Abilene
82° F
Scattered Clouds
Scattered Clouds
Brownwood
79° F
Clear
Clear
San Angelo
81° F
Mostly Cloudy
Mostly Cloudy
Advertisement

UIL State Golf Tournament Final Day Results

Published On: May 03 2013 04:38:06 PM CDT
Updated On: May 03 2013 08:14:46 PM CDT
UIL logo

AUSTIN, Texas -

UIL State Golf Tournament

Final Day Results

3A Boys:

Jimmy Clay Golf Course, Austin, Texas

Place      Name            School    Par      Total

T25)   Taylor Grant     (Wylie)     +9       (164)

2A Boys:

Roy Kizer Golf Course, Austin, Texas

Place      Name            School     Par        Total

3)        Kinley Lee       (Clyde)     +16        (158)

 

1A Boys:

Lions Municipal Golf Course, Austin, Texas

Place       Name                 School             Par        Total

T9)  Lanham Brown  (Throckmorton)    +26         (168)

15) Shane Thackerson      (Baird)            +29         (171)

16) Brandon Robertson (Stamford)        +30         (172)

T17) Ty Lee                        (Bronte)          +31         (173)

T22) Wes Hutchison      (Stamford)        +35         (177)

T29) Hagen Hutchison  (Stamford)        +39         (181)

T40) Ty McLemore         (Stamford)        +47         (189)

T45) Parker Boyd       (Throckmorton)    +49         (191)

T45) Kelby Hodges    (Throckmorton)   +49          (191)

T52) Keith Balthrop   (Throckmorton)   +53          (195)

Stamford finished 6th overall in team standings, Throckmorton 8th overall.

3A Girls:

Jimmy Clay Golf Course

Place       Name                 School             Par        Total

10) Sabrina Castillo         (Snyder)           +15        (171)

T11) Cassidy                     (Snyder)           +16        (173)

T14) Malory Hunter         (Snyder)           +19        (176)

T18) Regan Lindsey         (Snyder)           +20        (177)

T35) Faith Williams          (Snyder)           +26        (195)

Snyder girls finish 2nd in team standings, behind Andrews.

2A Girls:

Roy Kizer Golf Course

Place       Name                 School             Par        Total

T11) Landry Allyn             (Jim Ned)          +18        (178)

T17) Kylee Hargrove        (Jim Ned)          +16        (182)

T20) Jacy Lovelace            (Merkel)           +23        (184)

32) Ashyton Irby              (Jim Ned)          +28        (195)

39) Ally Williamson         (Jim Ned)          +33        (200)

T51) Madison Wise         (Jim Ned)          +31        (211)

*Jim Ned finished 3rd in team standings

1A Girls:

Lions Municipal Course

Place       Name                 School             Par        Total

9) Jordan Gartman       (Robert Lee)       +37        (179)

16) Mandy Stevenson     (Hamlin)           +44       (186)

18) Larissa Hastings        (Hamlin)           +50       (192)

T25) Brooke Ponder        (Hamlin)           +56       (198)

T32) Ashlie Tennison    (Robert Lee)       +63       (205)

T45) Jesse Sheets          (Robert Lee)       +80       (222)

T48) Alyssa Clawson        (Hamlin)           +84       (226)

51) Brady Clawson       (Robert Lee)        +86       (228)

58) Sandra Flores         (Robert Lee)        +96       (238)

T67) Katy Smith                 (Hamlin)          +119     (261)

*Hamlin finished 5th in team standings.