Abilene
77° F
Clear
Clear
Brownwood
75° F
Partly Cloudy
Partly Cloudy
San Angelo
77° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

UIL realignment list for Class 2A basketball

Published On: Feb 03 2014 09:25:36 PM CST
UIL logo

AUSTIN, Texas -

The University Interscholastic League Class 2A basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:
    
REGION I
    
District 1 - Booker, Canadian, Gruver, Stinnett West Texas, Stratford, Sunray.
    
District 2 - Clarendon, Memphis, Quanah, Shamrock, Wellington, Wheeler.
    
District 3 - Bovina, Boys Ranch, Claude, Farwell, Panhandle, Vega.
    
District 4 - Abernathy, Floydada, Hale Center, Lockney, New Deal, Olton, Ralls.
    
District 5 - Morton, Plains, Seagraves, Smyer, Sudan, Sundown, Tahoka.
    
District 6 - Anthony, Fort Hancock, Van Horn, EP Da Vinci.
    
District 7 - Albany, Anson, Hamlin, Haskell, Hawley, Roscoe Collegiate, Stamford, Winters.
    
District 8 - Christoval, Eldorado, Forsan, Iraan, McCamey, Mertzon Irion County, Miles, Ozona.
    
REGION II
    
District 9 - Archer City, Electra, Olney, Petrolia, Seymour, Windthorst.
    
District 10 - De Leon, Goldthwaite, Hamilton, Hico, Ranger, Santo, Tolar.
    
District 11 - Alvord, Chico, Collinsville, Era, Lindsay, Muenster, Poolville, Valley View.
    
District 12 - Frost, Garland Alpha Charter, Italy, Itasca, Dallas Gateway.
    
District 13 - Bells, Blue Ridge, Celeste, Honey Grove, Ivanhoe Rayburn, Merit Bland, Trenton, Wolfe City.
    
District 14 - Martins Mill, Como-Pickton, Cumby, Fruitvale, Quinlan Boles, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins.
    
District 15 - Avery, Bogata Rivercrest, Clarksville, Detroit, Maud, Simms Bowie.
    
District 16 - Big Sandy, Gladewater Union Grove, Harleton, Hawkins, McLeod, Ore City.
    
REGION III
    
District 17 - Axtell, Crawford, Meridian, Valley Mills, Bosqueville, Waco Meyer, Waco Harmony Science Academy.
    
District 18 - Bremond, Chilton, Mart, Moody, Riesel, Rosebud-Lott.
    
District 19 - Cayuga, Dawson, Hubbard, Kerens, La Rue La Poynor, Malakoff Cross Roads, Wortham.
    
District 20 - Centerville, Slocum, Grapeland, Groveton, Latexo, Lovelady.
    
District 21 - Alto, Cushing, Neches, New Summerfield, Overton, Price Carlisle.
    
District 22 - Beckville, Joaquin, Martinsville, Shelbyville, Tenaha, Timpson.
    
District 23 - Broaddus, Brookeland, Pineland West Sabine, San Augustine, Zavalla, Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy.
    
District 24 - Colmesneil, Hull-Daisetta, Evadale, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Sabine Pass, Saratoga West Hardin, Port Arthur Hope.
    
REGION IV
    
District 25 - Bartlett, Granger, Holland, Milano, Thorndale, Thrall.
    
District 26 - Anderson-Shiro, Iola, Normangee, Snook, Somerville, Mumford.
    
District 27 - Center Point, Harper, Johnson City LBJ, Junction, Mason, San Saba.
    
District 28 - Flatonia, Ganado, Louise, Schulenburg, Shiner, Weimar.
    
District 29 - Brackettville Brackett, La Pryor, Sabinal, SA Stacey, SA Hawkins, SA Gervin.
    
District 30 - Charlotte, Falls City, Kenedy, Pettus, Three Rivers, Yorktown.
    
District 31 - Agua Dulce, Ben Bolt, Benavides, Port Aransas, Refugio, Woodsboro, CC London.
    
District 32 - Bruni, La Villa, Riviera Kaufer, Santa Maria, Lasara, Brownsville Harmony Science Academy.