Abilene
64° F
Overcast
Overcast
Brownwood
59° F
Overcast
Overcast
San Angelo
63° F
Light Rain
Light Rain
Advertisement

UIL realignment list for Class 3A basketball

Published On: Feb 03 2014 09:27:21 PM CST
UIL logo

AUSTIN, Texas -

The University Interscholastic League Class 3A basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:
    
REGION I
    
District 1 - Amarillo Highland Park, Amarillo River Road, Childress, Sanford-Fritch, Spearman.
    
District 2 - Dimmitt, Friona, Littlefield, Muleshoe, Shallowater, Tulia.
    
District 3 - Brownfield, Denver City, Idalou, Lubbock Roosevelt, Post, Slaton.
    
District 4 - Alpine, Crane, Kermit, Presidio, Tornillo.
    
District 5 - Big Lake Reagan County, Coahoma, Colorado City, Sonora, Stanton.
    
District 6 - Ballinger, Merkel, San Angelo Grape Creek, Tuscola Jim Ned, Wall, San Angelo TLC Academy.
    
District 7 - Bangs, Brady, Coleman, Comanche, Early.
    
District 8 - Breckenridge, Cisco, Clyde, Dublin, Eastland.
    
REGION II
    
District 9 - Bowie, Boyd, Henrietta, Holliday, Jacksboro, Nocona, Paradise, WF City View.
    
District 10 - Callisburg, Gunter, Howe, Pilot Point, Ponder, Pottsboro, Sadler S&S Consolidated, Whitesboro.
    
District 11 - Brock, Glen Rose, Grandview, Hillsboro, Keene Smith, Millsap, Peaster, Rio Vista.
    
District 12 - Kemp, Maypearl, Palmer, Scurry-Rosser, Dallas Faith Family, Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Sunnyvale, Red Oak Life.
    
District 13 - Caddo Mills, Commerce, Farmersville, Leonard, Lone Oak, Tom Bean, Van Alstyne, Whitewright.
    
District 14 - Alba-Golden, Edgewood, Big Sandy Harmony, Grand Saline, Mineola, Quitman, Winnsboro, Winona.
    
District 15 - Cooper, De Kalb, Hooks, New Boston, Paris Chisum, Pattonville Prairiland, Redwater.
    
District 16 - Daingerfield, Hughes Springs, Linden-Kildare, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, Mount Vernon, Omaha Pewitt, Queen City.
    
REGION III
    
District 17 - New Diana, Elysian Fields, Gladewater Sabine, Jefferson, Waskom, White Oak.
    
District 18 - Arp, Mildred, Eustace, Frankston, Malakoff, New London West Rusk, Rice, Troup.
    
District 19 - Blooming Grove, Clifton, Bruceville-Eddy, Marlin, McGregor, Teague, West, Whitney.
    
District 20 - Cameron Yoe, Franklin, Hearne, Lexington, Little River Academy, Rockdale, Rogers, Troy.
    
District 21 - Buffalo, Crockett, Elkhart, Jewett Leon, New Waverly, Palestine Westwood, Trinity, Onalaska.
    
District 22 - Corrigan-Camden, Garrison, Hemphill, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Newton, Pollok Central, Woden, Woodville.
    
District 23 - Anahuac, Buna, Deweyville, Hardin, Kirbyville, Kountze, Warren, East Chambers.
    
District 24 - Boling, Danbury, East Bernard, Hempstead, Hitchcock, Van Vleck, Wallis Brazos.
    
REGION IV
    
District 25 - Blanco, Comfort, Florence, Ingram Moore, Jarrell, Lago Vista, Georgetown Gateway College Prep.
    
District 26 - Marion, Natalia, SA Cole, Universal City Randolph, SA Brooks Academy Sci & Eng, SA Harmony Science.
    
District 27 - Bloomington, Goliad, Karnes City, Luling, Nixon Smiley, Poth, Stockdale.
    
District 28 - Altair Rice, Edna, El Maton Tidehaven, Hallettsville, Palacios, Vanderbilt Industrial.
    
District 29 - Aransas Pass, George West, Mathis, Odem Skidmore-Tynan, Taft.
    
District 30 - Cotulla, Dilley, Freer, Hebbronville, Laredo Harmony Science.
    
District 31 - Banquete, Bishop, Falfurrias, Santa Gertrudis Academy, Premont, San Diego.
    
District 32 - Lyford, Santa Rosa, Edinburg Idea College Prep, Brownsville Frontier College Prep, Monte Alto.