Abilene
59° F
Mostly Cloudy
Mostly Cloudy
Brownwood
63° F
Overcast
Overcast
San Angelo
55° F
Mostly Cloudy
Mostly Cloudy
Advertisement

TABC state HS basketball rankings 1-13-14

Published On: Jan 13 2014 06:02:48 PM CST
Updated On: Jan 13 2014 06:04:09 PM CST
high school basketball

TABC State Rankings

Boys Class 3A

1

Dallas Madison

13

-

4

2

Kennedale

19

-

0

3

Yates

9

-

7

4

Triple A Academy

12

-

5

5

Abilene Wylie

16

-

3

6

SA Houston

13

-

9

7

West Orange Stark

17

-

7

8

Wilmer Hutchins

11

-

6

9

Houston Washington

13

-

9

10

Decatur

16

-

5

11

Burkburnett

15

-

6

12

Frisco Lone Star

16

-

5

13

Argyle

14

-

4

14

Lubbock Estacado

11

-

9

15

Silsbee

16

-

7

16

Hardin-Jefferson

24

-

3

17

Athens

18

1

18

Cleveland

18

-

2

19

Navasota

15

-

2

20

WF Hirschi

9

-

10

21

Fairfield

4

-

1

22

Mexia

15

-

4

23

Pollack Central

18

-

7

24

LaVernia

18

2

25

Fredericksburg

18

-

7

Girls Class 3A

1.

La Vega

(21-0)

2.

Argyle

(24-1)

3.

Celina

(20-4)

4.

Abilene Wylie

(18-5)

5.

Hondo

(21-4)

6.

La Vernia

(18-5)

7.

Shallowater

(19-3)

8.

Lorena

(16-7)

9.

Yoakum

(20-4)

10.

West Oso

(22-4)

11.

Robinson

(19-3)

12.

Stafford

(18-7)

13.

Melissa

(17-3)

14.

Fairfield

(17-6)

15.

Canton

(18-5)

16.

Quinlan Ford

(19-4)

17.

Big Spring

(13-5)

18.

Navasota

(23-4)

19.

Wilmer-Hutchins

(17-5)

20.

Hamshire-Fannett

(22-5)

21.

Lytle

(16-6)

22.

Bridge City

(25-4)

23.

Brownwood

(16-5)

24.

Kilgore

(16-7)

25.

Dalhart

(18-4)

Boys Class 2A

1

Brock

18

-

6

2

Kountze

18

-

5

3

Abernathy

19

-

1

4

Ponder

17

-

7

5

Tatum

18

-

4

6

Peaster

15

-

5

7

Wall

5

-

0

8

Breckenridge

16

-

0

9

Franklin

17

-

3

10

Clarksville

12

-

8

11

Holliday

17

-

5

12

Childress

18

-

3

13

Bushland

12

-

8

14

East Chambers

14

-

9

15

Aransas Pass

19

-

7

16

Whitesboro

17

-

3

17

Canadian

9

-

2

18

Salado

19

-

3

19

Sunnyvale

14

-

1

20

Edgewood

15

-

2

21

Brownfield

11

-

6

22

Blanco

16

-

5

23

Ingram Moore

19

-

4

24

Life Oak Cliff

19

-

3

25

Faith Family

17

-

2

Girls Class 2A

1.

Sunnyvale

(24-0)

2.

Brock

(22-2)

3.

San Antonio Cole

(27-1)

4.

Central Heights

(26-0)

5.

Canadian

(22-0)

6.

Cisco

(19-2)

7.

Jim Ned

(18-5)

8.

Wall

(20-4)

9.

Grandview

(19-2)

10.

Paradise

(18-4)

11.

Hallettsville

(23-3)

12.

Sonora

(20-4)

13.

Winnsboro

(23-3)

14.

Dallas Life Oak Cliff

(14-6)

15.

Franklin

(17-5)

16.

Tatum

(18-3)

17.

Rogers

(21-3)

18.

Mt. Vernon

(16-6)

19.

Woodville

(18-3)

20.

Jarrell

(21-3)

21.

Idalou

(15-6)

22.

Maypearl

(17-9)

23.

Poth

(10-10)

24.

Alba-Golden

(18-3)

25.

Jourdanton

(18-6)

Boys Class 1A Div. I

1

Mumford

23

-

1

2

Grapeland

18

-

5

3

El Paso Harmony

20

-

3

4

Muenster

15

-

1

5

D. Big Sandy

21

-

3

6

Martins Mill

17

-

5

7

Poolville

18

-

6

8

San Augustine

17

-

7

9

Tenaha

7

-

3

10

Bartlett

19

-

1

11

Wellington

5

-

1

12

Memphis

12

-

4

13

LaPoynor

19

-

3

14

Stamford

5

-

2

15

North Hopkins

17

-

7

16

Kerens

10

-

7

17

Smyer

16

-

4

18

Farwell

12

-

5

19

SA Gervin

8

-

0

20

West Sabine

12

-

4

21

Gruver

15

-

4

22

Collinsville

9

-

5

23

Trenton

11

-

5

24

Snook

11

-

5

25

Forsan

11

-

4

Boys Class 1A Div. II

1

Oakwood

16

-

2

2

Texline

15

-

3

3

Laneville

18

-

6

4

Graford

15

-

2

5

Water Valley

11

-

5

6

Throckmorton

17

-

2

7

Douglass

17

-

5

8

Calvert

12

-

4

9

Lingleville

15

-

2

10

Huckabay

13

-

5

11

Ira

8

-

1

12

Eula

14

-

6

13

Coolidge

14

-

1

14

Roxton

8

-

7

15

Miller Grove

16

-

8

16

Crowell

7

-

1

17

Grady

12

-

4

18

Garden City

10

-

6

19

Lometa

13

-

5

20

Moulton

13

-

6

21

Nazareth

12

-

9

22

Happy

6

-

6

23

Avinger

16

-

2

24

Fort Elliott

11

-

3

25

Petersburg

9

-

2

Girls Class 1A Div. II

1.

Lipan

(24-1)

2.

Roscoe Highland

(15-2)

3.

Nazareth

(23-1)

4.

Follett

(18-1)

5.

Garden City

(20-1)

6.

Menard

(18-3)

7.

Frost

(16-2)

8.

Eula

(19-4)

9.

Calvert

(16-0)

10.

Round Top-Carmine

(10-1)

11.

Chireno

(19-5)

12.

Miami

(15-4)

13.

Rochelle

(17-4)

14.

Campbell

(18-3)

15.

Baird

(16-3)

16.

Morgan

(15-2)

17.

Valley

(13-3)

18.

Grady

(12-6)

19.

Leggett

(14-4)

20.

Leakey

(14-5)

21.

Cross Plains

(12-4)

22.

Rankin

(17-5)

23.

Strawn

(15-7)

24.

Paducah

(13-5)

25.

Newcastle

(12-3)

Information provided by Texas Basketball Coaches Association.