tip off at 6pm and 8pm respectively. Softball will be at the ASU field at 4:30pm and the baseball game will be at 7pm at Foster Field, home of the San Angelo Colts.  The All-Star Volleyball game will start at noon at the Wylie High School Gym followed by the football game at 7pm at Shotwell Stadium.

All proceeds benefit the Big Country Chapter of the FCA.

On Sunday, the players and cheerleaderswill be introduced to the media and then attend orientation meetings with organizers and coaches.

All participants will be honored again at the All-Star FestivalInduction Banquet on April 27that the Abilene Civic Center.

Annual Award winners will be honored at the Area FCA and AYSA Awards Banquet on May 17th at ACU’s Hunter Welcome Center.

Teams, cheerleaders and coaches report for two-a-day practices in Brownwood on June 10thand in Abilene and San Angelo onWednesday, June 11th.

Information about the Big Country Chapter of the FCA can also be found at

bigcountryfca.org.

2014 All Star Roster

Sport Nominating School First Last

North Football Abilene Christian HS Samai Massaquoi

Brownwood Cheer Abilene Cooper Jasminh Abor

South Football Abilene Cooper William Coleman

South Men's Basketball Abilene Cooper Charles Gilliard

South Football Abilene Cooper Denver Gravitt

Brownwood Cheer Abilene Cooper Misha Hambrick

Brownwood Cheer Abilene Cooper Shelby Harrison

South Baseball Abilene Cooper Tyler Jenkins

South Football Abilene Cooper Riley Owens

Abilene Cheer Abilene Cooper Kelli Paul

Abilene Cheer Abilene Cooper Ilianna Sanchez

North Men's Basketball Abilene Hawks John Thomas Harrris

Abilene Cheer Abilene High Allie Aguirre

North Men's Basketball Abilene High Parker Beard

North Men's Basketball Abilene High Darian Bradford

North Softball Abilene High Lauren Campbell

Abilene Cheer Abilene High Caroline Cooke

North Softball Abilene High Eliah Davila

North Volleyball Abilene High Sydney Franklin

North Softball Abilene High Christa Garcia

North Football Abilene High Brycen Homer

North Football Abilene High Joshua Hunter

North Ladies Basketball Abilene High Sham Hunter

Abilene Cheer Abilene High Kara Lamb

N Baseball Abilene High Matt Loftin

North Softball Albany Kathryn Hamilton

North Football Albany Justin Jones

North Football Albany Javier Rocha

Brownwood Cheer Albany Conor Wilson

North Football Anson Jalen Garza

North Football Anson Mitchel Hudson

N Baseball Anson Stetson Meek

North Football Anson Lance Norman

N Baseball Anson Matt Villanueva

North Football Anson Chris Villanueva

North Volleyball Aspermont Emilea English

Brownwood Cheer Aspermont Kasidy Polk

North Ladies Basketball Baird Hayley Cook

Brownwood Cheer Baird Holley Cook

North Football Baird Jake Green

North Softball Baird Kaylee Voigts

South Football Ballinger Kasey Byler

South Softball Ballinger Christal Garcia

Abilene Cheer Ballinger Lauren Harral

South Football Ballinger Auggie Woodruff

South Football Ballinger Clayton Worthington

South Volleyball Bangs Kassidy Adams

S Baseball Bangs Jesus (Chuy) Alvarado

Abilene Cheer Bangs Kady Kyle

South Volleyball Bangs Cheyanne Lovelady

South Football Bangs JT Newton

South Softball Bangs Jaylee Roberts

South Football Bangs Josh Truelove

South Volleyball Bangs Kinsie Ward

N Baseball Big Spring Adam Franco

North Softball Big Spring Valerie Goodblanket

North Volleyball Big Spring Kelsie Guinn

North Football Big Spring Chris Lindem

North Volleyball Big Spring Morgan Seaton

North Volleyball Big Spring Kinsey Wash

North Men's Basketball Blackwell Matthew Lowry

North Men's Basketball Blackwell Mason Magness

South Football Brady Nathan Aguirre

South Ladies Basketball Brady Leslie Stewart

North Football Breckenridge Nick Bernal

North Men's Basketball Breckenridge Rigoberto Gallegos

North Volleyball Breckenridge Landre Griffin

N Baseball Breckenridge Eli Mclane

North Ladies Basketball Breckenridge Hanna Singleton

North Men's Basketball Breckenridge Caleb Spoon

South Football Bronte Ty Lee

South Softball Brownwood Alyson Finnigan

South Football Brownwood Dylan Lewis

Brownwood Cheer Brownwood Abby Adams

S Baseball Brownwood Seth Owen

South Ladies Basketball Brownwood Keeta Vaccaro

South Men's Basketball Christoval Luke Parmer

North Ladies Basketball Cisco Mackenzi Busby

North Football Cisco Colton Kent

Brownwood Cheer Cisco Jenna Koenig

North Football Cisco Dustin McBride

North Football Cisco Kaleb Rains

North Football Clyde Mason Burson

Brownwood Cheer Clyde Kaliece Heatley

North Ladies Basketball Clyde Ashley Tucker

South Softball Coahoma Kyla Clanton

Brownwood Cheer Coleman Shayla Carter

Brownwood Cheer Coleman Vallari Escobar

Brownwood Cheer Coleman Aspen McConathy

North Volleyball Colorado City Taylor Griffith

 

North Volleyball Colorado City Heather Merket

North Football Colorado City Scotty Bailey

North Ladies Basketball Colorado City Mackenzie Kimball

N Baseball Colorado City Josh Sutton

South Ladies Basketball Comancche Kaycee Colcleasure

South Softball Comancche Kaycie Drews

S Baseball Comancche Jesse Luker

South Football Comancche Caisson Montieth

South Football Comancche Jaden Roberts

South Football Comancche Marshall Wirtz

South Ladies Basketball Cross Plains Nicole Eisenbach

South Football Cross Plains Justin Willis

South Football De Leon Auston Sadberry

North Ladies Basketball Dublin Sydney Beck

North Football Dublin Dirk DeVries

North Football Dublin Ozzy Kendall

South Volleyball Dublin Jazmin Ruiz

Abilene Cheer Dublin Mariah Sojourner

South Football Early Kieth Clardy

S Baseball Early J.W. (Jacob) Ledbetter

South Football Early Jakob Morgan

South Men's Basketball Early Chase Riker

South Softball Early Janae Williams

N Baseball Eastland Clay Brewer

North Men's Basketball Eastland Zach Carlton

N Baseball Eastland J.D. Coffee

North Football Eastland Ty Gosnell

North Football Eastland Ryan Harris

North Football Eastland Sammy Joiner

North Football Eastland Josh Moylan

Brownwood Cheer Eastland Rebecca Pearson

North Ladies Basketball Eastland Kristin Tucker

South Football Eldorado Jackson O'Harrow

South Softball Eldorado Megan Reel

South Ladies Basketball Eula Marleigh Gleason

Brownwood Cheer Eula Presli Rock

South Men's Basketball Eula Cutter Smith

South Softball Eula Kami Swaner

N Baseball Forsan Clayton Galloway

North Football Forsan Kolby Self

South Softball Goldthwaite Julia Perez

North Softball Gorman Melissa Ramirez

North Football Graham Spur Hearne

North Football Graham Bryce Reeves

North Football Graham Ben Davis

N Baseball Graham Hunter Hughes

North Football Graham Husky Melendez

North Ladies Basketball Hamlin Morgan Rodgers

North Football Hamlin Matthew Tittle

Abilene Cheer Haskell Meghan Glover

North Softball Haskell Madison Homeyer

North Football Haskell Max Weise

North Softball Hawley Jordan Anderson

North Volleyball Hawley Justina Anderson

North Softball Hawley Maci Brewer

North Football Hawley Levi Irby

North Softball Hawley Heather Isbell

North Football Hawley Leland McAndrew

North Softball Hawley Vannessa Rubio

North Ladies Basketball Highland Sierra Allen

N Baseball Ira Jared Cotton

S Baseball Jim Ned Hunter Enloe

Brownwood Cheer Jim Ned Alexis Febus

South Ladies Basketball Jim Ned M'Lee Graham

Brownwood Cheer Jim Ned Hannah Miller

Abilene Cheer Jim Ned Katie Whitehurst

Abilene Cheer Jim Ned Ally Williamson

South Football Jim Ned Conner Willis

North Men's Basketball Knox City Zach Carter

South Football Mason Elliot Bibb

South Ladies Basketball Menard Taylor Lyckman

South Football Menard Riley Rambo

North Men's Basketball Merkel Tyler Smith

North Football Merkel Ryder Thomas

South Volleyball Miles Leah Halfmann

South Volleyball Miles Sarah West

North Ladies Basketball Munday Tatum Bufkin

North Football Munday Jerico Thompson

South Ladies Basketball Ozona Lexi Poindexter

S Baseball Reagan County Trenton Gardner

South Football Robert Lee HS Will Howard

North Football Roby High School Riley Brauneck

North Men's Basketball Roscoe Jesus Leanos

North Football Roscoe Shelton Toliver

S Baseball San Angelo Central Luke Barber

South Football San Angelo Central Bryan Bass

South Football San Angelo Central Jacob Berg

South Football San Angelo Central Joseph Brooks

South Football San Angelo Central Colton Freeman

South Volleyball San Angelo Central Jordan Kohl

South Men's Basketball San Angelo Central Kyle Lara

South Football San Angelo Central Travis Stone

South Ladies Basketball San Angelo Central Bree Torres

South Men's Basketball San Angelo Lake View Jordan Everitt

South Football San Angelo Lake View Eli Peterson

South Ladies Basketball San Angelo Lake View Alyssa Soto

S Baseball San Angelo Lake View Zak Velez

S Baseball San Saba Kolton Ellis

South Sottball San Saba Nickie Ortiz

South Football San Saba Kelan Verette

North Football Snyder D'Vincent Allison

N Baseball Snyder Skillet Rinehart

South Football Sonora Chance Campbell

South Softball Sonora Kylie Love

South Football Sonora Michael Rollert

South Volleyball Sonora Logan Smith

North Football Stamford Ty McLemore

N Baseball Stamford Gus West

North Softball Stamford Kayele Wilhelm

North Football Stamford Bo Wimberly

Abilene Cheer Stamford Madison Wingrove

North Softball Stephenville Ciara Dittfurth

North Ladies Basketball Stephenville Dally Friedrich

North Softball Stephenville Haylee Fritts

North Football Stephenville Luis Garcia

North Volleyball Stephenville Tiara Green

North Football Stephenville David Jackson

North Football Stephenville Max Jones

North Football Stephenville Johan Noah

North Men's Basketball Stephenville Malik Taylor

North Volleyball Stephenville Chrislyn Wells

N Baseball Sweetwater Greg Aiken

Abilene Cheer Sweetwater Megan Carney

Abilene Cheer Sweetwater Kayla Chowning

N Baseball Sweetwater James Clift

North Football Sweetwater Kaleb Hoover

Abilene Cheer Sweetwater Caroline Lawrence

North Volleyball Sweetwater Micaela Reschman

S Baseball TLC Academy Wyatt Fulks

South Football TLC Academy Kris Ramirez

South Football TLC Academy Haze Wood

S Baseball Wall Peyton Brown

South Men's Basketball Wall Tre Chitsey

South Ladies Basketball Wall Alexus Garcia

S Baseball Wall Garrett Powers

South Softball Wall Samantha Tims

South Men's Basketball Water Valley Connor Copley

South Volleyball Water Valley Abby Glass

South Men's Basketball Water Valley Trae Hannon

South Football Water Valley Kellan Kirkland

Brownwood Cheer Water Valley Haley Rogers

S Baseball Winters Corey Pritchard

Abilene Cheer Wylie Delani Albus

South Football Wylie Colby Awalt

South Football Wylie Jaxon Bounds

South Football Wylie Tye Calhoun

S Baseball Wylie Blake Frampton

South Football Wylie Christian Gauch

South Softball Wylie Olyvia Hamilton

South Volleyball Wylie Cassidy Hannah

South Men's Basketball Wylie Hunter Hererra

Abilene Cheer Wylie Aubreana Hernandez

South Football Wylie Deric Ince

South Football Wylie E. Hayden Lewis

South Volleyball Wylie Layne Little

South Men's Basketball Wylie Mike Lopez

South Softball Wylie Makenley Lunsford

South Ladies Basketball Wylie Punkin Mack

South Softball Wylie Rachel Myers

South Men's Basketball Wylie Christian Nichols

Abilene Cheer Wylie Maci Nichols

South Volleyball Wylie Bailey Turner

Information provided by Big Country FCA media department.