Abilene
57° F
Clear
Clear
Brownwood
50° F
Clear
Clear
San Angelo
53° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

HSU has 58 named to All-Academic Honor Roll

Published On: May 23 2013 04:22:23 PM CDT
Updated On: May 23 2013 04:23:15 PM CDT
hardin simmons athletics hsu
RICHARDSON, Texas -

Hardin-Simmons had 58 student-athletes, student trainers and sports information students named to the 2013 Winter/Spring All-Academic . The teams were announced by the ASC office on Thursday (May 23) and include the sports of basketball, baseball, golf, tennis, softball and track & field.

To be eligible for ASC All-Academic honors, student-athletes must be classified academically as a sophomore, junior, senior or graduate student during the competition season and have been in attendance and completed at least one academic year (two consecutive semesters) at their institution. They must also have a 3.0 cumulative grade point average (GPA) as certified at the conclusion of the academic semester in which the ASC sport championship is held.

A total of 68 student athletic trainers and student sports information directors were also honored.

HSU had the third-most people recognized for their academic excellence in the conference. Texas Lutheran had 74, Texas-Tyler had 60 and HSU had 58. In all there were 601 student-athletes in the ASC that were honored.

 

Selections By School

Texas Lutheran

74

Texas-Tyler

60

Hardin-Simmons

58

Concordia

55

Schreiner

53

Mississippi College

49

Louisiana College

47

Texas-Dallas

40

Mary Hardin-Baylor

37

Ozarks

36

LeTourneau

29

East Texas Baptist

27

Howard Payne

24

Sul Ross State

12

 

2012-13 WINTER/SPRING AMERICAN SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE ALL-ACADEMIC HONOR ROLL

 

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Brett DeMetrotion

Concordia Texas

So.

Computer Science

Allen, Texas

Josh Sanchez

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Kinesiology

Houston, Texas

Monty Grays

East Texas Baptist

So.

Nursing

Everman, Texas

Seth Powers

East Texas Baptist

So.

Math Education

Midlothian, Texas

JD Richardson

East Texas Baptist

So.

Athletic Training

White Oak, Texas

Erby Thompson

East Texas Baptist

So.

Mathmatics

Pitkin, La.

Jeff Holland

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Science Education

Clyde, Texas

Andy Spears

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Math

Abilene, Texas

Ross Whittet

Howard Payne

Jr.

Business Management

Granbury, Texas

Jorden Young

Howard Payne

So.

Social Studies Composite

Ponder, Texas

Franco Muniz

LeTourneau

So.

Business Administration

El Paso, Texas

Phillip George

Louisiana College

Sr.

Health and P.E.

Baton Rouge, La.

Kainon Irons

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Engineering Science

Abilene, Texas

Cory Meals

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Finance

Whitesboro, Texas

Jesse Taylor

Mississippi College

Sr.

Psychology

Ooltewah, Tenn.

Claude Anderson

Ozarks

Jr.

Accounting

Dallas, Texas

Marcus Bobb

Ozarks

Sr.

Spanish & Marketing

Ponder, Texas

Dylan Ballard

Ozarks

Sr.

History & Education

Ponder, Texas

Grant Clark

Schreiner

Sr.

Exercise Science

The Woodlands, Texas

Taylor Finley

Schreiner

Jr.

Finance

Kerrville, Texas

Tyler Guderyahn

Schreiner

Sr.

Biology

Austin, Texas

Manny Longoria

Schreiner

Sr.

Accounting

El Paso, Texas

Charles Nunez

Schreiner

Jr.

Psychology

El Paso, Texas

Kyle Patterson

Schreiner

Jr.

Business

Lake Travis, Texas

Christian Pena

Schreiner

So.

Accounting

Fischer, Texas

Michael Stewart

Schreiner

Sr.

Biology

Converse, Texas

Zakk Revelle

Sul Ross State

So.

Communications

Burnet, Texas

Juston Weldon

Sul Ross State

Sr.

History

Wimberley, Texas

Dmitriy Chernikov

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Global Business

Plano, Texas

Reese Dahse

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Management Information

New Braunfels, Texas

Nolan Harvey

Texas Dallas

So.

Geophysics

Friendswood, Texas

Matthew Medell

Texas Dallas

So.

Actuarial Science

San Antonio, Texas

Carter Nash

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Business Administration

Houston, Texas

Kyle Schleigh

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Accounting

Houston, Texas

Ryan Smith

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Business Administration

Chandler, Texas

Dallas Bean

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Kinesiology

Port Arthur, Texas

Equettis Jenkins

Texas-Tyler

So.

Computer Information

Paris, Texas

Cody Kemrite

Texas-Tyler

So.

Economics

Houston, Texas

Tre Potter

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Business

Arlington, Texas

Stephen Ray

Texas-Tyler

So.

Marketing

Tyler, Texas

Joe Stephens

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Business

Flower Mound, Texas

Joshua Alderman

Texas Lutheran

So.

Kinesiology

Needville, Texas

Carlos Cortez

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Kinesiology

Austwell, Texas

Joseph Richardson

Texas Lutheran

So.

Kinesiology

San Antonio, Texas

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Nadine Fadelle

Concordia Texas

So.

Accounting

Jersey Village, Texas

Katherine Frost

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Kinesiology

San Antonio, Texas

Madi Hess

Concordia Texas

So.

Communication

Cedar Park, Texas

Madison Kramr

Concordia Texas

So.

Nursing

Austin, Texas

Kaleigh Landry

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Kinesiology

Dayton, Texas

Domonique Liddell

Concordia Texas

So.

Communication

Houston, Texas

Paige Parrish

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Kinesiology

McKinney, Texas

Brianna Smith

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Education

Carrollton, Texas

Casey Wallace

Concordia Texas

So.

Behavioral Science

San Antonio, Texas

Paigen Gilford

East Texas Baptist

Sr.

Nursing

Goodrich, Texas

Amanda Rucker

East Texas Baptist

So.

Kinesiology

Grand Saline, Texas

Leah Williams

East Texas Baptist

Sr.

Accounting

Ft. Worth, Texas

Coco Cartwright

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Business Education

Normangee, Texas

Becca Chagnon

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Sports, Fitness and Leisure

Waxahachie, Texas

Joanna Daniel

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Education

Martin’s Mill, Texas

Rachel Holik

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Exercise Science

Wall, Texas

Nikki Niehues

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Biochemistry

Wall, Texas

Jessi Perez

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Exercise Science

Carrollton, Texas

Alexis Popelar

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Exercise Science

Longview, Texas

Senae Dillard

Howard Payne

Sr.

Criminal Justice

Cedar Hill, Texas

McKamie Place

Howard Payne

So.

Exercise and Sport Science

Gatesville, Texas

Kayla Scott

Howard Payne

Gr.

MBA

Axle, Texas

Julencia Curtis

LeTourneau

Jr.

Biology

Deltona, Fla.

Lauren Llanes

LeTourneau

Sr.

Marketing

League City, Texas

Jessica Manas

LeTourneau

Jr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Ft. Worth, Texas

Danisha Allison

Louisiana College

So.

Athletic Training

Oakdale, La.

Marquita Boulden

Louisiana College

Jr.

Athletic Training

Oberlin, La.

Kala Chenier

Louisiana College

So.

Biology

Bossier City, La.

Natosha Gottlieb

Louisiana College

Sr.

Athletic Training

Alexandria, La.

Mallory Horn

Louisiana College

So.

Physical Therapy Assistant

Quitman, La.

Neka Jones

Louisiana College

So.

Athletic Training

Oakdale, La.

Carlee Reeves

Louisiana College

So.

Undecided

Kinder, La.

Karylon Thornton

Louisiana College

So.

Athletic Training

Monroe, La.

Taylor Creamer

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Exercise & Sport Science

Comstock, Texas

Brandy Dittert

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Nursing

Katy, Texas

Macy Moore

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Mathematics

Houston, Texas

Simone Moreno

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Pre-Physical Therapy

Victoria, Texas

Shelby Simonton

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Pre-Physical Therapy

Mineral Wells, Texas

Katelyn Smith

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Cellular Biology

Boerne, Texas

Samara Williams

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Computer Information

San Antonio, Texas

Elizabeth Brooks

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

Hernando, Miss.

Caitlin Brown

Mississippi College

Sr.

Accounting

Douglasville, Ga.

Madelyn Cross

Mississippi College

So.

Undeclared

Natchez, Miss.

Lindsay England

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

Jackson, Miss.

Valeri Stewart

Mississippi College

Sr.

Social Work

Starkville, Miss.

Ebony Williams

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

Calhoun City, Miss.

Jordana Andrews

Ozarks

So.

Physical Education

Center Ridge, Ark.

Jordan Ferrell

Ozarks

Sr.

Physical Education

West Fork, Ark.

Chelsea Glasscock

Ozarks

Sr.

Mathematics

Prairie Grove, Ark.

Jessica Milloway

Ozarks

So.

Physical Education

Lamar, Ark.

Shawnee Sorensen

Ozarks

So.

Biology

Mountainburg, Ark.

Colby Adolph

Schreiner

Sr.

Biology

Katy, Texas

Lanie Alaniz

Schreiner

Jr.

Education

Corpus Christi, Texas

Marilie Duran

Schreiner

Sr.

Exercise Science

Charlotte, Texas

Jessica Galindo

Schreiner

Sr.

Exercise Science

Del Rio, Texas

Kaitlyn Goertz

Schreiner

So.

Education

San Antonio, Texas

Bailey Harris

Schreiner

Sr.

Exercise Science

Early, Texas

Kelsie Jackson

Schreiner

So.

Business

Corpus Christi, Texas

Lindsey Peterson

Schreiner

Sr.

Business

San Antonio, Texas

Tylor Rambeau

Schreiner

So.

Psychology

Academy, Texas

Brooke Sanders

Schreiner

Jr.

Pre-Dentistry

Ponder, Texas

Natalie Candelaria

Sul Ross State

Sr.

Behavioral & Social Sciences

El Paso, Texas

Nicole Murdock

Sul Ross State

So.

Mathematics

Wolfforth, Texas

Christina Brosnahan

Texas Dallas

So.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Houston, Texas

Jo’Anna Davis

Texas Dallas

So.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Cushing, Texas

Kimmie Grimes

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Geophysics

Austin, Texas

Allex Wilson

Texas Dallas

So.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Maypearl, Texas

Lauren Glasco

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Human Resource

Spring, Texas

Natasha Benavides

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Mathematics

San Antonio, Texas

Dalia Camargo

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Kinesiology

Mission, Texas

Bianca Casas

Texas Lutheran

So.

Mathematics

Edinburg, Texas

Katy Scott

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Kinesiology

La Grange, Texas

Chelsey Stolle

Texas Lutheran

So.

Education/Sociology

Falls City, Texas

Italy Taylor

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Marketing

Pflugerville, Texas

 

 

 

 

 

BASEBALL

Andrew Burns

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Business

Houston, Texas

Colin Butschek

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Accounting

Spicewood, Texas

Jake Irby

Concordia Texas

So.

Business

Austin, Texas

Bobby Jones

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Business

Austin, Texas

Stephen Kaminski

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Business

Cedar Park, Texas

Cade Radley

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Communication

El Campo, Texas

Austin Rupert

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Business

Houston, Texas

Cade Samuelson

Concordia Texas

So.

Education

Taylor, Texas

Brent Schaekel

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Business

Houston, Texas

Matt Smith

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Accounting

San Antonio, Texas

Ryan Ullmann

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Business

Bryan, Texas

Casey Worsham

Concordia Texas

So.

Kinesiology

Leander, Texas

Lance Anding

East Texas Baptist

Jr.

Religion

Bullard, Texas

Jordan Brewer

East Texas Baptist

Jr.

Kinesiology

Rowlett, Texas

Kirby Moore

East Texas Baptist

So.

Secondary Education

Minden, La.

Cody Pruitt

East Texas Baptist

So.

Mass Communications

Huffman, Texas

Tyler Brunnemann

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Exercise Science

Garden Ridge, Texas

Jordan Dotson

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Social Studies

Lewisville, Texas

Matt Hannagan

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Accounting

Granbury, Texas

Chris Matthews

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Business Finance

Canyon, Texas

Troy Nicholson

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Political Science/Econ

Lubbock, Texas

Zack Patino

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Health and Wellness

Weatherford, Texas

Stewart Person

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Finance

Arlington, Texas

Ryan Reagor

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Management/Finance

Lubbock, Texas

James Simmons

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Accounting/Finance

Abilene, Texas

JT Thornton

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Speech Comm.

Visalia, Calif.

Marcus Uechi

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Environmental Science

San Antonio, Texas

Jason Vause

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Exercise Science

Sweetwater, Texas

Will Wise

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Social Studies

Abilene, Texas

Colton Buzzard

Howard Payne

Sr.

Exercise and Sport Science

Brownwood, Texas

Connor Roberts

Howard Payne

So.

Accounting

Midlothian, Texas

Dillon McDugle

Howard Payne

So.

Exercise and Sport Science

Tomball, Texas

Ryan Klose

Howard Payne

Sr.

Biology

Savoy, Texas

Houston Holmes

Howard Payne

Sr.

Exercise and Sport Science

Brownwood, Texas

Conner Fisher

Howard Payne

So.

Biology

Tomball, Texas

Jordan Argabright

LeTourneau

Jr.

Finance

Gilmer, Texas

Chris Bertram

LeTourneau

Jr.

Kinesiology

Friendswood, Texas

Ryan Bertram

LeTourneau

So.

Mechanical Engineering

Friendswood, Texas

Rhett Bohannon

LeTourneau

Sr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

New Waverly, Texas

Mike Brents

LeTourneau

Sr.

Kinesiology

Liberty, Texas

Jay Lutz

LeTourneau

Sr.

Marketing

Pearland, Texas

Garrett Methvin

LeTourneau

Jr.

Kinesiology/Sports Mgt.

Longview, Texas

Ryan Todd

LeTourneau

So.

Accounting

Little Elm, Texas

Dustin Varnado

LeTourneau

Jr.

Accounting

Gilmer, Texas

Ron Anders

Louisiana College

So.

Health and P.E.

Zachary, La.

Brand Bignar

Louisiana College

So.

Education

Jena, La.

Daniel Bonadona

Louisiana College

Jr.

Biology

Baton Rouge, La.

Chris Bridges

Louisiana College

Sr.

Health and P.E.

Maurice, La.

Chaston Lacaze

Louisiana College

Jr.

Health and P.E.

Kolin, La.

Lane Noakes

Louisiana College

So.

English Education

Prospect, La.

Darby Rollins

Louisiana College

So.

Management and Marketing

Wimberley, Texas

Kreece Cooper

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Management

Jarrell, Texas

Parker Edmonds

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Management

Hempstead, Texas

Danny Horstman

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Pre-Physical Therapy

Clifton, Texas

Jeremy Sapp

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Mathematics

Conroe, Texas

Dylan TePoel

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Pre-Physical Therapy

Temple, Texas

Luke Davis

Mississippi College

So.

Kinesiology

Saltillo, Miss.

Brooks Fortenberry

Mississippi College

So.

Kinesiology

Magee, Miss.

Matt Frye

Mississippi College

Sr.

Sports Management

Denham Springs, La.

Ryan Glover

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

Oneonta, Ala.

Brett Hightower

Mississippi College

Sr.

Business/Pre-Law

Hurst, Texas

Josh Perez

Mississippi College

Sr.

Psychology

New Iberia, La.

Will Sanders

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

Starkville, Miss.

Pate Shackelford

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

N. Carrollton, Miss.

Beau Underwood

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

Biloxi, Miss.

Brandon Vickery

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

Horn Lake, Miss.

Brandon Brewer

Ozarks

So.

Business Education

Greenwood, Ark.

Nick Brill

Ozarks

Sr.

Physical Education

Siloam Springs, Ark.

Ian Bryan

Ozarks

Sr.

Management/Administration

North Little Rock, Ark.

Nathan Cedor

Ozarks

So.

Management/Administration

Gretna, La.

Tyler Erickson

Ozarks

Jr.

Economics

Cabot, Ark.

Peyton Johnigan

Ozarks

So.

Mathematics

Fort Worth, Texas

Taylor Parker

Ozarks

So.

Undeclared

Hot Springs, Ark.

Mitchell Powers

Ozarks

Sr.

Physical Education

North Little Rock, Ark.

Sam Shook

Ozarks

So.

Mathematics

Katy, Texas

John Singler

Ozarks

So.

Secondary Education

Muskogee, Okla.

Bo Thomas

Ozarks

Jr.

Environmental Studies

Mountain Home, Ark.

Adam Waynick

Ozarks

Jr.

General Business

Fort Smith, Ark.

Daniel Brewer

Schreiner

Jr.

Pre-Med

Abilene, Texas

Colton Mendenhall

Schreiner

Jr.

Finance

Moore, Texas

Christopher Migl

Schreiner

Jr.

Exercise Science

Flatonia, Texas

Ryan Pisseri

Schreiner

Jr.

Sport Management

Poteet, Texas

Reagan Reed

Schreiner

So

Marketing

San Antonio, Texas

Kelly Rundzieher

Schreiner

Jr.

English

Anahuac, Texas

Caleb Veteto

Schreiner

So.

Sport Management

Bryan, Texas

Chris Whitehead

Schreiner

Sr.

Exercise Science

Edna, Texas

BJ Brown

Sul Ross State

Sr.

Criminal Justice

Spring, Texas

Clayton Heise

Sul Ross State

Jr.

Business Administration

Waller, Texas

Josh Vasquez

Sul Ross State

So.

Business Administration

Lubbock, Texas

Brandon Clounch

Texas Dallas

So.

Mechanical Engineering

Carrollton, Texas

Micah Eastering

Texas Dallas

So.

Neuroscience

Denton, Texas

Tanner Gandy

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Business Administration

Belton, Texas

Cole Harris

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Mechanical Engineering

North Richland Hills, Texas

Tyler Hobbs

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Historical Studies

Ennis, Texas

Ryan Lynch

Texas Dallas

So.

Healthcare Studies

Crowley, Texas

Matt Olszewski

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Accounting

Sachse, Texas

Jake Wyand

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Business Administration

Dallas, Texas

Will Allen

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Management

Arp, Texas

E.H. Almand

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Business

Tyler, Texas

Jack Barkley

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Accounting

Athens, Texas

Cayden Cunniff

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Criminal Justice

Joshua, Texas

Cody Jones

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Kinesiology

Waskom, Texas

Jeff Kosta

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Business

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Billy Lirely

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Accounting

Waynesville, N.C.

Derek Miller

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Mechanical Engineering

Tyler, Texas

Steven Paramore

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Management

Mansfield, Texas

Matthew Sheppard

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Marketing

Humble, Texas

Daniel Stagg

Texas-Tyler

So.

Civil Engineering

Clinton, Miss.

Tye Weber

Texas-Tyler

So.

Mechanical Engineering

San Angelo, Texas

Jacob Yanker

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Civil Engineering

Tyler, Texas

Aaron Aleman

Texas Lutheran

So.

Kinesiology

Corpus Christi, Texas

Blake Balazs

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Business Management

Austin, Texas

Jennings Boothe

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Business Marketing

Cuero, Texas

Danny Brauckman

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Information Systems

Austin, Texas

Mason Briscoe

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Education

Needville, Texas

Conner Capdau

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Physics

Sugar Land, Texas

Brett Clark

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Accounting

Vancouver, B.C.

Christian DeBlanc

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Business

Kingwood, Texas

Matthew Gallaway

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Kinesiology

Lockhart, Texas

Kyle Hilsberg

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Chemistry

Seguin, Texas

Zach Jacobs

Texas Lutheran

So.

Physics

Brenham, Texas

Nick Jones

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Education

Willis, Texas

Derek Kanas

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Physics

New Braunfels, Texas

Chris Kansteiner

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Kinesiology

Houston, Texas

Sean Kistler

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Kinesiology

Conroe, Texas

Kellen McGriff

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Accounting

Humble, Texas

Jeff Spillane

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Accounting

Houston, Texas

Von Wendel

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Accounting

Austin, Texas

Van Wilhelm

Texas Lutheran

So.

Business

Houston, Texas

Jason Yarnell

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Business Marketing

Castle Rock, Colo.

 

 

 

 

 

MEN’S GOLF

Jarrod Allison

Concordia Texas

So.

Biology

Lakeway, Texas

Jack Cersosimo

Concordia Texas

So.

Business

Austin, Texas

Sean Kenney

Concordia Texas

So.

Business

Atascocita, Texas

Ryan Hughes

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Exercise Science

New Braunfels, Texas

Hayden Adams

LeTourneau

Sr.

Engineering Materials

Newark, Texas

Will Park

LeTourneau

So.

Engineering Technology

The Woodlands, Texas

Dillon Dunbar

Louisiana College

So.

Biology

Marksville, La.

Caleb Asp

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Marketing

Baytown, Texas

Matt Day

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Finance

Allen, Texas

Justin Judkins

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Exercise & Sport Science

San Antonio, Texas

Stayton Lindeman

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Marketing

Lampasas, Texas

Robby Schimmels

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Accounting

Killeen, Texas

Spencer Turner

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Communication

Brush Prairie, Wash.

Ethan Doan

Mississippi College

Jr.

Kinesiology

Forney, Texas

Matt Stinebaugh

Mississippi College

Jr.

Kinesiology

Fairhope, Ala.

Cheyne Kendall

Schreiner

Jr.

Graphic Design

Deer Park, Texas

Kelby Ruiz

Schreiner

Sr.

Graphic Design

Lubbock, Texas

Phillip Stewart

Schreiner

So.

Business Management

Lake Jackson, Texas

Dylan Carroll

Texas Dallas

So.

Undeclared

Garland, Texas

Brad Panske

Texas Dallas

So.

Undeclared

Green Bay, Wisc.

Corey Steinmann

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Political Science

Missouri City, Texas

Dayton Cargill

Texas-Tyler

So.

Business

Longview, Texas

Joey Rippel

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Finance

Sugarland, Texas

Stephen Bratz

Texas Lutheran

So.

Applied Science

La Vernia, Texas

Jacob Garza

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Accounting

Corpus Christi, Texas

Alex Mireault

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Biology/Chemistry

Fosston, Minn.

Ruben Moreno

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Biology

San Antonio, Texas

Blake Startz

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Finance

Castle Rock, Colo.

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN’S GOLF

Blair Allen

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Accounting

Magnolia, Texas

Kayla Burch

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Accounting

Magnolia, Texas

Taylor Menville

Concordia Texas

So.

Director of Chrisitan Edu.

Tomball, Texas

Kacy Bartlett

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Marketing

Wellington, Texas

Kelly Gonyea

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Accounting

Harker Heights, Texas

Allison Holly

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Exercise & Sport Science

Crystal Lake, Ill.

Taylor O’Rear

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Nursing

Belton, Texas

Victoria Thane

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Sport Management

Stamford, Texas

Melanie Dean

Schreiner

Jr.

Marketing

League City, Texas

Allyson Graybill

Schreiner

So.

Biology

Pleasanton, Texas

Sarah Imbody

Schreiner

Sr.

Exercise Science

Bandera, Texas

Courtlynd Miller

Schreiner

Jr.

Biology

Timpson, Texas

Maddison Scheidler

Schreiner

Jr.

Exercise Science

McKinney, Texas

Alejandra Serrate

Texas Dallas

So.

Global Business

Batavia, Ill.

Katie Walser

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Historical Studies

Downers Grove, Ill.

Katie Crawford

Texas-Tyler

So.

Accounting

Georgetown, Texas

Marina Rhodes

Texas-Tyler

So.

Pre-Business

Rhome, Texas

Jordan Sloane

Texas-Tyler

So.

Criminal Justice

Cypress, Texas

Autumn Durst

Texas Lutheran

So.

Biology

Fredericksburg, Texas

Macy Glass

Texas Lutheran

So.

Biology

Bryan, Texas

 

 

 

 

 

SOFTBALL

Erin Duhon

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Education

Cypress, Texas

Meghan Ferrell

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Kinesiology

Pasadena, Texas

Alexis Lynn

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Mathematics

Round Rock, Texas

Kat Moreno

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Business

Cypress, Texas

Jessica Parish

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Kinesiology

Lexington, Texas

Christina Smith

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Biology

Mesa, Ariz.

Sara Clements

East Texas Baptist

So.

Athletic Training

Pearland, Texas

Jessica Delgado

East Texas Baptist

So.

Criminal Justice

Arlington, Texas

Christy Dowdy

East Texas Baptist

So.

Business Marketing

Conroe, Texas

Lauren Fedor

East Texas Baptist

So.

Nursing

Canton, Texas

Lacy Liles

East Texas Baptist

Jr.

Business

Elysian Fields, Texas

Alyssa Romero

East Texas Baptist

Jr.

Education/Biology

Humble, Texas

Lya Swaner

East Texas Baptist

Sr.

Biology/Chemistry

Wylie, Texas

Mallory Westbrook

East Texas Baptist

So.

Kinesiology

Rusk, Texas

Maranda Westbrook

East Texas Baptist

So.

Psychology

Rusk, Texas

Brittany Acosta

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Biology

Granbury, Texas

Mac Clay

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Business Management

Abilene, Texas

Shelby McIntyre

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

PR/Advertising

Abilene, Texas

Carley Willis

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Biology

Hurst, Texas

Haleigh Caraway

Howard Payne

Sr.

Criminal Justice

Cisco, Texas

Baillie Trumble

Howard Payne

Sr.

Biology

Granbury, Texas

Amanda Gober

Howard Payne

So.

Health Science

Brownwood, Texas

Shandi Winstead

Howard Payne

So.

Communications

Early, Texas

Katie Poerner

Howard Payne

Sr.

Mathematics/Education

Comfort, Texas

Brittinie Alcorn

LeTourneau

So.

Civil Engineering

Burleson, Texas

Jourdan Glover

LeTourneau

Jr.

Finance

Ft. Worth, Texas

Brooklyn Greene

LeTourneau

So.

Health Sciences

Longview, Texas

Kelli Parton

LeTourneau

Jr.

Kinesiology

Henderson, Texas

Taylor Thibodeaux

LeTourneau

Jr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Angleton, Texas

Juliana Tuel

LeTourneau

Sr.

Kinesiology/Exercise Science

White Oak, Texas

Sara Whitehead

LeTourneau

Jr.

Kinesiology/Exercise Science

Coppell, Texas

Anna Winter

LeTourneau

Jr.

Kinesiology/Exercise Science

Southlake, Texas

Chelsea Allen

Louisiana College

Jr.

Nursing

Houma, La.

Marquita Boulden

Louisiana College

Jr.

Athletic Training

Oberlin, La.

Emily Douglas

Louisiana College

Sr.

Fitness and Wellness

Gonzales, La.

Leslie Eastham

Louisiana College

Sr.

Criminal Justice

Baton Rouge, La.

Laura Gulotta-Parrish

Louisiana College

So.

Biology

Plaquemine, La.

Brianna Hall

Louisiana College

Sr.

Biology

Shreveport, La.

Courtney Ivey

Louisiana College

So.

Pre-Physical Thrapy

Sieper, La.

Stephanie Jaeger

Louisiana College

Jr.

Nursing

Haughton, La.

Emorie Nugent

Louisiana College

So.

Biology

Greenwood, La.

Meagan Pearson

Louisiana College

Jr.

Fitness and Wellness

Frierson, La.

Chesney Welch

Louisiana College

Jr.

Nursing

Prospect, La.

Caitlin Bollier

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Exercise & Sport Science

Kerrville, Texas

Victoria Gomez

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Exercise & Sport Science

Pflugerville, Texas

Chandler Henson

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Van Alstyne, Texas

Ariel Kemmerer

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Art

The Colony, Texas

Dayton Kunz

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Cellular Biology

College Station,Texas

Janie Neyland

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Exercise Science

Franklin, Texas

Rebekah Ragsdale

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Exercise Science

Orange, Texas

Catherine Brand

Mississippi College

Jr.

Elementary Education

Hickory, Miss.

Bethany Fletcher

Mississippi College

So.

Biology/Pre-Med

Woodville, Miss.

Ashley Greenway

Mississippi College

So.

Nursing

Southaven, Miss.

Macey Lee

Mississippi College

So.

Biology/Pre-Med

Pearl, Miss.

Molly Bowman

Ozarks

Jr.

Early Childhood Education

Springdale, Ark.

Amber Rollins

Ozarks

So.

Biology

Searcy, Ark.

Shawnee Sorensen

Ozarks

So.

Biology

Mountainburg, Ark.

Callie Caesar

Schreiner

Sr.

Early Childhood Education

San Antonio, Texas

Victoria Day

Schreiner

Sr.

Biology

Pasadena, Texas

Jana Masters

Schreiner

Jr.

Accounting

Castroville, Texas

Holly Molenaar

Schreiner

So.

Communications

Manchaca, Texas

Jordan Moody

Schreiner

Jr.

Education

Harper, Texas

Jasmyn Rosser

Schreiner

So.

Biology

San Antonio, Texas

Charis Sultemeier

Schreiner

Jr.

Nursing

Lago Vista, Texas

Maile Hoyt

Sul Ross State

So.

Kinesiology

Toyah, Texas

Megan Aragones

Texas Dallas

So.

Undeclared

San Antonio, Texas

Hannah Creech

Texas Dallas

So.

Marketing

Lake Jackson, Texas

Jonelle Feikis

Texas Dallas

So.

Accounting

Austin, Texas

Stephanie Harris

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Communication Disorders

Sugar Land, Texas

Avery McHugh

Texas Dallas

So.

Business Administration

Uvalde, Texas

Jeni Olbeter

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Electrical Engineering

Frisco, Texas

Jessie Richardson

Texas Dallas

So.

Marketing

Cleburne, Texas

Micah Starkey

Texas Dallas

So.

Accounting

Richmond, Texas

Kristin Anderson

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Colleyville, Texas

Brittney Batten

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Kinesiology

Huntington, Texas

Whitney Burt

Texas-Tyler

So.

Accounting

Carrollton, Texas

Joey Cronin

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Kinesiology

Celina, Texas

Elise Dillow

Texas-Tyler

So.

Civil Engineering

Sugarland, Texas

Ashley Endsley

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Paris, Texas

Rachel Howell

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Kinesiology

Bossier, La.

Amanda Lopez

Texas-Tyler

So.

Biology

New Braunfels, Texas

Lauren Robenalt

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Psychology

San Antonio, Texas

Taylor Sells

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Corinth, Texas

Carli Wheeler

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Psychology

Baton Rouge, La.

Megan Carmichael

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Accounting

Yoakum, Texas

Jessica Garcia

Texas Lutheran

So.

Kinesiology

Corpus Christi, Texas

Ashley Jacobsen

Texas Lutheran

So.

Accounting

Marion, Texas

Kayla McMillan

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Biology

Katy, Texas

 

 

 

 

 

MEN’S TENNIS

Nicolas Larzabal

East Texas Baptist

Jr.

Undecided

Bogota, Columbia

Jesse Rawlings

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Athletic Training

Mt. Pleasant, Texas

Andrew Harding

Howard Payne

So.

Biology

Brownwood, Texas

Kendall Beggs

LeTourneau

So.

Social Studies

Lindale, Texas

Carlos Cantu

LeTourneau

Sr.

Masters of Business Admin.

Brownsville, Texas

Taylor Gregoire

LeTourneau

So.

Accounting

Farmington, N.M.

Nathan Boles

Louisiana College

Sr.

Biology

Pineville, Louisiana

Collin Davies

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Chemistry

Pasadena, Texas

T.J. Kittrell

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Marketing

Dallas, Texas

Jacob Stamps

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Mass Communications

Deer Park, Texas

Will Summers

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Psychology

Belton, Texas

Dudley Lampton

Mississippi College

So.

Political Science

Brookhaven, Miss.

Matthew Martin

Mississippi College

So.

Biology/Pre-Med

Laurel, Miss.

Andrew Tisdale

Mississippi College

Jr.

Finance

Brandon, Miss.

Chris Wootton

Mississippi College

So.

Business Administration

Dallas, Texas

Jeff Adams

Ozarks

Jr.

Accounting

Houston, Texas

Bishop Bass

Ozarks

So.

Management/Administration

Greenwood, Ark.

Corey Dillard

Ozarks

So.

Biology

Hot Springs, Ark.

Bryant Ford

Ozarks

So.

Marketing

Kaufman, Texas

Tyler Martin

Ozarks

Jr.

Physical Education

Star City, Ark.

Michael Skimbo

Ozarks

Jr.

Management/Administration

Claremore, Okla.

Todd Turner

Ozarks

So.

Biology

Pearcy, Ark.

Austin Carrola

Schreiner

So.

Communications

Blanco, Texas

Christian Casillas

Schreiner

Jr.

Biology

San Antonio, Texas

Brice Conoly

Schreiner

So.

Pre-Pharmacy

San Angelo, Texas

Elliot Frey

Schreiner

So.

Chemistry

Waxahachie, Texas

Joshua Ramirez

Schreiner

So.

Biology

San Angelo, Texas

Nathan West

Schreiner

Sr.

Marketing

Greenley, Colo.

Geoffrey Schuette

Sul Ross State

Sr.

Mathematics

Grady, Texas

Camden Cornwell

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Economics

Lafayette, La.

Josh Minns

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Mechanical Engineering

Austin, Texas

Daniel Brown

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Undecided

Montgomery, Texas

Ryan Brunson

Texas-Tyler

So.

Undecided

Austin, Texas

Ethan LaPlante

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Mathematics

Barrie, Ontario

Ramon Martinez

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Civil Engineering

Rio de Janiero, Brazil

Kevin Singer

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Electrical Engineering

Dallas, Texas

Ryan Spencer

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Criminal Justice

Katy, Texas

Edward Timponi

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Finance

Rio de Janiero, Brazil

Matt Vechione

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Civil Engineering

El Paso, Texas

Ryan Ybarra

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Business

Palestine, Texas

Philip Bauch

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Accounting

Houston, Texas

Ryan Delcambre

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Kinesiology

Schertz, Texas

Sanio Dizdarevic

Texas Lutheran

So.

Kinesiology

The Colony, Texas

Jorge Flores

Texas Lutheran

So.

Mathematics

Cibolo, Texas

Steven Frenzel

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Computer Science

Portland, Texas

Henry Moon

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Kinesiology

Florence, Texas

David Schneider

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Business Management

San Antonio, Texas

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN’S TENNIS

 

 

 

 

Kayla Franklin

East Texas Baptist

So.

Kinesiology

Princeton, Texas

SavannahHigginbotham

East Texas Baptist

Jr.

Accounting

Broddus, Texas

Kallie Kent

East Texas Baptist

Sr.

Speech Comm./Christian

Mt. Pleasant, Texas

Karson Kent

East Texas Baptist

So.

Business

Mt. Pleasant, Texas

Kali Kipp

East Texas Baptist

So.

Business

Ft. Worth, Texas

Hannah Word

East Texas Baptist

So.

Accounting

Centerville, Texas

Amelia Cheney

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Biology

Granbury, Texas

Genene Haddad

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Elementary Ed.

Vernon, Texas

Kelci Jackson

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Biology

Belton, Texas

Angie Nhan

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Education

Abilene, Texas

Whitney Turnacliff

Howard Payne

Jr.

Elementary Education

Andrews, Texas

Samantha Guerrero

Howard Payne

Jr.

English

Big Lake, Texas

Larissa Lynskey

Howard Payne

So.

Biology

Shallowater, Texas

Sarah Case

LeTourneau

Jr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Van Alstyne, Texas

Miranda Lamb

LeTourneau

Jr.

Psychology

Burkburnnet, Texas

Shelby May

LeTourneau

Jr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Callisburg, Texas

Kala Chenier

Louisiana College

Sr.

Biology

Bossier City, La.

Melody Criswell

Louisiana College

Jr.

Biology

Flower Mound, Texas

Kelsey Hennigan

Louisiana College

So.

Nursing

Minden, La.

Hannah Ingerson

Louisiana College

So.

Accounting and Theatre

Shreveport, La.

Katie Pourciau

Louisiana College

So.

Economics and French

Woodville, Miss.

AshLee Bilbo

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Organismal Biology

College Station, Texas

Penelope Kittel

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Nursing

Kyle, Texas

Abby Bassie

Mississippi College

So.

Biology/Pre-Med

Gunnison, Miss.

Allison Boyd

Mississippi College

Jr.

Psychology

Brookhaven, Miss.

Mitzi Morgan

Mississippi College

Sr.

English

Clinton, Miss.

Molly Nicholas

Mississippi College

Sr.

Elementary Education

Madison, Miss.

Shelby Wagner

Mississippi College

Jr.

Biology/Pre-Med

Pass Christian, Miss.

Stephanie Cloud

Ozarks

Sr.

Accounting

Grapevine, Texas

Chelsea Glasscock

Ozarks

Sr.

Mathematics

Prairie Grove, Ark.

Whitney Lewis

Ozarks

Jr.

Management/Administration

Clarksville, Ark.

Megan Wallace

Ozarks

So.

Mathematics

Malvern, Ark.

Rebecca Chiaro

Schreiner

Sr.

Mathematics

San Antonio, Texas

Teresa Gaitan

Schreiner

Jr.

Engineering

Uvalde, Texas

Leanna Haynes

Schreiner

Jr.

Biology

Odessa, Texas

Madeline Scotch

Schreiner

So.

Pre-Med

New Braunfels, Texas

Kelley Spahn

Schreiner

Sr.

Exercise Science

Gonzales, Texas

Karyn Swink

Schreiner

So.

Education

Shertz, Texas

Jean-Jean Gwo

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Biology

Plano, Texas

Rachel Houston

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Biology

Plano, Texas

Alisha Lorren

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Healthcare Studies

Lindale, Texas

Cindy Tiu

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Biology

Friendswood, Texas

Mindy Tiu

Texas Dallas

Jr.

Neuroscience

Friendswood, Texas

Rachel Cole

Texas-Tyler

So.

Health Studies

Austin, Texas

Amy Friesenhahn

Texas-Tyler

So.

Political Science

Austin, Texas

Jennifer Payne

Texas-Tyler

So.

Accounting

Amarillo, Texas

Ashlynn Long

Texas Lutheran

So.

Biology

San Antonio, Texas

Katherine Herrmann

Texas Lutheran

So.

Marketing

El Campo, Texas

Naomi Lara

Texas Lutheran

So.

English/History

Kerrville, Texas

Shyla Tatsch

Texas Lutheran

So.

Pre-Medicine

Fredericksburg, Texas

Caitlin Zarr

Texas Lutheran

So.

Management

La Grange, Texas

 

 

 

 

 

MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

Zach Domingues

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Education

Seattle, Wash.

JJ Jenkins

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Kinesiology

Jackson, Miss.

Matt Ruhe

Concordia Texas

So.

Kinesiology

The Woodlands, Texas

Robert Solis

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Kinesiology

Bastrop, Texas

James Washington

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Communication

St. Paul, Minn.

Zeth Barron

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Exercise Science

Eastland, Texas

Jose Bolanos

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Exercise Science

San Antonio, Texas

John Adams

Mississippi College

So.

Psychology

Brandon, Miss.

Shane Brogdon

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

Birmingham, Ala.

Griffin Metcalf

Mississippi College

So.

Biology/Pre-Med

Anguilla, Miss.

Fernando Paz

Mississippi College

Jr.

Computing & Info. Systems

New Orleans, La.

Matt Shidler

Mississippi College

Sr.

Biology/Pre-Med

Olive Branch, Miss.

Miguel Ramirez

Sul Ross State

So.

Kinesiology

El Paso, Texas

Travis Crafton

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Psychology

Colleyville, Texas

Ryan Davis

Texas-Tyler

So.

Biology

Tomball, Texas

Owen Harry

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Kinesiology

Plano, Texas

Christian Kearney

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Kinesiology

Greenville, Texas

Ed Palencia

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Business Administration

Longview, Texas

Cesar Rodriguez

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Kinesiology

San Antonio, Texas

Jake Waddingham

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Political Science

Macksburg, Iowa

Alex Wilson

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Mathematics

McKinney, Texas

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

Randi Askew

Concordia Texas

So.

History

Houston, Texas

Cassie Dominguez

Concordia Texas

So.

Behavioral Science

Spring, Texas

Alison Pringle

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Business

Mansfield, Texas

Caitlin Rowlette

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Nursing

Castle Rock, Colo.

Megan Wagenaar

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Business

Missouri City, Texas

Rachel Allen

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Art Education

Cleburne, Texas

Kami Bellah

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Speech Pathology

Merkel, Texas

Lauren Rodgers

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

English Education

Grand Saline, Texas

Audrey Salter

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Education

Rockwall, Texas

Shannon Shipp

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Criminal Justice

Kemp, Texas

Jennifer Cooper

Mississippi College

Gr.

Biology

Raymond, Miss.

Jessica Hodges

Mississippi College

So.

Biology

Huntington Beach, Calif.

Meredith Johnson

Mississippi College

So.

Kinesiology

Vancleave, Miss.

Bethany Kuhn

Mississippi College

Jr.

Communications

Vestavia Hills, Ala.

Taylor Masson

Mississippi College

Jr.

Kinesiology

Metairie, La.

Mallory Montgomery

Mississippi College

So.

Kinesiology

Harahan, La.

Morgan Tynes

Mississippi College

Jr.

Elementary Education

Waynesboro, Miss.

Debbie Jernigan

Sul Ross State

So.

Business Systems & Tech

Abilene, Texas

Jennifer Cook

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Kinesiology

Longview, Texas

Kealey Gaffney

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Kinesiology

Wolfe City, Texas

Missy Hebert

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Hudson, Texas

Baylee Talaska

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Kinesiology

San Antonio, Texas

Monique Anderson

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Sociology

Houston, Texas

Allie Beach

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Education

Orange, Texas

Ligia Bolivar

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Biology/Chemistry

Sugar Land, Texas

Stephanie Ernst

Texas Lutheran

So.

Education/Mathematics

Hutto, Texas

Kristyna Landry

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Education

Beaumont, Texas

Ashley Meadows

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Biology/Chemistry

Schertz, Texas

Brittany Steubing

Texas Lutheran

So.

Business

Red Rock, Texas

Jaynellen Stokes

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Philosophy

Thorndale, Texas

 

 

 

 

 

ATHLETIC TRAINING

Lauren Adelman

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Kinesiology

Houston, Texas

Nikki Kelm

Concordia Texas

So.

Kinesiology

Kerens, Texas

Ashlee Avara

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Athletic Training

Magnolia, Texas

Cole Barker

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Athletic Training

Paris, Texas

Kayla Dickerson

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Athletic Training

Early, Texas

Bandi Harris

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Athletic Training

Lamesa, Texas

Jay Hiller

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Athletic Training

Arlington, Texas

Katie Kuykendall

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Athletic Training

Weatherford, Texas

Danyelle Neal

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Athletic Training

Abilene, Texas

Brianna Palos

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Athletic Training

Midland, Texas

Whitney Rankin

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Athletic Training

Whitehouse, Texas

Jesse Rawlings

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Athletic Training

Mount Pleasant, Texas

Shiloh Reaves

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Athletic Training

Johnson County, Texas

Rachel Simpson

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Athletic Training

San Angelo, Texas

Kelsey Sinor

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Athletic Training

Plano, Texas

Chelsee Smith

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Athletic Training

Springtown, Texas

Sarah Stevenson

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Athletic Training

Millsap, Texas

Jessica Thorman

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Athletic Training

McKinney, Texas

Stephen Twilleager

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Athletic Training

Copperas Cove, Texas

Tracer Skelton

Howard Payne

Sr.

Athletic Training

Grandview, Texas

Kyla Zimdars

Howard Payne

So.

Athletic Training

Fort Davis, Texas

Sarah Davies

Howard Payne

Sr.

Biology

Austin, Texas

Dillan Hanks

Howard Payne

So.

Athletic Training

Frisco, Texas

Danisha Allison

Louisiana College

So.

Athletic Training

Oakdale, La.

Marquita Boulden

Louisiana College

Jr.

Athletic Training

Oberlin, La.

Emily Breaux

Louisiana College

Sr.

Athletic Training

Lafayette, La.

Craig Chenvert

Louisiana College

Jr.

Athletic Training

Pineville, La.

Missy Coleman

Louisiana College

Jr.

Athletic Training

na

Abbie Golman

Louisiana College

Sr.

Athletic Training

Alexandria, La.

Natosha Gottlieb

Louisiana College

Sr.

Athletic Training

Alexandria, La.

Courtney Ivey

Louisiana College

So.

Athletic Training

Sieper, La.

Cara Miley

Louisiana College

So.

Athletic Training

Ball, La.

Nick Remedies

Louisiana College

Jr.

Athletic Training

Many, La.

Chesney Welch

Louisiana College

Jr.

Athletic Training

Prospect, La.

Justin Cardwell

Mississippi College

Sr.

Administration of Justice

Moody, Ala.

Brandon Curry

Mississippi College

Jr.

Kinesiology

Carrollton, Miss.

Holli Dawson

Mississippi College

Gr.

Exercise Science

Beaufort, S.C.

Jewel Goss

Texas Lutheran

So.

Athletic Training

Hutto, Texas

Ashley Hurst

Texas Lutheran

So.

Athletic Training

Smithville, Texas

Keeley Ckodre

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Athletic Training

Schertz, Texas

Carly Green

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Athletic Training

La Vernia, Texas

Hannah Hohlt

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Athletic Training

Brenham, Texas

Justin Nadeau

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Athletic Training

San Antonio, Texas

Kayla Vaught

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Athletic Training

San Antonio, Texas

Jena Whitley

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Athletic Training

San Antonio, Texas

Zachary Winkelmann

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Athletic Training

Houston, Texas

 

 

 

 

 

SPORTS INFORMATION

Brooke Blanton

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Marketing

Victoria, Texas

Amanda Bode

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Kinesiology

Tomball, Texas

Emma Clifford

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Christian Education

Magnolia, Texas

Liz Evangelista

Concordia Texas

So.

Kinesiology

Mansfield, Texas

Madi Hess

Concordia Texas

So.

Communication

Cedar Park, Texas

Kevin Hillmer

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Kinesiology

Columbus, Texas

Cedric Perry

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Communication

Round Rock, Texas

Christina Smith

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Biology

Mesa, Ariz.

Casey Riddle

Hardin-Simmons

Gr.

Counseling

Lipan, Texas

Darby Rollins

Louisiana College

So.

Management and Marketing

Wimberly, Texas

Daniel Bonadona

Louisiana College

Jr.

Biology

Baton Rouge, La.

Brandon Spain

Mississippi College

Jr.

Kinesiology

Arlington, Texas

Whitney Vance

Mississippi College

Gr.

Athletic Administration

Sylacauga, Ala.

Emily Black

Ozarks

So.

Marketing

Clarksville, Ark.

Cory Snyder

Ozarks

Jr.

Radio/Television/Video

Clarksville, Tenn.

Will Nelson

Sul Ross State

Sr.

Natural Resource Mgt.

Denton, Texas

Amber Gullatte

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Software Engineering

El Paso, Texas

Lauren Arnold

Texas Lutheran

So.

Kinesiology

Brenham, Texas

Bailee Bauman

Texas Lutheran

So.

Biology

Schertz, Texas

Katlyn DeBord

Texas Lutheran

So.

Kinesiology

Santa Fe, Texas

Matthew Gallaway

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Kinesiology

Lockhart, Texas

Ernest Stephenson

Texas Lutheran

So.

Mathematics

Houston, Texas

 

 

 

 

Information for this story provided by HSU Athletics.