Abilene
53° F
Clear
Clear
Brownwood
50° F
Mostly Cloudy
Mostly Cloudy
San Angelo
49° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

McMurry/Libby Invitational XC Results

Published On: Dec 24 2013 04:54:30 AM CST
Updated On: Sep 07 2013 01:05:15 PM CDT
mcmurry war hawks logo sports

ABILENE, Texas -

Bill Libby/McMurry University Invitational - 9/7/2013
Abilene, Texas
Rankings
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC College
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah South Plains 25:41.64 1
2 Martinez, Jose South Plains 25:57.29 2
3 Hollis, Colton South Plains 26:14.61 3
4 Macias, Jesus Unattached 26:20.78
5 Whitehead, Cordaryl South Plains 26:47.13 4
6 Dowd, Michael McMurry 26:48.29 5
7 Clark, Jacob South Plains 26:49.99 6
8 Esqueda, Jose Texas-Permian Basin 26:50.52 7
9 Clark, Isaac South Plains 26:51.52 8
10 Forrestir, Erik Abilene Christian 26:53.81 9
11 Hale, Scout McMurry 26:56.96 10
12 Block, Daniel Abilene Christian 27:15.02 11
13 Waller, Mike South Plains 27:22.23 12
14 Villarreal, Joey Lubbock Christian 27:25.90 13
15 Campos, Jose Southwestern 27:44.90 14
16 Summers, Brandon Texas-Permian Basin 27:54.55 15
17 Arias, Marco South Plains 28:05.29
18 Lindberg, Michael Ranger 28:06.53 16
19 Charles, Anderson South Plains 28:07.58
20 Yanez, Jonathan Our Lady of 28:09.44
21 Placencia, Isacc Lubbock Christian 28:10.17 17
22 Lozoya, Alfonso Texas-Permian Basin 28:16.28 18
23 Caton, Chad Abilene Christian 28:16.67 19
24 Benavides, Jacob Texas-Permian Basin 28:21.85 20
25 Hillhouse, John Southwestern 28:24.59 21
26 Bale, Charles Trey Lubbock Christian 28:33.08 22
27 Rubio, Juan Southwestern 28:41.06 23
28 Floyd, Shane McMurry 28:43.00 24
29 Porter, Bo McMurry 28:44.82 25
30 Neptune, Kaleb Una-Texas-Pe 28:51.01
31 Hartfield, Kameron McMurry 28:55.46 26
32 Flores, Hector McMurry 29:00.36 27
33 Russell, Carsten Lubbock Christian 29:07.32 28
34 Yglecias, Christian Southwestern 29:17.83 29
35 Rivers, Reid Abilene Christian 29:22.92 30
36 Flotte, Joseph Texas-Permian Basin 29:37.87 31
37 Patterson, Spenser McMurry 29:39.55 32
38 Valenzuela, Cody Texas-Permian Basin 29:56.78 33
39 Estrada, Enrique Ranger 30:02.30 34
40 Morris, Lucas Lubbock Christian 30:10.61 35
41 Granados, Aaron Una-Texas-Pe 30:16.89
42 Gonzales, Nathaniel Southwestern 30:33.80 36
43 Jaramillo, Dustin McMurry 30:42.99
44 Ochs, Taylor Abilene Christian 30:45.05 37
45 Nieto, Arvey Texas-Permian Basin 30:45.78 38
46 Batton, Tyler Ranger 30:47.83 39
47 Escalante, Nick Texas-Permian Basin 31:06.98
48 Flattery, Luke Southwestern 31:19.30 40
49 Castro, Juan Ranger 31:50.64 41
50 Rodriquez, Matthew Lubbock Christian 31:59.08 42
51 Chapa, Nick Our Lady of 32:08.74
52 Thomas, Hunter Ranger 32:09.06 43
53 Hodel, Kirk McMurry 32:31.04
54 Todd, Anthony McMurry 32:50.42
55 Duncan, Gary Abilene Christian 32:57.36 44
56 Mancera, Jose Our Lady of 33:09.13
57 Cortez, Jordan Lubbock Christian 33:13.02 45
58 Atchley, James Lubbock Christian 33:27.54
59 Espejo, Mateo Lubbock Christian 33:45.60
60 Orsot, Alexander Ranger 34:12.10 46
61 Castenada, Raymond Ranger 34:40.04 47
62 Bos, Taylor Cool Running 34:56.34
63 Martnez, Fernando Ranger 37:29.21
64 Cruz, Nestor Ranger 38:22.82
65 Benitez, Horacio Ranger 38:23.43
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South Plains 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 12
Total Time: 2:11:30.66
Average: 26:18.14
2 McMurry 90 5 10 24 25 26 27 32
Total Time: 2:20:08.53
Average: 28:01.71
3 Texas-Permian Basin 91 7 15 18 20 31 33 38
Total Time: 2:21:01.07
Average: 28:12.22
4 Abilene Christian 106 9 11 19 30 37 44
Total Time: 2:22:33.47
Average: 28:30.70
5 Lubbock Christian 115 13 17 22 28 35 42 45
Total Time: 2:23:27.08
Average: 28:41.42
6 Southwestern Assemblies o 123 14 21 23 29 36 40
Total Time: 2:24:42.18
Average: 28:56.44
7 Ranger 173 16 34 39 41 43 46 47
Total Time: 2:32:56.36
Average: 30:35.28


Event 10 Women 5k Run CC College
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Susset, Chloe Abilene Christian 18:07.22 1
2 Davis, Jessica Texas Wesleyan 18:31.01 2
3 Felipe, Brenda Texas Wesleyan 19:01.07 3
4 Garcia-Munoz, Diana Abilene Christian 19:03.36 4
5 Gutierrez, Lauri Texas Wesleyan 19:06.59 5
6 Aguayo, Maria Texas Wesleyan 19:16.65 6
7 Jordan, Madeline Abilene Christian 19:23.98 7
8 Miranda, Gladys Lubbock Christian 19:40.20 8
9 Garcia, Michelle Texas-Permian Basin 19:44.66 9
10 Tuwei, Daisy Lubbock Christian 19:56.63 10
11 Segovia, Anagabriel Texas Wesleyan 20:00.35 11
12 Caballero, Devin Lubbock Christian 20:00.44 12
13 Rodriguez, Naraly Texas-Permian Basin 20:02.05 13
14 Montague, Desreen South Plains 20:16.04 14
15 Hackett, Michaela Abilene Christian 20:17.53 15
16 Segree, Atara South Plains 20:24.52 16
17 Fields, Alyssa McMurry 20:30.94 17
18 Dowdy, Landa Abilene Christian 20:31.66 18
19 Pereda, Jazmin Texas-Permian Basin 20:32.95 19
20 Villa, Leslie Texas-Permian Basin 20:35.60 20
21 Affleck, Mary McMurry 20:38.88 21
22 Hackett, Alexandria Abilene Christian 20:39.67 22
23 Lopez, Marisol Texas Wesleyan 20:48.90 23
24 Holmes, J'Cee South Plains 20:49.58 24
25 O'Donnell, Ceara Our Lady of 20:57.70 25
26 Peery, Lauren McMurry 21:01.78 26
27 Ramos, Erica Our Lady of 21:03.62 27
28 Henderson, Kaitlyn South Plains 21:04.97 28
29 Fernandez, Maria Texas-Permian Basin 21:07.31 29
30 Valeriano, Gaby Texas-Permian Basin 21:12.10 30
31 Letts, Brittany South Plains 21:14.48 31
32 Johnston, Chelsea Ranger 21:20.55 32
33 Hays, Oksana Abilene Christian 21:24.14 33
34 Kauffman, Maddie South Plains 21:24.27 34
35 Harrington, Kristen Southwestern 21:26.46
36 Bahena, Alejandra Texas-Permian Basin 21:37.71 35
37 Brock, Abbi Lubbock Christian 21:38.94 36
38 Peterson, Sarah South Plains 21:41.16 37
39 Lamadrid, Kimberly Abilene Christian 21:41.95
40 Frias, Yeslin Lubbock Christian 21:43.29 38
41 Engelmann, Cristian Abilene Christian 21:45.55
42 Belcher, Rachel Abilene Christian 21:48.28
43 Newland, Erin Abilene Christian 21:57.93
44 Hernandez, Miriam Ranger 22:01.87 39
45 DeLuna, Alex Our Lady of 22:07.55 40
46 Garza, Destiny Southwestern 22:12.36
47 Jones, Taylor McMurry 22:14.91 41
48 Bahena, Isabel Texas-Permian Basin 22:15.61
49 Welty-Kile, Mariah Abilene Christian 22:18.02
50 Bustamante, Desiree Texas-Permian Basin 22:20.37
51 Echeveria, Laura Our Lady of 22:21.96 42
52 Rodriguez, Ione Our Lady of 22:24.56 43
53 Lavarn, Becky Texas Wesleyan 22:30.59 44
54 Green, Krystal Cool Running 22:31.64
55 Melo, Stephanie Abilene Christian 22:36.57
56 Ruffin, Chantel McMurry 22:37.71 45
57 Martinez, Mariah South Plains 22:40.89
58 Ogle, Taylor Lubbock Christian 22:43.20 46
59 Gonzalez, Ana Ranger 22:48.33 47
60 Porisch, Greta Abilene Christian 22:49.34
61 Rhodes, Lauren Ranger 22:51.81 48
62 Sanchez, Vanessa McMurry 23:08.45 49
63 Soares, Jasmin Texas Wesleyan 23:11.35
64 Renteria, Bianca Our Lady of 23:15.35 50
65 Benavides, Sarahi Texas-Permian Basin 23:23.76
66 Ingraham, Kayla Lubbock Christian 24:04.89 51
67 Coppedge, Cassie Lubbock Christian 24:14.86
68 Espinoza, Samantha Ranger 24:26.41 52
69 Bailey, Erin Lubbock Christian 24:47.11
70 Lafontaine, Brianna Ranger 25:02.96 53
71 Calvert, Kayla Abilene Christian 25:03.47
72 Padilla, Christy Ranger 25:11.62 54
73 Alvarez, Julie Southwestern 25:17.73
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Texas Wesleyan 27 2 3 5 6 11 23 44
Total Time: 1:35:55.67
Average: 19:11.14
2 Abilene Christian 45 1 4 7 15 18 22 33
Total Time: 1:37:23.75
Average: 19:28.75
3 Texas-Permian Basin 90 9 13 19 20 29 30 35
Total Time: 1:42:02.57
Average: 20:24.52
4 Lubbock Christian 104 8 10 12 36 38 46 51
Total Time: 1:42:59.50
Average: 20:35.90
5 South Plains 113 14 16 24 28 31 34 37
Total Time: 1:43:49.59
Average: 20:45.92
6 McMurry 150 17 21 26 41 45 49
Total Time: 1:47:04.22
Average: 21:24.85
7 Our Lady of the Lake 177 25 27 40 42 43 50
Total Time: 1:48:55.39
Average: 21:47.08
8 Ranger 218 32 39 47 48 52 53 54
Total Time: 1:53:28.97
Average: 22:41.80

Information provided by McMurry athletics department.