Abilene
70° F
Clear
Clear
Brownwood
68° F
Partly Cloudy
Partly Cloudy
San Angelo
67° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

War Hawk Classic College and High School Results

Published On: Mar 23 2013 09:26:11 PM CDT
Updated On: Mar 23 2013 09:29:57 PM CDT
war hawk classic track and field
ABILENE, Texas -

War Hawk Classic College and High School Results

Event 45  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School

=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
Finals
  1 Gutierrez, Victoria          Abilene               11:43.47    6
  2 Burks, Jacey                 Abilene Coop          12:28.22    5
  3 Sanchez, Hannah              Abilene Wyli          12:31.23    4
  4 Lostetter, Brittany          Abilene Coop          13:41.47    3
  5 Verastegui, Beatrice         Abilene               14:05.04    2
  6 Nibizi, Anthia               Abilene Coop          14:07.19    1
  7 Draco, Neve                  Abilene Wyli          14:16.70
  8 Deleon, Hopie                Abilene               14:18.25
  9 Willett, Amelia              Abilene Coop          14:29.10
 10 Deleon, Elizabeth            Abilene               14:30.02
 11 Valdez, Alexis               Abilene               15:13.63
 12 Hickmott, Rachel             Abilene Coop          16:04.63

Event 46  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
  1 Collazo, Daniel              Abilene Coop          11:14.68    6
  2 Dickerson, Russell           Abilene Wyli          11:36.23    5
  3 Muniz, Jose                  Abilene Coop          11:44.87    4
  4 Farley, Josh                 Abilene Wyli          12:00.84    3
  5 Farias, Elias                Abilene               12:08.08    2
  6 Chastang, Nich               Abilene Coop          12:40.16    1
  7 Key, Kentrell                Abilene Wyli          12:40.74
  8 Briggs, Alex                 Abilene Wyli          14:07.97
  9 Dobry, Andrew                Abilene Wyli          14:09.40

Event 47  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=========================================
  1 Abilene  'A'                                       10:30.16   12
     1) Cortes, Victoria                2) Sutton, Ashley
     3) Hartmann, Hilda                 4) Jordan, Madeline
  2 Abilene Wylie  'A'                                 11:05.12   10
     1) Darrow, Ashton                  2) Saltsman, Carrie
     3) Standridge, Emily               4) Thomas, Uria
  3 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                12:20.08    8
     1) Diaz, Alxis                     2) Lewis, Ananda
     3) Tuyizere, Maureen               4) Epper, Madison

Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=========================================
  1 Abilene  'A'                                        8:47.82   12
     1) Cockrell, Julian                2) Reynolds, Kelton
     3) Crawford, Colten                4) Muniz, James
  2 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                 9:36.66   10
     1) Salas, Ezequiel                 2) Fry, Patrick
     3) Torres, Elijah                  4) Hickmott, John
  3 Abilene  'B'                                       x9:39.03
     1) Lerma, Philip                   2) Harnage, Toby
     3) Krabill, Brendon                4) Muniz, Isaiah

Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==================================
    School                                              Prelims
==================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                   50.57q
     1) Acuna, Aliyah                   2) Brown, Taeyah
     3) Colen, Schreel                  4) Walker, Ariel
  2 Abilene Wylie  'A'                                    50.89q
     1) Puckett, Leigha                 2) Puckett, Hatti
     3) Walker, Maddie                  4) Mack, Punkin
  3 Abilene  'A'                                          52.35q
     1) Birdsong, Nicole                2) Morris, Dakkia
     3) Pruitt, Shanerica               4) Morris, Tyeshia
  4 Abilene Cooper  'B'                                   52.88q
     1) Leal, Victoria                  2) Robinson, Tammy
     3) Sanders, Nicka                  4) Scott, Adrianna
  5 Abilene  'B'                                          53.49q
     1) Cotton, Tamisha                 2) Harris, Terri
     3) Kappel, Sydney                  4) VanHouten, Libby
  6 Abilene Wylie  'B'                                    54.96q
     1) Stevens, Cali                   2) Manuel, Myah
     3) Harris, Sharla                  4) Rains, Morgan

Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=========================================
Finals
  1 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                   50.04   12
  2 Abilene Wylie  'A'                                    50.49   10
  3 Abilene  'A'                                          50.74    8
  4 Abilene Wylie  'B'                                   x53.20    6
  5 Abilene  'B'                                         x53.31    4
  6 Abilene Cooper  'B'                                  x53.64    2

Event 50  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==================================
    School                                              Prelims
==================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                   44.36q
     1) Lawrence, Fred                  2) Joe, Lorenzo
     3) Coleman, William                4) Dorsey, Cordell
  2 Abilene Wylie  'A'                                    44.37q
     1) Walker, Patrick                 2) Dodd, Kyle
     3) Lewis, Hayden                   4) Calhoun, Tye
  3 Abilene Wylie  'B'                                    45.84q
     1) Allen, Jace                     2) Ayers, Jeremy
     3) Rosseau, Colton                 4) Baker, Ryan
  4 Abilene  'B'                                          46.18q
     1) Garner, Eric                    2) Porteous, Hayden
     3) Morris, Sebryn                  4) Brown, Immanuel
  5 Abilene Cooper  'B'                                   46.22q
     1) Boone, Corey                    2) Porter, Jamar
     3) Dunn, Levi                      4) Breedlove, Kristian
  6 Abilene  'A'                                        1:00.00q
     1) Hines, Jacob                    2) Serrano, Jesus
     3) Velasquez, Jimmy                4) Huitt, T C

Event 50  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=========================================
Finals
  1 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                   42.40   12
  2 Abilene  'A'                                          43.77   10
  3 Abilene Wylie  'A'                                    43.89    8
  4 Abilene Wylie  'B'                                   x45.59    6
  5 Abilene  'B'                                         x45.81    4
  6 Abilene Cooper  'B'                                  x46.12    2

Event 51  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
  1 Jordan, Madeline             Abilene                2:24.53    6
  2 Cortes, Victoria             Abilene                2:27.09    5
  3 Weilert, London              Abilene Wyli           2:31.19    4
  4 Thomas, Uria                 Abilene Wyli           2:33.10    3
  5 Standridge, Emily            Abilene Wyli           2:34.63    2
  6 Sutton, Ashley               Abilene                2:36.02    1
  7 Darrow, Ashton               Abilene Wyli           2:36.56
  8 Lewis, Ananda                Abilene Coop           2:43.25
  9 Gutierrez, Tilden            Abilene                2:44.15
 10 Crawford, Sarah              Jim Ned                2:45.69
 11 Becerra, Marissa             Abilene                2:45.70
 12 Saltsman, Carrie             Abilene Wyli           2:59.91
 13 Reister, Megan               Abilene Coop           3:11.01
 14 Pollick, Katelyn             Abilene Coop           3:18.77

Event 52  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
  1 Muniz, James                 Abilene                1:56.88    6
  2 Webb, Patrick                Abilene Coop           2:08.46    5
  3 Herrera, Hunter              Abilene Wyli           2:08.98    4
  4 Cockrell, Julian             Abilene                2:09.07    3
  5 Muniz, Isaiah                Abilene                2:17.80    2
  6 Hickmott, John               Abilene Coop           2:18.77    1
  7 Lynch, Andrew                Abilene Wyli           2:20.98
  8 Torres, Elijah               Abilene Coop           2:22.82
  9 Harnage, Toby                Abilene                2:23.23
 10 Lerma, Philip                Abilene                2:23.25
 11 Fry, Patrick                 Abilene Coop           2:27.23
 12 Salas, Ezequiel              Abilene Coop           2:28.39

Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Kenzie               Abilene Wyli             15.91q  NWI  2
  2 Shipley, Brooke              Abilene Wyli             16.97q  NWI  1
  3 Cooke, Caroline              Abilene                  17.10q  NWI  1
  4 Christian, Kinsey            Abilene Wyli             17.21q  NWI  2
  5 Andrews, Jacy                Abilene Wyli             17.71q  NWI  2
  6 Sharp, Bailey                Abilene Wyli             17.87q  NWI  1
  7 Dixon, Rachelle              Abilene                  18.19q  NWI  2
  8 Vinita, Cheyenne             Abilene                  18.42q  NWI  1
  9 Pickler, Sarah               Abilene Coop             22.48   NWI  2
 -- Mackey, Madison              Abilene                     DQ   NWI  1
 -- Gibbs, Arieyl                Abilene Coop                DQ   NWI  1

Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==============================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
==============================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Kenzie               Abilene Wyli             15.69   NWI   6
  2 Shipley, Brooke              Abilene Wyli             16.35   NWI   5
  3 Cooke, Caroline              Abilene                  16.60   NWI   4
  4 Christian, Kinsey            Abilene Wyli             16.64   NWI   3
  5 Andrews, Jacy                Abilene Wyli             17.17   NWI   2
  6 Sharp, Bailey                Abilene Wyli             17.50   NWI   1
  7 Vinita, Cheyenne             Abilene                  18.55   NWI
  8 Dixon, Rachelle              Abilene                  18.74   NWI

Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dodd, Kyle                   Abilene Wyli             15.31q  NWI  2
  2 Walker, Patrick              Abilene Wyli             15.46q  NWI  1
  3 Serrano, Jesus               Abilene                  15.62q  NWI  2
  4 Spells, Trey                 Abilene Coop             15.88q  NWI  1
  5 Anderson, Aaron              Abilene Coop             15.93q  NWI  2
  6 Latson, Marquis              Abilene                  16.70q  NWI  1
  7 Wilson, Collin               Abilene Wyli             16.87q  NWI  1
  8 Shahn, Bailey                Abilene Wyli             17.10q  NWI  2
  9 Powell, Steven               Abilene Coop             18.34   NWI  1
 10 Cruz, Antonio                Abilene Coop             18.35   NWI  1
 11 Rodriguez, Jonathan          Abilene Coop             18.44   NWI  2
 12 Edwards, Adam                Abilene Wyli             18.66   NWI  1
 13 Rosas, J J                   Abilene                  19.13   NWI  1
 14 Escobedo, Felix              Abilene                  19.27   NWI  2
 15 Mathes, Dillon               Abilene                  20.79   NWI  2

Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
==============================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
===============================================
Finals
  1 Serrano, Jesus               Abilene                  15.26   NWI   6
  2 Dodd, Kyle                   Abilene Wyli             15.29   NWI   5
  3 Walker, Patrick              Abilene Wyli             15.55   NWI   4
  4 Anderson, Aaron              Abilene Coop             16.09   NWI   3
  5 Shahn, Bailey                Abilene Wyli             17.20   NWI   2
  6 Spells, Trey                 Abilene Coop             17.97   NWI   1
  7 Wilson, Collin               Abilene Wyli             18.19   NWI
  8 Latson, Marquis              Abilene                  19.28   NWI

Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Ariel                Abilene Coop             12.87q  NWI  2
  2 Walker, Maddie               Abilene Wyli             13.20q  NWI  2
  3 Coleman, Mijuan              Abilene                  13.47q  NWI  2
  4 Pruitt, Shanerica            Abilene                  13.47q  NWI  1
  5 Manuel, Myah                 Abilene Wyli             13.61q  NWI  1
  6 Robinson, Tammy              Abilene Coop             13.64q  NWI  1
  7 Acuna, Aliyah                Abilene Coop             13.66q  NWI  2
  8 Kortkamp, Kennedy            Abilene                  13.69q  NWI  2
  9 Birdsong, Nicole             Abilene                  14.03   NWI  1
 10 Harris, Sharla               Abilene Wyli             14.08   NWI  1
 11 Hernandez, Aubree            Abilene Wyli             14.21   NWI  1
 12 Davis, Monique               Abilene                  14.37   NWI  2
 13 West, Tanyshia               Abilene Coop             14.53   NWI  1
 14 Thomas, Devin                Abilene Wyli             16.09   NWI  1
 -- Diaz, Alxis                  Abilene Coop                DQ   NWI  2

Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==============================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
==============================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Ariel                Abilene Coop             12.79   NWI   6
  2 Walker, Maddie               Abilene Wyli             13.18   NWI   5
  3 Coleman, Mijuan              Abilene                  13.22   NWI   4
  4 Pruitt, Shanerica            Abilene                  13.44   NWI   3
  5 Acuna, Aliyah                Abilene Coop             13.54   NWI   2
  6 Manuel, Myah                 Abilene Wyli             13.55   NWI   1
  7 Kortkamp, Kennedy            Abilene                  13.72   NWI
  8 Robinson, Tammy              Abilene Coop             13.90   NWI

Event 56  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, William             Abilene Coop             11.20q  NWI  1
  2 Hazlett, KV                  Abilene Coop             11.30q  NWI  2
  3 Hines, Jacob                 Abilene                  11.35q  NWI  2
  4 Sims, Terrence               Abilene Coop             11.43q  NWI  1
  5 Pierson, Anthony             Abilene Coop             11.53q  NWI  1
  6 Lewis, Hayden                Abilene Wyli             11.66q  NWI  1
  7 Baker, Ryan                  Abilene Wyli             11.74q  NWI  2
  8 Rosseau, Colton              Abilene Wyli             11.74q  NWI  2
  9 Allen, Billy                 Abilene Coop             11.91   NWI  2
 10 Wilson, Doug                 Abilene                  12.00   NWI  2
 11 Dennis, Trey                 Abilene                  12.06   NWI  1
 12 Brown, Immanuel              Abilene                  12.31   NWI  1
 13 Carroll, Cody                Abilene                  12.69   NWI  1

Event 56  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==============================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
==============================================
Finals
  1 Hazlett, KV                  Abilene Coop             11.21   NWI   6
  2 Coleman, William             Abilene Coop             11.37   NWI   5
  3 Sims, Terrence               Abilene Coop             11.38   NWI   4
  4 Hines, Jacob                 Abilene                  11.55   NWI   3
  5 Pierson, Anthony             Abilene Coop             11.60   NWI   2
  6 Lewis, Hayden                Abilene Wyli             11.81   NWI   1
  7 Baker, Ryan                  Abilene Wyli             11.89   NWI
  8 Rosseau, Colton              Abilene Wyli             11.92   NWI

Event 57  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==================================
    School                                              Prelims
==================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abilene Wylie  'A'                                  1:48.50q
     1) Walker, Maddie                  2) Puckett, Hatti
     3) Puckett, Leigha                 4) Mack, Punkin
  2 Abilene  'A'                                        1:51.00q
     1) Birdsong, Nicole                2) Morris, Dakkia
     3) Pruitt, Shanerica               4) Kappel, Sydney
  3 Abilene  'B'                                        1:54.50q
     1) Cotton, Tamisha                 2) Harris, Terri
     3)                                 4) VanHouten, Libby
  4 Abilene Wylie  'B'                                  1:57.40q
     1) Stevens, Cali                   2) Manuel, Myah
     3) Harris, Sharla                  4) Hererra, Preslee
  5 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                 1:59.00q
     1) Acuna, Aliyah                   2) Brown, Taeyah
     3) Colen, Schreel                  4) Walker, Ariel
  6 Abilene Cooper  'B'                                 1:59.90q
     1) Leal, Victoria                  2) Robinson, Tammy
     3) Sanders, Nicka                  4) Scott, Adrianna

Event 57  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=========================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=========================================
Finals
  1 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                 1:46.25   12
  2 Abilene Wylie  'A'                                  1:46.84   10
  3 Abilene  'A'                                        1:47.16    8
  4 Abilene  'B'                                       x1:52.77    6
  5 Abilene Wylie  'B'                                 x1:53.76    4
  6 Abilene Cooper  'B'                                x1:56.35    2

Event 58  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==================================
    School                                              Prelims
==================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                 1:31.05q
     1) Pierson, Anthony                2) Brown, K'Shawn
     3) Coleman, William                4) Lawrence, Fred
  2 Abilene Wylie  'A'                                  1:32.04q
     1) Dodd, Kyle                      2) Roberson, Tyler
     3) Calhoun, Tye                    4) Lewis, Hayden
  3 Abilene  'A'                                        1:34.68q
     1) Huitt, T C                      2) Velasquez, Jimmy
     3) Robinson, Jay                   4) Wilson, Doug
  4 Abilene Wylie  'B'                                  1:37.01q
     1) Ayers, Jeremy                   2) Johnson, Clay
     3) Rosseau, Colton                 4) Baker, Ryan
  5 Abilene Cooper  'B'                                 1:37.71q
     1) Boone, Corey                    2) Cooper, Daniel
     3) Kelly, Kelvin                   4) Dunn, Levi
  6 Abilene  'B'                                        1:39.13q
     1) Garner, Eric                    2) Porteous, Hayden
     3) Morris, Sebryn                  4) Brown, Immanuel

Event 58  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=========================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=========================================
Finals
  1 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                 1:31.12   12
  2 Abilene Wylie  'A'                                  1:32.61   10
  3 Abilene  'A'                                        1:33.31    8
  4 Abilene Wylie  'B'                                 x1:35.80    6
  5 Abilene Cooper  'B'                                x1:36.76    4
  6 Abilene  'B'                                       x1:37.86    2

Event 59  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
=====================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=====================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Dessera               Holland                1:03.46q  1
  2 Garza, Neah                  Abilene Coop           1:04.50q  2
  3 Rains, Morgan                Abilene Wyli           1:06.16q  2
  4 Pittman, Kayli               Abilene Wyli           1:06.64q  1
  5 Crook, Tori                  Abilene Coop           1:06.98q  2
  6 Hartmann, Hilda              Abilene                1:07.21q  2
  7 Allen, Tiffany               Abilene Coop           1:08.41q  1
  8 Rogers, Molly                Abilene                1:08.53q  2
  9 Martin, Shannon              Abilene                1:09.11   1
 10 Mackey, Madison              Abilene                1:09.32   1
 11 Nasser, Alyse                Abilene Wyli           1:10.57   2
 12 Mitchell, Kianni             Abilene Coop           1:13.39   1
 13 Plantier, Moira              Abilene Wyli           1:13.75   2

Event 59  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
Finals
  1 Garza, Neah                  Abilene Coop           1:02.19    6
  2 Pittman, Kayli               Abilene Wyli           1:04.84    5
  3 Hartmann, Hilda              Abilene                1:05.52    4
  4 Rains, Morgan                Abilene Wyli           1:05.59    3
  5 Crook, Tori                  Abilene Coop           1:06.77    2
  6 Allen, Tiffany               Abilene Coop           1:07.18    1
  7 Rogers, Molly                Abilene                1:07.85

Event 60  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
=====================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=====================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe, Lorenzo                 Abilene Coop             50.98q  1
  2 Corbin, Cody                 Abilene Wyli             53.29q  1
  3 Downing, Osten               Abilene                  53.45q  2
  4 Lopez, Abel                  Abilene                  53.62q  1
  5 Cooper, Victor               Abilene                  53.74q  2
  6 Thaxton, Josh                Abilene Wyli             53.80q  2
  7 Hazlett, KV                  Abilene Coop             54.64q  2
  8 Gravitt, Denver              Abilene Coop             55.11q  2
  9 Allen, Jace                  Abilene Wyli             55.14   1
 10 Seely, Brandon               Abilene                  55.30   2
 11 Green, Jayvon                Abilene Coop             56.06   1
 12 Stille, Dustin               Abilene Coop             56.54   1
 13 Light, Josiah                Abilene Wyli             56.70   1
 14 Krabill, Brendon             Abilene                  59.50   1
 15 Hoffman, Evan                Abilene Wyli             59.90   2

Event 60  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
Finals
  1 Joe, Lorenzo                 Abilene Coop             49.74    6
  2 Downing, Osten               Abilene                  51.89    5
  3 Corbin, Cody                 Abilene Wyli             52.64    4
  4 Lopez, Abel                  Abilene                  52.77    3
  5 Thaxton, Josh                Abilene Wyli             52.80    2
  6 Cooper, Victor               Abilene                  53.09    1
  7 Gravitt, Denver              Abilene Coop             53.23
  8 Hazlett, KV                  Abilene Coop             54.20

Event 61  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=====================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shipley, Brooke              Abilene Wyli             48.18q  2
  2 Latham, Keeley               Abilene Wyli             48.59q  2
  3 Walker, Kenzie               Abilene Wyli             49.82q  1
  4 Christian, Kinsey            Abilene Wyli             49.90q  1
  5 Gibbs, Arieyl                Abilene Coop             51.52q  1
  6 Dixon, Rachelle              Abilene                  52.09q  2
  7 Sharp, Bailey                Abilene Wyli             53.01q  1
  8 Vinita, Cheyenne             Abilene                  54.99q  1
  9 Ulloa, Kristen               Abilene Coop             58.38   2

Event 61  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shipley, Brooke              Abilene Wyli             46.99    6
  2 Latham, Keeley               Abilene Wyli             47.00    5
  3 Walker, Kenzie               Abilene Wyli             47.49    4
  4 Christian, Kinsey            Abilene Wyli             48.94    3
  5 Gibbs, Arieyl                Abilene Coop             50.24    2
  6 Sharp, Bailey                Abilene Wyli             51.35    1
  7 Vinita, Cheyenne             Abilene                  54.81

Event 62  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serrano, Jesus               Abilene                  41.26q  1
  2 Anderson, Aaron              Abilene Coop             41.59q  2
  3 Walker, Patrick              Abilene Wyli             43.58q  1
  4 Latson, Marquis              Abilene                  44.30q  2
  5 Sazon, Justin                Abilene Wyli             44.78q  2
  6 Rodriguez, Jonathan          Abilene Coop             44.80q  2
  7 Shahn, Bailey                Abilene Wyli             45.10q  1
  8 Wilson, Collin               Abilene Wyli             45.11q  1
  9 Spells, Trey                 Abilene Coop             45.59   2
 10 Escobedo, Felix              Abilene                  46.84   2
 11 Rosas, J J                   Abilene                  48.26   1
 12 Reedy, Kyle                  Abilene Wyli             49.76   1

Event 62  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Serrano, Jesus               Abilene                  39.90    6
  2 Walker, Patrick              Abilene Wyli             40.49    5
  3 Anderson, Aaron              Abilene Coop             41.22    4
  4 Latson, Marquis              Abilene                  42.33    3
  5 Wilson, Collin               Abilene Wyli             43.42    2
  6 Shahn, Bailey                Abilene Wyli             43.62    1
  7 Rodriguez, Jonathan          Abilene Coop             43.69
  8 Sazon, Justin                Abilene Wyli             44.54

Event 63  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Puckett, Leigha              Abilene Wyli             27.44q  NWI  2
  2 Kappel, Sydney               Abilene                  28.24q  NWI  2
  3 Stevens, Cali                Abilene Wyli             28.41q  NWI  1
  4 Brown, Taeyah                Abilene Coop             28.70q  NWI  2
  5 Coleman, Mijuan              Abilene                  28.83q  NWI  1
  6 Harris, Terri                Abilene                  28.88q  NWI  1
  7 Diaz, Alxis                  Abilene Coop             29.24q  NWI  1
  8 Morris, Dakkia               Abilene                  29.44q  NWI  1
  9 Hererra, Preslee             Abilene Wyli             29.65   NWI  2
 10 Sanders, Nicka               Abilene Coop             30.12   NWI  1
 11 Morris, Tyeshia              Abilene                  30.29   NWI  2
 12 James, Emorie                Abilene Coop             30.38   NWI  1
 13 West, Tanyshia               Abilene Coop             30.84   NWI  2
 14 Sims, Delisha                Abilene Wyli             31.33   NWI  2
 15 Thomas, Jordan               Abilene Wyli             31.93   NWI  1

Event 63  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Puckett, Leigha              Abilene Wyli             26.95   NWI   6
  2 Morris, Dakkia               Abilene                  27.28   NWI   5
  3 Coleman, Mijuan              Abilene                  27.70   NWI   4
  4 Brown, Taeyah                Abilene Coop             28.26   NWI   3
  5 Diaz, Alxis                  Abilene Coop             28.27   NWI   2
  6 Harris, Terri                Abilene                  28.38   NWI   1
  7 Stevens, Cali                Abilene Wyli             28.61   NWI
  8 Kappel, Sydney               Abilene                  29.14   NWI

Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huitt, T C                   Abilene                  23.05q  NWI  1
  2 Calhoun, Tye                 Abilene Wyli             23.23q  NWI  2
  3 Pierson, Anthony             Abilene Coop             23.44q  NWI  1
  4 Porteous, Hayden             Abilene                  24.71q  NWI  2
  5 Kelly, Kelvin                Abilene Coop             24.94q  NWI  2
  6 Wilson, Doug                 Abilene                  25.01q  NWI  2
  7 Dennis, Trey                 Abilene                  25.10q  NWI  2
  8 Johnson, Clay                Abilene Wyli             25.61q  NWI  1
  9 Hines, Jacob                 Abilene                  25.68   NWI  1

Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Huitt, T C                   Abilene                  23.02   NWI   6
  2 Calhoun, Tye                 Abilene Wyli             23.05   NWI   5
  3 Pierson, Anthony             Abilene Coop             23.31   NWI   4
  4 Wilson, Doug                 Abilene                  24.00   NWI   3
  5 Porteous, Hayden             Abilene                  24.50   NWI   2
  6 Kelly, Kelvin                Abilene Coop             24.60   NWI   1
  7 Dennis, Trey                 Abilene                  24.99   NWI
  8 Johnson, Clay                Abilene Wyli             25.01   NWI

Event 65  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Madeline             Abilene                5:21.13    6
  2 Gutierrez, Victoria          Abilene                5:23.04    5
  3 Cortes, Victoria             Abilene                5:30.49    4
  4 Burks, Jacey                 Abilene Coop           5:47.95    3
  5 Sutton, Ashley               Abilene                5:52.23    2
  6 Sanchez, Hannah              Abilene Wyli           5:52.27    1
  7 Standridge, Emily            Abilene Wyli           5:53.16
  8 Weilert, London              Abilene Wyli           5:57.42
  9 Crawford, Sarah              Jim Ned                6:16.89
 10 Lostetter, Brittany          Abilene Coop           6:24.22
 11 Gutierrez, Tilden            Abilene                6:32.80
 12 Nibizi, Anthia               Abilene Coop           6:34.24
 13 Willett, Amelia              Abilene Coop           6:44.33
 14 Draco, Neve                  Abilene Wyli           6:45.45
 15 Howard, Madison              Abilene Wyli           7:19.10

Event 66  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muniz, James                 Abilene                4:43.16    6
  2 Crawford, Colten             Abilene                4:53.93    5
  3 Reynolds, Kelton             Abilene                5:00.04    4
  4 Key, Kentrell                Abilene Wyli           5:03.52    3
  5 Collazo, Daniel              Abilene Coop           5:09.43    2
  6 Dickerson, Russell           Abilene Wyli           5:09.90    1
  7 Farley, Josh                 Abilene Wyli           5:14.13
  8 Muniz, Jose                  Abilene Coop           5:21.83
  9 Herrera, Hunter              Abilene Wyli           5:24.25
 10 Ince, Derick                 Abilene Wyli           5:24.30
 11 Farias, Elias                Abilene                5:32.64
 12 Nichols, Travis              Abilene Coop           5:43.53
 13 Chastang, Nich               Abilene Coop           5:44.09
 14 Harnage, Toby                Abilene                5:50.47

Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abilene Wylie  'A'                                  4:17.47   12
     1) Walker, Kenzie                  2) Thomas, Uria
     3) Shipley, Brooke                 4) Puckett, Hatti
  2 Abilene  'A'                                        4:19.21   10
     1) Coleman, Mijuan                 2) Rogers, Molly
     3) Hartmann, Hilda                 4) Gutierrez, Victoria
  3 Abilene Wylie  'B'                                 x4:19.51
     1) Pittman, Kayli                  2) Mack, Punkin
     3) Latham, Keeley                  4) Rains, Morgan
  4 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                 4:23.04    8
     1) Garza, Neah                     2) Colen, Schreel
     3) Crook, Tori                     4) Burks, Jacey
  5 Abilene  'B'                                       x4:42.66
     1) Martin, Shannon                 2) Vinita, Cheyenne
     3) Gutierrez, Tilden               4) Dixon, Rachelle

Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                 3:27.93   12
     1) Dorsey, Cordell                 2) Joe, Lorenzo
     3) Dye, James                      4) Duquette, Todd
  2 Abilene Wylie  'A'                                  3:32.51   10
     1) Corbin, Cody                    2) Hoffman, Manny
     3) Calhoun, Tye                    4) Dodd, Kyle
  3 Abilene  'A'                                        3:34.11    8
     1) Seely, Brandon                  2) Lopez, Abel
     3) Robinson, Jay                   4) Cooper, Victor
  4 Abilene Cooper  'B'                                x3:41.70
     1) Stille, Dustin                  2) Cantu, Aaron
     3) Green, Jayvon                   4) Salas, Ezequiel
  5 Abilene  'B'                                       x3:46.28
     1) Garner, Eric                    2) Downing, Osten
     3) Escobedo, Felix                 4) Krabill, Brendon
  6 Abilene Wylie  'B'                                 x3:53.96
     1) Piland, Braxton                 2) Light, Josiah
     3) Ayers, Jeremy                   4) Allen, Jace

Event 69  Girls Pole Vault High School
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Walker, Kenzie               Abilene Wyli           9-06.00      2.89m   6
  2 Andrews, Jacy                Abilene Wyli           9-00.00      2.74m   5
  3 Rogers, Molly                Abilene               J9-00.00      2.74m   4
  4 Grant, Sydney                Abilene Wyli           8-00.00      2.43m   3
  5 Kortkamp, Kennedy            Abilene                6-06.00      1.98m   2
  6 Vinita, Cheyenne             Abilene               J6-06.00      1.98m   1

Event 70  Boys Pole Vault High School
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Dixon, Aaron                 Ballinger            X13-06.00      4.11m
  2 Gardea, Jesi                 Abilene               13-00.00      3.96m   6
  3 Duquette, Todd               Abilene Coop          12-06.00      3.81m   5
  4 Corbin, Cody                 Abilene Wyli          12-00.00      3.65m   4
  5 Tadvick, Gary                Abilene Wyli          11-06.00      3.50m   3
  6 Williams, Colby              Abilene Coop          11-00.00      3.35m   1
  6 Childress, Reese             Abilene               11-00.00      3.35m   1
  6 Tadvick, Jack                Abilene Wyli          11-00.00      3.35m   1
  9 House, Colton                Abilene Wyli         J11-00.00      3.35m
 10 Lanham, Justin               Abilene Wyli          10-06.00      3.20m

Event 71  Girls Long Jump High School
==========================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
==========================
  1 Evans, Dessera               Holland                  4.87m   2.3  15-11.75
  2 Shipley, Brooke              Abilene Wyli             4.80m   2.1  15-09.00   6
  3 Walker, Maddie               Abilene Wyli             4.64m   1.6  15-02.75   5
  4 Brown, Taeyah                Abilene Coop             4.56m   1.7  14-11.50   4
  5 James, Emorie                Abilene Coop             4.53m   2.5  14-10.50   3
  6 Hernandez, Aubree            Abilene Wyli             4.52m   2.1  14-10.00   2
  7 Scott, Adrianna              Abilene Coop             4.51m   1.9  14-09.75   1
  8 Harris, Sharla               Abilene Wyli             4.43m   2.6  14-06.50
  9 Hererra, Preslee             Abilene Wyli             4.37m   3.0  14-04.00
 10 Mackey, Madison              Abilene                  4.33m   1.9  14-02.50
 11 Coleman, Mijuan              Abilene                  4.24m   2.6  13-11.00
 12 Morris, Tyeshia              Abilene                  4.04m   2.0  13-03.25
 13 Hartmann, Hilda              Abilene                  3.60m   3.5  11-09.75

Event 72  Boys Long Jump High School
==========================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
==========================
  1 Collins, Kenneth             Abilene Coop             6.48m   2.2  21-03.25   6
  2 Coleman, William             Abilene Coop             6.47m   2.3  21-02.75   5
  3 Allen, Billy                 Abilene Coop             6.25m   1.0  20-06.25   4
  4 Pierson, Anthony             Abilene Coop             6.23m   2.7  20-05.25   3
  5 Velasquez, Jimmy             Abilene                  6.21m   2.5  20-04.50   2
  6 Calhoun, Tye                 Abilene Wyli             6.16m   2.3  20-02.50   1
  7 Herrera, Hunter              Abilene Wyli             5.84m   1.8  19-02.00
  8 Coleman, DeVaughnn           Abilene                  5.70m   2.4  18-08.50
  8 Hooper, Duane                Abilene Wyli             5.70m   1.5  18-08.50
 10 Lewis, Hayden                Abilene Wyli             5.63m   1.1  18-05.75
 11 Allen, Jace                  Abilene Wyli             5.60m   2.1  18-04.50
 12 Morris, Sebryn               Abilene                  5.37m   1.8  17-07.50
 13 Huitt, T C                   Abilene                  5.06m   1.8  16-07.25
 14 Gardea, Jesi                 Abilene                  4.98m   2.1  16-04.25

Event 73  Girls Triple Jump High School
==========================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
==========================
  1 Acuna, Aliyah                Abilene Coop            10.31m   1.1  33-10.00   6
  2 Riley, Rachael               Holland                 10.22m   0.8  33-06.50
  3 Brown, Taeyah                Abilene Coop             9.88m   1.0  32-05.00   5
  4 Evans, Dessera               Holland                  9.78m   2.0  32-01.00
  5 Cherry, Tierra               Abilene Coop             9.50m   0.2  31-02.00   4
  6 Morris, Dakkia               Abilene                  9.47m   1.7  31-01.00   3
  7 James, Emorie                Abilene Coop             9.37m   1.9  30-09.00   2
  8 Shipley, Brooke              Abilene Wyli             9.34m   2.6  30-07.75   1
  9 Hererra, Preslee             Abilene Wyli             9.10m   1.0  29-10.25
 10 Scott, Adrianna              Abilene Coop             8.83m   2.0  28-11.75
 11 Harris, Terri                Abilene                  8.82m   3.3  28-11.25

Event 74  Boys Triple Jump High School
==========================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
==========================
  1 Collins, Kenneth             Abilene Coop            12.95m   2.3  42-06.00   6
  2 Carlson, Brendan             Abilene Wyli            12.27m   2.2  40-03.25   5
  3 Johnson, Clay                Abilene Wyli            12.14m   1.7  39-10.00   4
  4 Light, Josiah                Abilene Wyli            11.98m   1.7  39-03.75   3
  5 Lee, Eric                    Abilene                 11.75m   2.6  38-06.75   2
  6 Garner, Eric                 Abilene                 11.64m   3.6  38-02.25   1
  7 Hooper, Duane                Abilene Wyli            11.43m   1.8  37-06.00
  8 Velasquez, Jimmy             Abilene                 11.24m   2.2  36-10.50
  9 Dennis, Trey                 Abilene                 10.98m   2.3  36-00.25
 10 Hernandez, Jorge             Abilene                 10.76m   3.3  35-03.75

Event 75  Girls High Jump High School
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Riley, Rachael               Holland                5-00.00      1.52m
  2 Tarpley, Hannah              Abilene Wyli           4-08.00      1.42m   6
  3 Christian, Kinsey            Abilene Wyli          J4-08.00      1.42m   5
  4 Acuna, Aliyah                Abilene Coop          J4-08.00      1.42m   4
  5 Mitchell, Kianni             Abilene Coop          J4-08.00      1.42m   3
  6 Dixon, Rachelle              Abilene                4-06.00      1.37m   1.50
  6 Morris, Dakkia               Abilene                4-06.00      1.37m   1.50
  8 Martin, Shannon              Abilene                4-04.00      1.32m
  8 Amburn, Kalynn               Abilene                4-04.00      1.32m
  8 Manuel, Myah                 Abilene Wyli           4-04.00      1.32m

Event 76  Boys High Jump High School
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Coleman, DeVaughnn           Abilene                6-04.00      1.93m   6
  2 Roberson, Tyler              Abilene Wyli           6-00.00      1.82m   5
  3 Spells, Trey                 Abilene Coop          J6-00.00      1.82m   3.50
  3 Childress, Reese             Abilene               J6-00.00      1.82m   3.50
  5 Dodd, Kyle                   Abilene Wyli           5-10.00      1.77m   2
  6 Calhoun, Tye                 Abilene Wyli           5-08.00      1.72m   1
  7 Anderson, Aaron              Abilene Coop          J5-08.00      1.72m
  8 Coleman, William             Abilene Coop          J5-08.00      1.72m
  9 Hollingsworth, Savoy         Abilene                5-06.00      1.67m
 10 Piland, Braxton              Abilene Wyli          J5-06.00      1.67m
 11 Jones, Isaiah                Abilene                5-04.00      1.62m

Event 77  Girls Shot Put High School
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Moncada, Rosangelica         Abilene Coop          39-07.25     12.07m   6
  2 Birdsong, Nicole             Abilene               38-05.75     11.72m   5
  3 Johnson, Justice             Abilene               34-04.50     10.47m   4
  4 Cotton, Tamisha              Abilene               30-03.00      9.22m   3
  5 Smith, Shaela                Abilene Wyli          30-02.00      9.19m   2
  6 Hill, Angelica               Abilene               28-06.25      8.69m   1
  7 Loya, Deanna                 Abilene               28-04.25      8.64m
  8 Richburg, Kaci               Abilene Wyli          28-03.00      8.61m
  9 Nickel, Kaylee               Abilene Coop          27-08.75      8.45m
 10 Dalbert, Bethany             Abilene Coop          26-10.75      8.19m
 11 Olsen, Paige                 Abilene Coop          24-09.75      7.56m
 12 Smith, Naya                  Abilene Coop          23-07.75      7.20m
 13 Albus, Delani                Abilene Wyli          22-08.00      6.90m

Event 78  Boys Shot Put High School
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Jordan, Gabriel              Abilene               51-04.50     15.65m   6
  2 Hunter, Josh                 Abilene               49-08.00     15.13m   5
  3 Miko, Ethan                  Abilene               46-08.00     14.22m   4
  4 Shye, Kyler                  Abilene Coop          45-00.00     13.71m   3
  5 Darrow, Braden               Abilene Wyli          38-08.00     11.78m   2
  6 Hooper, Duane                Abilene Wyli          38-05.75     11.72m   1
  7 Cox, Ryan                    Abilene Wyli          37-09.50     11.51m
  8 Verastegui, Jesus            Abilene               37-08.00     11.48m
  9 Taylor, Jake                 Abilene Wyli          36-02.50     11.03m
 10 Sotelo, Zach                 Abilene Wyli          35-09.00     10.89m
 11 Hernandez, Hugo              Abilene Coop          34-10.50     10.62m
 12 Worgull, Dawson              Abilene               34-05.75     10.50m
 13 Hawkins, Hunter              Abilene Coop          33-06.50     10.22m
 14 Parra, Ryan                  Abilene Coop          30-05.50      9.28m
 -- Owens, Riley                 Abilene Coop                ND
 -- Walters, Casey               Abilene Coop                ND

Event 79  Girls Discus Throw High School
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Moncada, Rosangelica         Abilene Coop            118-06     36.11m   6
  2 Mack, Punkin                 Abilene Wyli            106-11     32.58m   5
  3 Hill, Angelica               Abilene                 103-04     31.49m   4
  4 Johnson, Justice             Abilene                  99-02     30.22m   3
  5 Heidel, Nashan               Abilene Coop             97-11     29.84m   2
  6 Loya, Deanna                 Abilene                  95-00     28.95m   1
  7 Sotelo, Alexis               Abilene Wyli          87-10.50     26.78m
  8 Baker, Brianna               Abilene Coop          85-04.50     26.02m
  9 Whitaker, Kenzie             Abilene Wyli             78-09     24.00m
 10 Richburg, Kaci               Abilene Wyli          77-03.50     23.55m
 11 Olsen, Paige                 Abilene Coop          73-09.50     22.49m
 12 Joslett, Bethany             Abilene Coop          71-07.50     21.83m
 13 Cotton, Tamisha              Abilene                  62-02     18.94m

Event 80  Boys Discus Throw High School
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Gorman, Grant                Abilene                 144-04     43.99m   6
  2 Key, Deandra                 Abilene Wyli         137-08.50     41.97m   5
  3 Hunter, Josh                 Abilene                 130-10     39.87m   4
  4 Taylor, Jake                 Abilene Wyli         122-05.50     37.32m   3
  5 Darrow, Braden               Abilene Wyli            116-06     35.50m   2
  6 Ortega, Josh                 Abilene                 116-05     35.48m   1
  7 Gilliam, Logan               Abilene Wyli            116-02     35.40m
  8 Gravitt, Denver              Abilene Coop         103-01.50     31.43m
  9 Hawkins, Hunter              Abilene Coop             99-00     30.17m
 10 Parra, Ryan                  Abilene Coop             82-06     25.14m
 11 Pace, Jacob                  Abilene               82-00.75     25.01m
 12 Bourn, Chris                 Abilene               82-00.25     25.00m
 -- Medina, Anthony              Abilene Wyli                ND

            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================
    1) Abilene Wylie              168        2) Abilene                   144
    3) Abilene Cooper             126

              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================
    1) Abilene                    157.50     2) Abilene Cooper            143.50
    3) Abilene Wylie              129

Event 1  Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
==============================

=========================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarleton State  'A'                                10:03.38   12
     1) Shoush, Payton                  2) Huckabee, Katelin
     3) Finley, Lauren                  4) Husbands, Ashley
  2 McMurry  'A'                                       10:10.04   10
     1) Bietendorf, Mercedes            2) Peery, Lauren
     3) Doughty, Leah                   4) Affleck, Mary

Event 2  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarleton State  'A'                                 8:15.63   12
     1) Cooper, Brian                   2) Rathke, Chase
     3) Doty, Tye                       4) Willett, Dylan
  2 McMurry  'A'                                        8:35.30   10
     1) Andrews, Lance                  2) Jaramillo, Dustin
     3) Todd, Anthony                   4) Bell, Chevante

Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                          47.18   12
     1) Williams, Jasmine               2) Hooper, Purity
     3) Alexander, Tiana                4) Coleman, Shanita
  2 Southwestern Christian College  'A'                   48.31   10
     1) Jackson, Cleshon                2) Davis, Cemorne
     3) McBride, Meka                   4) McKay, Noveka
  3 Tarleton State  'A'                                   48.59    8
     1) Garrett, Deylinn                2) McNorton, Nikki
     3) White, Hannah                   4) Wilson, Diamond
  4 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                   50.41    6
     1) Rodgers, Lauren                 2) Collins, Evlyn
     3) Bellah, Kami                    4) Wright, Shanice

Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarleton State  'A'                                   41.65   12
     1) Williams, Brendon               2) Hayes, Phillip
     3) Wilkes, Christopher             4) Adkinson, Robert
  2 McMurry  'A'                                          42.04   10
     1) Keith, John                     2) Zu Bolton, Josh
     3) Williams, Desmond               4) Odom, Trevon
  3 Southwestern Christian College  'A'                   42.30    8
     1) Coleman, Trenton                2) Jayden, Barefield
     3) Porter, Adonis                  4) Allen, Black
  4 Unattached  'A'                                      X42.60
     1) Gonzalez, Luis                  2) Harris, Phillip
     3) Bass, Gavan                     4) Turner, Kenneth
  5 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                   43.24    6
     1) Barron, Zeth                    2) Miller, Cedric
     3) Bolanos, Jose                   4) Hutchison, Bradley
  6 Sul Ross St.  'A'                                     43.91    4
     1) Moody, Chase                    2) Carothers, Lee
     3) Graham, Warren                  4) Snyder, Richard
  7 Sul Ross St.  'B'                                    x45.00
     1) Garay, Chris                    2) Singleton, Deion
     3) Holt, Caleb                     4) Limon, joseph

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shoush, Payton               Tarleton Sta           5:11.61    6
  2 Peery, Lauren                McMurry                5:12.68    5
  3 Husbands, Ashley             Tarleton Sta           5:21.69    4
  4 Huckabee, Katelin            Tarleton Sta           5:22.98    3
  5 Meyer, Celeste               Tarleton Sta           5:23.55    2
  6 Bahena, Ale                  Ranger College         5:28.12    1
  7 Allen, Christine             McMurry                5:41.32
  8 Ogle, Taylor                 Lubbock Chri           5:44.82
  9 Finley, Lauren               Tarleton Sta           5:45.24

Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willett, Dylan               Tarleton Sta           4:06.89    6
  2 Doty, Tye                    Tarleton Sta           4:07.66    5
  3 Scribner, Luke               McMurry                4:09.96    4
  4 Porter, Brandon              McMurry                4:10.94    3
  5 Sperling, Evan               McMurry                4:13.13    2
  6 Patterson, Spenser           McMurry                4:17.24    1
  7 Pettigrew, Thorne            Tarleton Sta           4:18.40
  8 Becerra, Hector              Clarendon              4:19.89
  9 Polasek, James               Tarleton Sta           4:23.14
 10 Fulk, Trent                  McMurry                4:24.46
 11 Benites, Alejandro           Tarleton Sta           4:24.73
 12 Demings, Paul                Hardin-Simmo           4:27.71
 13 Currie, Jeffrey              Tarleton Sta           4:28.03
 14 Campos, Stefan               Tarleton Sta           4:28.19
 15 Gomez, Jose                  Ranger College         4:32.35
 16 Sanchez, Guillermo           Sul Ross St.           4:34.29
 17 Batton, Tyler                Ranger College         4:35.14
 18 Denton, Tyson                Hardin-Simmo           4:36.09

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McNorton, Nikki              Tarleton Sta             14.59   2.8  2   6
  2 Terry, Shelby                Tarleton Sta             14.83   2.8  2   5
  3 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  14.96   0.3  1   4
  4 Duncan, Jenna                Tarleton Sta             15.49   2.8  2   3
  5 Garrett, Deylinn             Tarleton Sta             15.81   2.8  2   2
  6 Liggins, Brittany            McMurry                  15.96   0.3  1   1
  7 Johnson, Tanesha             McMurry                  16.19   2.8  2
  8 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo             17.81   0.3  1
  9 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo             18.21   0.3  1

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo             14.89   1.9   6
  2 Kadlacek, Randall            Tarleton Sta             14.90   1.9   5
  3 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                  15.34   1.9   4
  4 Thomas, De'Vodney            Tarleton Sta             15.52   1.9   3
  5 Parisi, Anthony              Tarleton Sta             16.17   1.9   2
  6 Johnson, Kyle                Tarleton Sta             16.99   1.9   1
  7 Dickensheets, Sam            McMurry                  17.04   1.9

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ricketts, Raquel             Southwestern Chr         57.22   3   6
  2 Davis, Cemorne               Southwestern Chr         57.71   3   5
  3 Williams, Jasmine            McMurry                  57.99   3   4
  4 Burt, Faith                  Unattached               58.20   1
  5 Wilson, Diamond              Tarleton Sta             58.44   3   3
  6 Owens, Jasmine               Tarleton Sta             58.96   2   2
  7 Klein, Paige                 Tarleton Sta             59.11   2   1
  8 McKay, Noveka                Southwestern Chr         59.50   3
  9 Lewis, Taprica               Southwestern Chr         59.98   3
 10 Rodgers, Lauren              Hardin-Simmo           1:00.31   3
 11 Bietendorf, Mercedes         McMurry                1:02.99   1
 12 Smith, Amanda                Tarleton Sta           1:03.76   2
 13 Johnson, Opreal              Southwestern Chr       1:04.03   1
 14 Gilcrease, Macy              Tarleton Sta           1:04.84   2
 15 Atkinson, Anissa             Southwestern Chr       1:06.01   2
 16 McBride, Meka                Southwestern Chr       1:06.58   3

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Krc, Cameron                 Tarleton Sta             48.53   2   6
  2 Thompson, Marquis            Tarleton Sta             49.57   2   5
  3 Andrews, Lance               McMurry                  50.01   2   4
  4 Best, Peyton                 Tarleton Sta             50.61   2   3
  5 Guerrero, Clarencio          Tarleton Sta             50.84   2   2
  6 Moore, Darius                Southwestern Chr         50.84   2   1
  7 Porter, Adonis               Southwestern Chr         50.92   1
  8 McQueen, Baron               Unattached               51.11   2
  9 Bell, Chevante               McMurry                  51.41   1
 10 Carothers, Lee               Sul Ross St.             53.43   1
 11 Daniels, Nick                Tarleton Sta             53.55   1
 12 Medrano, Roman               Ranger College           54.07   1
 13 Johnson, Ryheem              Southwestern Chr         54.42   1

Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moultrie, Megan              McMurry                  12.73   2.1  2   6
  2 Wright, Shanice              Hardin-Simmo             12.80   2.1  2   5
  3 Earls, Taegier               Sul Ross St.             12.93   1.5  1   4
  4 Jackson, Cleshon             Southwestern Chr         13.04   2.1  2   3
  5 Anderson, Asrelle            Sul Ross St.             13.96   1.5  1   2

Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached               10.58   NWI  3
  2 Hayes, Phillip               Tarleton Sta             10.75   NWI  3   6
  3 Allen, Black                 Southwestern Chr         10.86   NWI  3   5
  4 Jayden, Barefield            Southwestern Chr         10.93   NWI  3   4
  5 Adkinson, Robert             Tarleton Sta             10.96   NWI  3   3
  6 Gonzalez, Luis               Unattached               11.00   NWI  1
  7 Zu Bolton, Josh              McMurry                  11.02   NWI  3   2
  8 Hutchison, Bradley           Hardin-Simmo             11.10   NWI  2   1
  9 Snyder, Richard              Sul Ross St.             11.19   NWI  2
 10 Keith, John                  McMurry                  11.22   NWI  3
 11 Coleman, Trenton             Southwestern Chr         11.23   NWI  2
 12 Garay, Chris                 Sul Ross St.             11.39   NWI  1
 13 Graham, Warren               Sul Ross St.             11.50   NWI  1
 14 Singleton, Deion             Sul Ross St.             11.88   NWI  2
 15 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo             11.94   NWI  2
 16 Rowe, Dontae                 McMurry                  11.94   NWI  2
 17 Moody, Chase                 Sul Ross St.             12.01   NWI  1
 18 Apple, Alec                  Ranger College           12.23   NWI  2

Event 13  Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                        1:39.14   12
     1) Hooper, Paradise                2) Hooper, Purity
     3) Alexander, Tiana                4) Coleman, Shanita
  2 Southwestern Christian College  'A'                 1:40.05   10
     1) McKay, Noveka                   2) Davis, Cemorne
     3) McBride, Meka                   4) Ricketts, Raquel
  3 Tarleton State  'A'                                 1:46.93    8
     1) Banda, Marissa                  2) Eary, Taylor
     3) Gilcrease, Macy                 4) White, Hannah
 -- Tarleton State  'B'                                     DNF
     1) Owens, Jasmine                  2) Smith, Amanda
     3) Coleman, Derekia                4) DuPont-Jackson, Arius

Event 14  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                        1:27.28   12
     1) Williams, Desmond               2) Cruz, Victor
     3) Zu Bolton, Josh                 4) Odom, Trevon
  2 Tarleton State  'A'                                 1:30.99   10
     1) Harris, Justin                  2) Williams, Brendon
     3) Wilkes, Christopher             4) Jones, Jordan
  3 Tarleton State  'B'                                x1:32.80
     1) Thompson, Marquis               2) Daniels, Nick
     3) Thomas, De'Vodney               4) Goss, Mark
  4 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                 1:34.04    8
     1) Barron, Zeth                    2) Footer, Derek
     3) Stacy, Bryson                   4) Telchik, Collin

Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Husbands, Ashley             Tarleton Sta           2:30.24    6
  2 Salter, Audrey               Hardin-Simmo           2:34.37    5
  3 Ruffin, Chantel              McMurry                2:36.59    4
  4 Rodriquez, Aleena            Sul Ross St.           2:37.28    3
  5 Terry, Shelby                Tarleton Sta           2:39.31    2
  6 Lehew, Elizabeth             McMurry                2:39.67    1
  7 Terry, Carissa               McMurry                2:42.42

Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rathke, Chase                Tarleton Sta           1:57.78    6
  2 Alvarado, Gordon             Tarleton Sta           2:00.96    5
  3 Todd, Anthony                McMurry                2:01.02    4
  4 Becerra, Hector              Clarendon              2:01.50    3
  5 Cooper, Brian                Tarleton Sta           2:03.66    2
  6 Patterson, Spenser           McMurry                2:06.08    1
  7 Campos, Stefan               Tarleton Sta           2:07.05
  8 Sperling, Evan               McMurry                2:08.52
  9 Benites, Alejandro           Tarleton Sta           2:09.74
 10 Wilson, Tori                 Unattached             2:11.51
 11 Hammond, Jack                McMurry                2:13.93
 12 Espejo, Mateo                Lubbock Chri           2:28.15

Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jenna                Tarleton Sta           1:05.32    6
  2 Liggins, Brittany            McMurry                1:05.49    5
  3 Kornegay, Stephanie          Tarleton Sta           1:08.09    4
  4 Greenwalt, Shelby            Tarleton Sta           1:08.20    3
  5 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo           1:15.70    2

Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeff                  Tarleton Sta             53.15   2   6
  2 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                  54.88   2   5
  3 Kadlacek, Randall            Tarleton Sta             55.15   2   4
  4 Parisi, Anthony              Tarleton Sta             57.19   2   3
  5 Johnson, Kyle                Tarleton Sta             57.93   2   2
  6 Smith, Clay                  Unattached               58.10   1
  7 Fisher, Tyler                Tarleton Sta             59.75   1   1
  8 Jaramillo, Dustin            McMurry                1:01.20   1
  9 Dickensheets, Sam            McMurry                1:01.20   1
 10 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo           1:01.28   2
 11 Telchik, Collin              Hardin-Simmo           1:04.94   1
 12 Brownson, Colton             Sul Ross St.           1:08.91   1

Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Burt, Faith                  Unattached               25.11  +0.0  1
  2 Hooper, Purity               McMurry                  25.80   1.8  3   6
  3 White, Hannah                Tarleton Sta             25.85   1.8  3   5
  4 McNorton, Nikki              Tarleton Sta             25.91   1.8  3   4
  5 Lewis, Taprica               Southwestern Chr         26.32   1.8  3   3
  6 Garrett, Deylinn             Tarleton Sta             26.59   0.5  2   2
  7 Wilson, Diamond              Tarleton Sta             26.74   1.8  3   1
  8 Atkinson, Anissa             Southwestern Chr         26.81   1.8  3
  9 Rodgers, Lauren              Hardin-Simmo             27.11   0.5  2
 10 Moultrie, Megan              McMurry                  27.20   0.5  2
 11 Earls, Taegier               Sul Ross St.             27.46  +0.0  1
 12 Wright, Shanice              Hardin-Simmo             27.53   0.5  2
 13 Jones, Dominque              Southwestern Chr         27.69  +0.0  1
 14 Jackson, Cleshon             Southwestern Chr         27.90  +0.0  1
 15 Banda, Marissa               Tarleton Sta             28.22   0.5  2
 16 Johnson, Opreal              Southwestern Chr         28.94  +0.0  1

Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached               21.62  +0.0  4
  2 Odom, Trevon                 McMurry                  21.72  +0.0  4   6
  3 Gonzalez, Luis               Unattached               22.21  +0.0  2
  4 Williams, Brendon            Tarleton Sta             22.25  +0.0  3   5
  5 Williams, Desmond            McMurry                  22.28  +0.0  3   4
  6 Adkinson, Robert             Tarleton Sta             22.48  +0.0  4   3
  7 Zu Bolton, Josh              McMurry                  22.60  +0.0  2   2
  8 Best, Peyton                 Tarleton Sta             22.62  +0.0  4   1
  9 Krc, Cameron                 Tarleton Sta             22.68  +0.0  4
 10 Wilkes, Christopher          Tarleton Sta             22.68  +0.0  3
 11 Moore, Darius                Southwestern Chr         22.82  +0.0  3
 12 Snyder, Richard              Sul Ross St.             22.82  +0.0  2
 13 Coleman, Trenton             Southwestern Chr         22.98  +0.0  3
 14 Porter, Adonis               Southwestern Chr         23.05  +0.0  4
 15 Keith, John                  McMurry                  23.21  +0.0  2
 16 Stacy, Bryson                Hardin-Simmo             23.59  -0.8  1
 17 Graham, Warren               Sul Ross St.             23.62  -0.8  1
 18 Holt, Caleb                  Sul Ross St.             24.38  -0.8  1
 19 Medrano, Roman               Ranger College           24.43  +0.0  2
 20 Singleton, Deion             Sul Ross St.             24.59  -0.8  1
 21 Limon, joseph                Sul Ross St.             24.63  -0.8  1
 22 Rowe, Dontae                 McMurry                  24.99  +0.0  2

Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brock, Abbi                  Lubbock Chri          12:30.83    6
  2 Tuwei, Daisy                 Lubbock Chri          12:30.98    5
  3 Fields, Alyssa               McMurry               12:33.61    4
  4 McGuire, Brittany            McMurry               12:54.44    3

Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Placencia, Isacc             Lubbock Chri           9:54.10    6
  2 Willett, Dylan               Tarleton Sta          10:10.39    5
  3 Smith, Clay                  Unattached            11:02.90
  4 Castenada, Ray               Ranger College        11:43.15    4

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                        3:53.54   12
     1) Hooper, Paradise                2) Hooper, Purity
     3) Coleman, Shanita                4) Williams, Jasmine
  2 Tarleton State  'A'                                 4:03.45   10
     1) Wilson, Diamond                 2) Greenwalt, Shelby
     3) Shoush, Payton                  4) Owens, Jasmine
  3 Tarleton State  'B'                                x4:14.03
     1) Klein, Paige                    2) Terry, Shelby
     3) Smith, Amanda                   4) White, Hannah
  4 McMurry  'B'                                       x4:32.11
     1) Ruffin, Chantel                 2) Lehew, Elizabeth
     3) Doughty, Leah                   4) McGuire, Brittany

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                        3:19.35   12
     1) Williams, Desmond               2) Poindexter, Willie
     3) Andrews, Lance                  4) Odom, Trevon
  2 Tarleton State  'A'                                 3:19.39   10
     1) Krc, Cameron                    2) Guerrero, Clarencio
     3) Hayes, Phillip                  4) Best, Peyton
  3 Tarleton State  'B'                                x3:22.70
     1) Alvarado, Gordon                2) Smith, Jeff
     3) Parisi, Anthony                 4) Thompson, Marquis
  4 Sul Ross St.  'A'                                   3:32.22    8
     1) Sanchez, Guillermo              2) Carothers, Lee
     3) Graham, Warren                  4) Snyder, Richard
  5 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                 3:36.98    6
     1) Miller, Cedric                  2) Bolanos, Jose
     3) Hutchison, Bradley              4) Stacy, Bryson
  6 McMurry  'B'                                       x3:40.96
     1) Jaramillo, Dustin               2) Scribner, Luke
     3) Patterson, Spenser              4) Porter, Brandon

Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huckabee, Katelin            Tarleton Sta          18:59.12    6
  2 Miranda, Gladys              Lubbock Chri          19:06.17    5
  3 Meyer, Celeste               Tarleton Sta          19:29.37    4
  4 Ramirez, Cecilia             McMurry               19:51.10    3
  5 Finley, Lauren               Tarleton Sta          20:59.61    2
  6 Parks, Shyann                Hardin-Simmo          23:29.51    1

Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doty, Tye                    Tarleton Sta          15:56.82    6
  2 Miranda, Izzy                Lubbock Chri          16:03.19    5
  3 Pettigrew, Thorne            Tarleton Sta          16:08.47    4
  4 Polasek, James               Tarleton Sta          16:11.15    3
  5 Porter, Brandon              McMurry               16:12.80    2
  6 Caton, Chad                  Hardin-Simmo          16:35.20    1
  7 Carlton, Colt                McMurry               16:42.14
  8 Currie, Jeffrey              Tarleton Sta          16:49.24
  9 Fulk, Trent                  McMurry               17:16.13
 10 Benites, Alejandro           Tarleton Sta          17:16.14
 11 Copp, Chace                  Hardin-Simmo          17:58.93
 12 Castenada, Ray               Ranger College        18:31.90
 13 Espejo, Mateo                Lubbock Chri          19:48.70

Event 28  Men 10000 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowd, Michael                McMurry               32:44.71    6
  2 Wrobel, Mason                Tarleton Sta          35:37.94    5

Event 29  Women Pole Vault College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kelsee             McMurry                  2.90m    9-06.25   6
  2 Eubank, Maycen               Tarleton Sta             2.75m    9-00.25   5
 -- Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo                NH
 -- Steinbock, Mariah            McMurry                     NH

Event 30  Men Pole Vault College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morrow, Grayson              McMurry                  4.43m   14-06.25   6
  2 Steinbock, Brock             McMurry                  4.28m   14-00.50   5
  3 Chavez, Richard              Sul Ross St.             3.38m   11-01.00   4
  4 Brownson, Colton             Sul Ross St.             3.08m   10-01.25   3
 -- Wells, Luke                  Hardin-Simmo                NH
 -- Nabors, Marcus               McMurry                     NH

Event 31  Women Long Jump College
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  5.73m   1.2  18-09.75   6
  2 Coleman, Shanita             McMurry                  5.34m   1.3  17-06.25   5
  3 Greenwalt, Shelby            Tarleton Sta             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75   4
  4 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo             5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75   3
  5 DuPont-Jackson, Arius        Tarleton Sta             4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00   2
  6 Sillemon, Silvia             McMurry                  4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75   1

Event 32  Men Long Jump College
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
==========================
  1 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                  7.03m   NWI  23-00.75   6
  2 Williams, Desmond            McMurry                  6.97m   NWI  22-10.50   5
  3 Bass, Gavan                  Unattached               6.85m   NWI  22-05.75
  4 Thompson, Marcus             Unattached               6.84m   NWI  22-05.25
  5 Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                  6.83m   NWI  22-05.00   4
  6 McHale, Patrick              Tarleton Sta             6.47m   NWI  21-02.75   3
  7 Miller, Cedric               Hardin-Simmo             5.58m   NWI  18-03.75   2

Event 33  Women Triple Jump College
==========================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
==========================
  1 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                 11.64m   0.4  38-02.25   6
  2 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo            10.98m  +0.0  36-00.25   5
  3 DuPont-Jackson, Arius        Tarleton Sta            10.88m   0.1  35-08.50   4
  4 Coleman, Shanita             McMurry                 10.08m   0.3  33-01.00   3

Event 34  Men Triple Jump College
==========================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
==========================
  1 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                 14.58m  +0.0  47-10.00   6
  2 Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                 14.07m  +0.0  46-02.00   5
  3 Dean, Kyle                   Sul Ross St.            12.50m   1.0  41-00.25   4
  4 Sala, Jecori                 McMurry                J12.50m   0.9  41-00.25   3
  5 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo            11.12m  +0.0  36-05.75   2

Event 35  Women High Jump College
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 McNorton, Nikki              Tarleton Sta             1.63m    5-04.25   6
  2 Terry, Shelby                Tarleton Sta             1.53m    5-00.25   4.50
  2 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo             1.53m    5-00.25   4.50
  4 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo             1.43m    4-08.25   3
 -- Iglesias, Alejandra          Sul Ross St.                NH

Event 36  Men High Jump College
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Austin, Jajuan               McMurry                  2.03m    6-08.00   6
  2 Allison, Travis              Tarleton Sta             1.98m    6-06.00   5
  3 McHale, Patrick              Tarleton Sta             1.88m    6-02.00   4

Event 37  Women Hammer Throw College
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Evlyn               Hardin-Simmo            41.10m     134-10   6
  2 Burns, LaNissa               McMurry                 38.31m     125-08   5
  3 Martinez, Kim                McMurry                 38.12m     125-01   4
  4 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo            37.70m     123-08   3
  5 Dillard, Danyelle            Tarleton Sta            32.95m     108-01   2
  6 Johnson, Brianna             Tarleton Sta            32.17m     105-06   1
  7 Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo            25.79m      84-07

Event 38  Men Hammer Throw College
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 44.75m     146-10   6
  2 Frazier, Zachary             McMurry                 41.00m     134-06   5
  3 Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                 40.81m     133-11   4
  4 Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                 36.12m     118-06   3
  5 Burnett, Thomas              McMurry                 25.50m      83-08   2
 -- Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo                ND

Event 39  Women Shot Put College
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Dillard, Danyelle            Tarleton Sta            13.78m   45-02.50   6
  2 Kesee, Destiny               McMurry                 13.23m   43-05.00   5
  3 Westbrook, Marissa           Tarleton Sta            12.17m   39-11.25   4
  4 Johanson, Kallie             Tarleton Sta           J12.17m   39-11.25   3
  5 Williams, Lara               McMurry                 11.22m   36-09.75   2
  6 Johnson, Brianna             Tarleton Sta            11.03m   36-02.25   1
  7 Rawls, Heather               McMurry                 10.56m   34-07.75
  8 Collins, Evlyn               Hardin-Simmo            10.30m   33-09.50
  9 Terry, Shelby                Tarleton Sta             9.81m   32-02.25
 10 Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo             9.34m   30-07.75
 11 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo             8.67m   28-05.50
 12 Plott, Jazmine               Sul Ross St.             8.55m   28-00.75
 13 Roman, Lupita                Sul Ross St.             7.99m   26-02.75
 14 Lara, Clarissa               Sul Ross St.             7.83m   25-08.25

Event 40  Men Shot Put College
====================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 18.53m   60-09.50   6
  2 Gosnell, Phillip             Tarleton Sta            13.42m   44-00.50   5
  3 Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                 13.38m   43-10.75   4
  4 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            11.20m   36-09.00   3
  5 Ramirez, Miguel              Sul Ross St.            11.14m   36-06.75   2
  6 Atkinson, Frankie            Sul Ross St.            11.05m   36-03.00   1
  7 Dean, Kyle                   Sul Ross St.            11.01m   36-01.50

Event 41  Women Discus Throw College
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Johanson, Kallie             Tarleton Sta            38.99m     127-11   6
  2 Burns, LaNissa               McMurry                 37.22m     122-01   5
  3 Kesee, Destiny               McMurry                 36.39m     119-05   4
  4 Westbrook, Marissa           Tarleton Sta            35.52m     116-06   3
  5 Martinez, Kim                McMurry                 35.19m     115-05   2
  6 Dillard, Danyelle            Tarleton Sta            34.70m     113-10   1
  7 Chambers, Hannah             Tarleton Sta            34.24m     112-04
  8 Collins, Evlyn               Hardin-Simmo            33.85m     111-01
  9 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo            33.44m     109-08
 10 Johnson, Brianna             Tarleton Sta            31.75m     104-02
 11 Moralez, Marina              Sul Ross St.            28.49m      93-06
 12 Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo            24.54m      80-06

Event 42  Men Discus Throw College
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 51.82m     170-00   6
  2 Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                 42.20m     138-05   5
  3 Gosnell, Phillip             Tarleton Sta            40.66m     133-05   4
  4 Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                 39.53m     129-08   3
  5 Boullion, Phillip            Unattached              36.27m     119-00
  6 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            35.82m     117-06   2
  7 Atkinson, Frankie            Sul Ross St.            32.96m     108-02   1
  8 Bolden, Quinton              Unattached              32.63m     107-01
  9 Veail, Chris                 McMurry                 31.46m     103-02

Event 43  Women Javelin Throw College
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Drolette, Brittney           Tarleton Sta            30.31m      99-05   6
  2 Martinez, Kim                McMurry                 29.21m      95-10   5
  3 Steinbock, Mariah            McMurry                 26.97m      88-06   4
  4 Rawls, Heather               McMurry                 25.30m      83-00   3
  5 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo            24.98m      81-11   2
  6 Chambers, Hannah             Tarleton Sta            24.35m      79-11   1
  7 Terry, Shelby                Tarleton Sta            23.53m      77-02
  8 Williams, Lara               McMurry                 23.45m      76-11
  9 Murdock, Nicole              Sul Ross St.            20.20m      66-03
 10 Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo            18.44m      60-06
 11 Jernigan, Debbie             Sul Ross St.             9.21m      30-02

Event 44  Men Javelin Throw College
===================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===================================================
  1 Koop, Heath                  McMurry                 47.41m     155-06   6
  2 Cruz, Joseph                 Sul Ross St.            46.85m     153-08   5
  3 Burnett, Thomas              McMurry                 46.27m     151-10   4
  4 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo            39.71m     130-03   3
  5 Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                 38.45m     126-02   2
  6 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            37.09m     121-08   1
  7 Atkinson, Frankie            Sul Ross St.            35.31m     115-10
  8 Denton, Tyson                Hardin-Simmo            34.90m     114-06
  9 Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                 31.19m     102-04

              Women - College - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
=================================================
    1) Tarleton State             179.50     2) McMurry                   158
    3) Hardin-Simmons              45.50     4) Southwestern Christian Co  37
    5) Lubbock Christian           16        6) Sul Ross St.                9
    7) Ranger College               1


                Men - College - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=================================================
    1) McMurry                    196        2) Tarleton State            173
    3) Hardin-Simmons              41        4) Sul Ross St.               32
    5) Southwestern Christian Col  18        6) Lubbock Christian          11
    7) Ranger College               4        8) Clarendon College           3

Information provided by McMurry athletics department.