Abilene
55° F
Clear
Clear
Brownwood
61° F
Overcast
Overcast
San Angelo
68° F
Partly Cloudy
Partly Cloudy
Advertisement

WTJCT San Angelo Bentwood tournament results

Published On: Jun 24 2013 05:19:23 PM CDT
Updated On: Jun 24 2013 05:20:55 PM CDT
SAN ANGELO, Texas -

West Texas Junior Champions Tour Results 6/24/13

Bentwood Country Club, Par 72

San Angelo, TX

BOYS 16-18

1) Dakota Fortune (Abilene) 75

T2) Riley Casey (Abilene) 77

T2) Ethan Drain (Wall) 77

T4) Kwinton Reno (Early) 79

T4) Taylor Thompson (Rankin) (79

6) Bear Bailey (Abilene) 81

7) Omar Ramirez (Fort Stockon) 84

8) Kinley Lee (Eastland) 85

9) Payton Kisor (Buda) 87

10) Tyler McDonough (Horseshoe Bay) 88

11) Zeth Zientek (Abilene) 90

12) Michael Hazard (Sweetwater) 92

13) Boden Polk (Brady) 93

14) Mason Andrews (Sweetwater) 95

15) Sam Membrila (Abilene) 97

16) Brendan Herbst (Abilene) 99

17) Lance Burns (Bronte) 101

18) Corder Trey (San Angelo) 105

GIRLS 15-18

1) Malory Hunter (Snyder) 81

2) Sarah Falcon (San Angelo) 83

3) Kayla Johnson (Abilene) 88

4) CharlesAnn Freeman (Abilene) 89

5) Ashley Halfmann (Garden City) 101

6) Carlee Freeman (Abilene) 102

7) Shelby Cmerek (Miles) 106

8) Kaitlin Cox (Brady) 110

9) Sarah Maples (Kempner) 111

10) Gabby Killam (San Angelo) 113

11) Alaina Andrews (Sweetwater) 114

12) Madeline McGuffin (San Angelo) 121

13) Jewel Cleere (San Angelo) 124

BOYS 14-15

1) Tye Masters (Wall) 80

2) Michael Hunt (Sweetwater) 81

3) Jeffery Maciejewski (San Angelo) 84

4) Brayden Sprouse (San Angelo) 87

5) Shea Easterling (Buffalo Gap) 92

T6) Garett Drummond (Sidney) 93

T6) Zachary Zuniga (San Angelo) 94

8) Parker Doan (Merkel) 94

9) Zach Coon (Wall) 96

10) Seth Irby (Tuscola) 99

T12) Mark Lawerence (Sweetwater) 109

T12) Kaleb Valenzuela (Pecos) 109

14) Gunner Graham (San Angelo) 111

BOYS 12-13

1) Jansen Smith (San Angelo) 69

2) Colton Hilburn (Merkel) 70

T3) Sergio Soto (San Angelo) 89

T3) Coleman Coon (Wall) 89

5) Kegan Casey (Abilene) 96

6) Michael Smith (Monahans) 98

7) Hite Burleson (Grapevine) 99

8) Kyle Hoover (Sweetwater) 103

9) Carson Andrews (Sweetwater) 104

10) Slade Dermody (Sonora) 110

Girls 12-14

1) Arabella Pena (San Angelo) 103

2) Holly Sparks (Sonora) 121

3) Darby Duncan (Bronte) 136

CO-ED 10-11

1) Enrique Leyva (San Angelo) 49

2) Jaden Cates (San Angelo) 50

CO-ED 8-9

1) Payne Smith (San Angelo) 37

2) Karson Grigsby (Abilene) 44

3) Miguel Flores-Acton (San Angelo) 48

4) Daniel Flores (Menard) 49

5) Abigail Duncan (Sonora) 63

CO-ED 6-7

1) Cullen Honea (San Angelo) 48

2) Jacob Ramirez (San Angelo) 50