Abilene
73° F
Clear
Clear
Brownwood
68° F
Overcast
Overcast
San Angelo
73° F
Scattered Clouds
Scattered Clouds
Advertisement

UIL realignment list for Class 4A basketball

Published On: Feb 03 2014 09:30:05 PM CST
UIL logo

AUSTIN, Texas -

The University Interscholastic League Class 4A basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:
    
REGION I
    
District 1 - Borger, Dalhart, Pampa, Perryton, Bushland.
    
District 2 - Big Spring, Lamesa, Levelland, Lubbock Estacado, Snyder, Sweetwater.
    
District 3 - Clint, Clint Mountain View, Fabens, San Elizario.
    
District 4 - Andrews, Fort Stockton, Midland Greenwood, Monahans, Pecos, Seminole.
    
District 5 - Burkburnett, Iowa Park, Vernon, WF Hirschi.
    
District 6 - Abilene Wylie, Brownwood, Graham, Mineral Wells, Stephenville.
    
District 7 - Alvarado, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Godley, Kennedale, Venus.
    
District 8 - Bridgeport, Decatur, River Oaks Castleberry, Lake Worth, Springtown.
    
REGION II
    
District 9 - Argyle, Aubrey, Celina, Gainesville, Krum, Sanger.
    
District 10 - Uplift North Hills Prep, Carrollton Ranchview, Uplift Hampton Prep, Uplift Summit Intl Prep, Dallas Triple A Academy.
    
District 11 - Dallas Carter, Dallas Lincoln, Dallas Madison, Dallas Pinkston, Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Hutchins.
    
District 12 - Anna, Bonham, Nevada Community, Princeton, Quinlan Ford, Melissa.
    
District 13 - Athens, Crandall, Ferris, Kaufman, Mabank.
    
District 14 - Brownsboro, Canton, Emory Rains, Van, Wills Point.
    
District 15 - Atlanta, Paris, Paris North Lamar, Pittsburg, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana Pleasant Grove.
    
District 16 - Bullard, Gilmer, Gladewater, Kilgore, Longview Spring Hill, Tyler Chapel Hill.
    
REGION III
    
District 17 - China Spring, Gatesville, Lorena, Robinson, Waco Connally, Waco La Vega.
    
District 18 - Fairfield, Groesbeck, Madisonville, Mexia, Palestine.
    
District 19 - Carthage, Center, Henderson, Rusk, Tatum.
    
District 20 - Diboll, Huntington, Jasper, Lufkin Hudson.
    
District 21 - Bellville, Caldwell, Giddings, La Grange, Navasota, Smithville.
    
District 22 - Houston Furr, Houston Jones, Houston Kashmere, Houston Scarborough, Houston Sterling, Houston Washington, Houston Wheatley, Houston Worthing.
    
District 23 - Cleveland, Cleveland Tarkington, Coldspring-Oakhurst, Huffman Hargrave, Liberty, Shepherd, Splendora.
    
District 24 - Bridge City, Hamshire-Fannett, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, West Orange-Stark, Orangefield, Silsbee, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson.
    
REGION IV
    
District 25 - Burnet, Lampasas, Liberty Hill, Llano, Salado, Taylor.
    
District 26 - Cuero, Geronimo Navarro, Gonzales, La Vernia, Wimberley, Yoakum, Comal Canyon Lake.
    
District 27 - Bay City, Royal, Columbus, El Campo, Sealy, Wharton.
    
District 28 - Freeport Brazosport, La Marque, Needville, Stafford, Sweeny, West Columbia.
    
District 29 - Bandera, Boerne, Devine, Fredericksburg, Hondo, Lytle.
    
District 30 - Carrizo Springs, Crystal City, Jourdanton, Pearsall, Pleasanton, Poteet.
    
District 31 - Beeville Jones, CC West Oso, Ingleside, Kingsville King, Orange Grove, Robstown, Rockport-Fulton, Sinton.
    
District 32 - Hidalgo Early College, La Feria, Port Isabel, Progreso, Raymondville, Rio Hondo, Zapata, Rio Grande City Grulla.