Abilene
86° F
Clear
Clear
Brownwood
88° F
Clear
Clear
San Angelo
89° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

CYCLING: 2013 Tour De Gap Results

Published On: Jul 27 2013 03:45:04 PM CDT
Updated On: Jul 27 2013 08:26:45 PM CDT
BUFFALO GAP, Texas -

2013 Tour De Gap Results

July 27, 2013

Buffalo Gap, Texas

Overall 77 Mile Course Results

1 Robert McCarver Lamesa 
2 Jonathan Garrett Grapevine
3 Casey Skidmore San Angelo
4 Tom Harrison Midland
5 Stefano Rosellini San Antonio
6 Tom Warren
7 Luke Allen Abilene
8 Robert Moss Aurora
9 Richard Linebaugh Sweetwater
10 Elliot McKinney Amarillo
11 Richard McLamore Abilene
12 Kelly Brown Midland
13 Brian Miller Abilene
14 Taylor Sturgis Abilene
15 Maner Shaw Midland
16 Craig Jones Abilene
17 Aaron Uzzell Lubbock
18 Glen Harrison Sweetwater
19 John Freemia
20 Jobe Rodgers Lubbock
21 Kevin Owen Abilene
22 William Young Lubbock
23 Damon Wiseman
24 Andy Orsa Lubbock
25 Marlon Miller
26 Casey Gilliam Tuscola
27 Scott Anderson Odessa
28 Patrick Stevenson Abilene
29 Chuck Patton Abilene
30 Steve Kouba Carlsbad
31 Mark Noel Tavas Midland
32 Francis Oliver Grapevine
33 Mike Zoellick Eastland
34 Von Doria Midland
35 Theodore Nophsker Hurst
36 Bill Feaster Fort Collins
37 Bill Minter Abilene
38 Pamela Nophsker Hurst
39 Rob Landerholm
40 Billy Priebe Midland
41 Kenneth Priebe Midland
42 Tony Rolof Abilene
43 Kregg Pierson Abilene
44 Craig Bailey
45 Jonathan Meyer Winters
46 Shawn Hull Midland
47 Jason Gipson Abilene

Overall 57 Mile Course Results

48 Deonna Shake Abilene
49 Keith Duryea San Angelo
50 Marc Vassallo Dyess Afb
51 Donna Bryce Abilene
52 Brady Bryce Abilene
53 Bill Core Abilene
54 Mitch Miller
55 Kathy Jones Abilene
56 Brad Bullington Abilene
57 Joe Gustinvani
58 Mike Baker
59 Ronnie Vinson Abilene
60 Richard Knowles Lubbock
61 Kari Williams Abilene
62 Mark Reed
63 Alan Hamilton Snyder
64 Laura Phillips Abilene
65 Mark Phillips Abilene
66 Ryan Williams Abilene
67 Donna Hamilton Snyder
68 Julie Dellerba Abilene
69 Terry O'Connell Abilene
70 Anna Sigala Abilene
71 Pat Sigala Abilene
72 Laine Lakey Hamlin
73 Robert Frazier Abilene
74 Will Scoggin Midland
75 Annaliese Scoggin Midland
76 Rey Trevino Lamesa
77 Ricky Kyker Abilene
78 Craig Wagner Seguin
79 Donald Forslund Mckinney

Overall 27 Mile Course Results

1 James Kluza Tuscola
2 Ramiro Lumbreras Cd. Acuna  UNK
3 Joe Arguijo Abilene
4 Sammy Garcia Abilene
5 Ryan Brown Abilene
6 James Camacho Tuscola
7 Clemente Morales Abilene
8 Lance Skidmore San Angelo
9 Josh Davis
10 Paul Vaughn Abilene
11 Lawrence Gill Abilene
12 Mike Mitchell
13 Rob Wiley Abilene
14 Allen Schultz
15 Brandon Beale Abilene
16 Leo Hernandez Abilene
17 Joseph Paulino Abilene
18 David Williams Abilene
19 Robert Kasper Trent
20 Kelly Pate Merkel
21 Matthew Hinman
22 Joshua Lain Abilene
23 Kris Southward Abilene
24 Kern Rasco Abilene
25 Doug Craven Canyon
26 Holly Craven Canyon
27 Chris Stockdale Abilene
28 Sean Woodard Abilene
29 Mike Andrys San Angelo
30 Terry Pope Abilene
31 Billy Bush San Angelo
32 Barbara Latham
33 Peter Cardoza Abilene
34 Linda Fawcett Abilene
35 Vera Garcia-Crook Abilene
36 Fernando Sanchez
37 James Kehr Abilene
38 Haylee Kehr Abilene 
39 Tanee Wharton Eastland
40 Amanda Smedley Eastland
41 Robert Jackel Abilene
43 Anne Zoellick Eastland
44 Joseph Cychosz Abilene
45 Rob Knox Abilene
46 Jana Lain Hamlin
47 Lonny Ferguson Lamesa

48 Cindy Reynolds Hamlin
49 Luke Griffin Haskell
50 Samuel Cook Abilene
51 Tim Brannon Tuscola
52 Peter Grundy Sweetwater
53 Kent Herring Abilene
54 Katie Reid Abilene
55 Rossana Costa Abilene
56 Jerry Middleton San Angelo
57 Deann Powell Gorman
58 Chris Baber Tuscola
59 Bob Powell Gorman
60 Genienne Koehn Abilene
61 Carey Thompson Abilene
62 Richard Dupree
63 Dale Coley Abilene
64 J Lynn Kehr Abilene
65 Matt Waldrip Abilene
66 Ed Self Plainview
67 Suzie Steckly Abilene
68 Tracy Gomez Abilene
69 Holly Hoemke Abilene
70 Scott Thompson Ranger
71 Kalee Fisher Abilene
72 Jessica Varner Abilene
73 Howard Leetsch Abilene
74 Mitzi Merchant Abilene
75 Cindy Middleton San Angelo
76 Joanne Andrys San Angelo
77 Kristine Dawson Planet Red
78 John Pompey Frozen Sun
79 Robert Peterson Sweetwater
80 Jaxon Batten Abilene
81 Marshall Thompson Abilene
82 Justina Thompson Abilene
83 Marcel Quimby Dallas
84 Janet Nelson Coleman
85 Jerry Karl
86 Jose Gonzales Big Spring
87 Karen Forslund Mckinney
88 Debbie Karl Abilene
89 Jon Woodard Abilene
90 Michael Woodard Abilene
91 Jennie Pearsall
92 Owen Pearsall
93 Tom Pearsall
94 Randy McMillan Bastrop

95 Brittney Dillman
96 Carl Williams Leonard
97 Ruth Williams Leonard
98 Perry Karl Abilene

Overall 11 Mile Course Results

1 Bret Thompson Ranger
2 Ray Smola Apo
3 Mark Davis Abilene
4 Scott Goodnough
5 Katherine Strong Abilene
6 Robert Blasongame
7 Raymond Blasingame Abilene
8 Peter Agnell Abilene
9 Curtis Gayle Tuscola
10 Michelle Gilbert Stamford
11 Dave Harman Abilene

12 Loretta Newberry Abilene

13 Marisol Morales Abilene
14 Theresa Morales Abilene
15 David Harman Abilene
16 Vic Swedlund Abilene
17 Denise Harman Abilene
18 Mark Yeilding Abilene
19 Rhonda Neal Winters
20 Kandy Bell Abilene
21 Greg Glass Abilene
22 Angela Allen Trent
23 Payson Glass Abilene
24 Chad Allen Trent
25 Matthew Griffin Haskell
26 Ben Camp
27 Jon Camp
28 Reese Bodde Haskell
29 Nathan Leetsch Abilene
30 Darby Duncan Bronte
31 Quinda Feil-Duncan Bronte
32 Bryan Swedlund Abilene
33 Sanchez Kathy
34 Debora Birdsong Stamford
35 Craig Gilbert
36 Tanner Bilbrey Abilene
37 Richard Bilbrey
38 Riley Bilbrey Abilene
39 Bryanna Birdsong Stamford
40 Grant Parker Abilene
41 Karter Batten Abilene
42 Todd Allan Abilene
43 Kirsten Patterson Abilene
44 Cole Patterson Abilene
45 Coleman Patterson Abilene
46 J Glen Bright
47 Lorna Wagner Seguin
48 Jaret Jaklewicz Abilene
49 Greg Jaklewicz Abilene
50 Monica Smola
51 Duwanna Kluza Buffalo Gap

52 Wytnea Nalepa

53 Carson Bolding
54 William Stapp Abilene
55 Jennifer Miller Abilene
56 Cindy Stapp Abilene
57 Paige MacDonald Abilene
58 Madelyn Parker Abilene
59 Emily Gumm Abilene
60 Grayson Bolding Dallas
61 Chris Bolding
62 Rylie Batten Abilene
63 Brent Bolding Dallas
64 Spencer Bolding
65 Owen Knight Abilene
66 Calvin Joyce Abilene
67 Robert Joyce Abilene
68 Joan Batson Abilene
69 Jackson Parker Abilene
70 Laura Carroll Abilene
71 Jane Anne Carroll Abilene
72 William Carroll Abilene
73 Martha Chengson Abilene
74 Richard Chengson Abilene
75 Sherry Gumm Abilene

76 John Paul Grumm Abilene
77 Spurr Farley Santa Anna
78 David Robinett Santa Anna
79 Clay Knight Abilene
80 Zach Knight Abilene
81 Melody Parker Abilene
82 Logan Parker Abilene
83 Joshua Barnes Richardson
84 Kenneth Bond
85 Will Knight Abilene
86 Meg Knight Abilene
87 Jim Kincheloe Abilene